Low-tech edition (About)

Home > Sports > Running Blog

Running Home | Weather Forecast | What is Redwood Empire
Track All-Time | Cross Country All-Time
Schedule | Archives | Links



         2006 North Bay League Championships - 5/10/2006 to 5/12/2006          

                            Montgomery High School                             

                    Track Performance Lists and Field Assignments  



Track events are listed by performance, since they will be seeded after check-in.

Heat winners + next fastest times = 8 advance to finals.



Field events are flight assignments. Field Judge may consolidate flights.

Top 8 marks advance to finals.



Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Peter Abraham                 10 Rancho Cotat          17.84 

  2  Ryan Burch                     9 Maria Carril          18.02 

  3  David Kelly                   10 C. Newman             19.04 

  4  Anthony Whitmore               9 C. Newman             19.14 

  5  Taylor Rubio                  10 Ukiah                 19.24 

  6  Kyle Benelli                   9 Piner                 19.24 

  7  Zack Dumont                    9 C. Newman             19.44 

  8  David Winterlin                9 Maria Carril          19.54 

  9  Adam Lessnau                   9 Rancho Cotat          19.74 

 10  Stefan LeRoy                   9 Maria Carril          19.84 

 11  Holden Iverson                 9 Rancho Cotat          20.04 

 12  Daniel Imran                  10 Rancho Cotat          20.04 

 13  Brian Hedrick                  9 C. Newman             20.44 

 14  Andrew Wood                    9 Maria Carril          22.46 



Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:30 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Suzanne Howard                10 Santa Rosa            15.24 

  2  Rachel Agostini               10 Montgomery            16.44 

  3  Kara Cunningham               10 Rancho Cotat          16.74 

  4  Shannon Jordan                10 Rancho Cotat          16.94 

  5  Becca Johnston                11 Maria Carril          17.34 

  6  Lily Sorentino                11 Santa Rosa            17.34 

  7  Adrianna Bertoli               9 Ursuline              17.44 

  8  Haley Johnson                  9 Maria Carril          17.64 

  9  Chrystine Hulac               10 Maria Carril          18.04 

 10  Angelica Dupar                10 Piner                 18.64 

 11  Rebecca Dunford               10 Piner                 18.84 

 12  Maura Ruffatto                11 Montgomery            19.14 

 13  Adriana Lomeli                11 Santa Rosa            19.24 

 14  Natasia Staehle               10 Maria Carril          19.56 

 15  Amanda Gallegos               10 Piner                 19.74 

 16  Ping Zhang                    10 Santa Rosa            19.84 

 17  Dell Chang                    11 Elsie Allen              NT 



Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:40 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Alyssa Carey                   9 Maria Carril          64.44 

  2  Megan Sweeney                  9 Montgomery            68.36 

  3  Amy Lebichuck                 11 Montgomery            68.54 

  4  Crystal Daneilik               9 Montgomery            69.41 

  5  Jessica Brooks                 9 Ukiah                 70.74 

  6  Christina Lee                 12 Ursuline              71.34 

  7  Jessica Bisagno               11 Santa Rosa            71.44 

  8  Whitney Dempsey               10 Ursuline              71.44 

  9  Josie Rushton                  9 Ukiah                 76.98 

 10  Katarina Drew                 10 Ukiah               1:20.74 

 11  Laci Moore                    12 Piner               1:35.24 



Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:50 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Robert Musslewhite            10 C. Newman             54.44 

  2  Conner Fagent                 11 Maria Carril          56.40 

  3  John Musslewhite              10 C. Newman             56.44 

  4  Jason Kitchen                 11 Maria Carril          57.04 

  5  Marcus Fleming                10 Rancho Cotat          57.14 

  6  Hal Taylor                    12 C. Newman             57.44 

  7  Max Smith                     10 Montgomery            57.84 

  8  James Swearingen              10 Santa Rosa            58.14 

  9  Jeff Adams                    10 Santa Rosa            58.34 

 10  Ronnie Weidmann               10 Rancho Cotat          58.44 

 11  Jeff Farrell                  11 Maria Carril          58.52 

 12  Taylor Rubio                  10 Ukiah                 59.62 

 13  Doug Emery                     9 Piner                 59.74 

 14  Andrew Corpuz                  9 Ukiah                 62.84 

 15  Kyle Teran                     9 Ukiah                 63.23 



Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Jenna Lowder                  12 Maria Carril          56.85 

  2  Jenna Lundgren                10 Maria Carril          59.84 

  3  Kaitlyn Lebaudour             10 Ursuline              60.34 

  4  Gretel Amman                  10 Montgomery            60.74 

  5  Lauren Wallace                10 Ukiah                 62.54 

  6  Rita Pearson                   9 Montgomery            63.04 

  7  Molly Jeppesen                10 Rancho Cotat          63.25 

  8  Rochele Puccioni              10 Ursuline              64.64 

  9  Ceecee Chia                   10 Ursuline              64.64 

 10  Chima Ahanotu                 10 Rancho Cotat          64.64 

 11  Arriana Gurrola                9 Montgomery            64.84 

 12  Salem Solomon                  9 Montgomery            66.14 

 13  Lea Steinhoff                 11 Rancho Cotat          66.24 

 14  Ellen Williams                11 Maria Carril          69.00 

 15  Dell Chang                    11 Elsie Allen              NT 



Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:10 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Josh Jackson                  12 Elsie Allen           48.94 

  2  Ty Olson                      11 Maria Carril          52.23 

  3  Ronnie Blankenship            11 Rancho Cotat          52.27 

  4  Taylor Amman                  11 Santa Rosa            52.54 

  5  Michael McFarlin              11 Santa Rosa            53.04 

  6  David Livingston              12 Maria Carril          53.46 

  7  Benny Bray                    11 Montgomery            53.74 

  8  Michael Elliff                12 Piner                 54.14 

  9  Tim Derner                    10 C. Newman             54.33 

 10  Dylan Garrison                10 Maria Carril          54.72 

 11  Taylor Todd                   11 Ukiah                 55.12 

 12  Darin Abbadessa               11 Maria Carril          55.60 

 13  Carl Siera                    12 Montgomery            55.73 

 14  Dominick Triola                9 Maria Carril          55.80 



Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:20 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Cayee Cali                     9 Ursuline              13.74 

  2  Jenna Peterson                10 Ursuline              13.84 

  3  Rebekah Selby                  9 Maria Carril          13.94 

  4  Lauren Polson                  9 Maria Carril          14.02 

  5  Renee Cumming                 10 Rancho Cotat          14.04 

  6  Vanessa Sandoval              10 Rancho Cotat          14.04 

  7  Leigh Whiting                  9 Montgomery            14.14 

  8  Kjirstin Goranson             12 Ursuline              14.14 

  9  Kathy Bryson                   9 Montgomery            14.14 

 10  Krista Brughelli              10 Rancho Cotat          14.14 

 11  Chelsea Franzel               12 Montgomery            14.24 

 12  Kristen Emig                  11 Ursuline              14.34 

 13  Erica Banta                    9 Ukiah                 14.34 

 14  Gabby Cobar                    9 Ursuline              14.34 

 15  Lara Moore                    10 Montgomery            14.41 

 16  Jessica Kedge                 11 Rancho Cotat          14.44 

 17  Nina Bortolotto                9 Montgomery            14.44 

 18  Alyssia Ramazzotti             9 Ursuline              14.94 

 19  Rebecca Elliot                 9 Santa Rosa            14.94 

 20  Kaylah Bolacito                9 Maria Carril          14.94 

 21  Victoria Mills                11 Ursuline              15.04 

 22  Katharina Wolf                12 Santa Rosa            15.14 

 23  Jessica Brooks                 9 Ukiah                 15.23 

 24  Ari Marcus                     9 Maria Carril          15.40 

 25  Jenna Bundesen                10 Ursuline              15.44 

 26  Allisa Geving                  9 Ursuline              15.44 

 27  Alexandra Polk                 9 Montgomery            15.74 

 28  Jane Battenfeld               10 Montgomery            15.94 

 29  Brittany Saenz                 9 Maria Carril          15.99 

 30  Sarah Haile                   11 Montgomery            16.04 

 31  Thersea Kremer                 9 Montgomery            16.04 

 32  Britney Swelam                 9 Ursuline              16.04 

 33  Lauren Goodacre               10 Montgomery            16.77 



Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:30 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Andy Harris                   10 C. Newman             12.01 

  2  Dan Desmond                    9 Rancho Cotat          12.04 

  3  Eddie Whitmore                11 C. Newman             12.14 

  4  Chris Courchaine              11 Rancho Cotat          12.44 

  5  Michael Bie                   11 C. Newman             12.44 

  6  Josh McFarland                10 Rancho Cotat          12.44 

  7  Tyler Carr                    10 C. Newman             12.54 

  8  Michael Gebre                 10 Piner                 12.56 

  9  Andrew Aviles                  9 C. Newman             12.64 

 10  Eric Sory                     11 Rancho Cotat          12.64 

 11  Kevin Lufkin                   9 Maria Carril          12.64 

 12  Steve Stone                    9 C. Newman             12.74 

 13  Julian Solano                 11 C. Newman             12.74 

 14  Michael Ramirez               11 Maria Carril          12.84 

 15  Ben Harvey                    11 Rancho Cotat          12.84 

 16  Pierre Blakely                 9 Montgomery            12.94 

 17  Nate Schoepp                  11 C. Newman             12.94 

 18  Andy Rush                     10 Rancho Cotat          12.94 

 19  Jason Danty                    9 Santa Rosa            12.94 

 20  Ethan Shawlee                 10 Montgomery            12.94 

 21  Kai Kaluahine                  9 Piner                 12.97 

 22  Stephen Zimmerman             10 Maria Carril          13.00 

 23  Eli Boggs                     11 Santa Rosa            13.04 

 24  Dylan Ellis                    9 Rancho Cotat          13.04 

 25  Taylor Zamaroni               10 C. Newman             13.04 

 26  Chris Harrington               9 Ukiah                 13.10 

 27  Matt Lucas                    11 Rancho Cotat          13.14 

 28  Joe Medieros                  11 Piner                 13.14 

 29  Kevin Abell                    9 Maria Carril          13.34 

 30  Zack Dumont                    9 C. Newman             13.34 

 31  Ben Strunin                    9 Santa Rosa            13.54 

 32  Steve Enbysk                  10 Elsie Allen           13.64 

 33  Stefan LeRoy                   9 Maria Carril          13.64 

 34  Luke Knight                   10 C. Newman             13.74 

 35  Joe Ferguson                   9 C. Newman             13.74 

 36  Steven Kittelson               9 Maria Carril          14.02 

 37  Edwin Guerrero                10 Ukiah                 14.21 

 38  Julio Moreno                  10 Ukiah                 14.23 

 39  Doug Emery                     9 Piner                 14.34 

 40  Lorenzo Fundaro               12 Santa Rosa            14.44 

 41  Skyler Mishkin                 9 Maria Carril          14.50 

 42  Greg Shelton                   9 Ukiah                 14.74 



Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:40 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Jenna Lowder                  12 Maria Carril          12.24 

  2  Kristin Jellison              12 Santa Rosa            12.64 

  3  Tiffany Hurst                 10 Montgomery            13.14 

  4  Cat Barnekow                  10 Santa Rosa            13.24 

  5  Sadie Chen                    10 Maria Carril          13.24 

  6  Jenna Blengino                 9 Elsie Allen           13.34 

  7  Caty Wellman                  10 Rancho Cotat          13.34 

  8  Hailey Pierce                  9 Santa Rosa            13.44 

  9  Ann-Marie Lenehan             10 Rancho Cotat          13.54 

 10  Tiffany Mims                  11 Ursuline              13.54 

 11  Megan Pang                    11 Montgomery            13.67 

 12  Emily Dalby                   11 Montgomery            13.94 

 13  Cassie Brandelick             10 Piner                 14.04 

 14  Danielle Carr                 10 Maria Carril          14.20 

 15  Arriana Gurrola                9 Montgomery            14.24 

 16  Brett Boygo                   12 Ursuline              14.44 

 17  Cassie Gibson                 11 Ukiah                 14.74 

 18  Ellen Williams                11 Maria Carril          15.02 

 19  Ima Khodakaram                11 Santa Rosa            15.24 



Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:50 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Art Bahr                      12 C. Newman             11.21 

  2  Maurice Whitlock              11 Santa Rosa            11.24 

  3  Bryan Bei                     11 Montgomery            11.34 

  4  David Livingston              12 Maria Carril          11.54 

  5  Tim Warren                    11 Elsie Allen           11.54 

  6  David Dinh                    10 Santa Rosa            11.64 

  7  Kevin Franzman                11 Montgomery            11.64 

  8  Josh Wendler                  12 Elsie Allen           11.82 

  9  Darin Abbadessa               11 Maria Carril          11.84 

 10  Remy Verdeille                11 C. Newman             11.89 

 11  Carl Siera                    12 Montgomery            11.92 

 12  Kenny Prince                  11 Montgomery            11.94 

 13  Andrew Robello                10 C. Newman             11.94 

 14  Justin Hauser                 10 Santa Rosa            11.94 

 15  Colin Hoffman                 11 Santa Rosa            11.94 

 16  Keaton Kovatch                10 Maria Carril          12.01 

 17  Max Pond                      10 C. Newman             12.04 

 18  Simeon Thomas                 11 Ukiah                 12.14 

 19  Casey Quinn                   11 Rancho Cotat          12.14 

 20  Nick Dengler                   9 Maria Carril          12.20 

 21  Brandon Harrison              10 Maria Carril          12.40 

 22  Savanna Pin                   11 Elsie Allen           12.63 

 23  D.J. Hunt                     11 Elsie Allen              NT 



Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:10 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Suzanne Howard                10 Santa Rosa            46.57 

  2  Lily Sorentino                11 Santa Rosa            46.84 

  3  Kaitlyn Lebaudour             10 Ursuline              49.44 

  4  Shannon Jordan                10 Rancho Cotat          50.14 

  5  Lauren Wallace                10 Ukiah                 51.04 

  6  Madie Lowder                  10 Maria Carril          51.54 

  7  Ann-Marie Lenehan             10 Rancho Cotat          51.74 

  8  Chrystine Hulac               10 Maria Carril          51.94 

  9  Becca Johnston                11 Maria Carril          52.84 

 10  Haley Johnson                  9 Maria Carril          52.88 

 11  Rachel Agostini               10 Montgomery            53.74 

 12  Amanda Gallegos               10 Piner                 53.74 

 13  Adriana Lomeli                11 Santa Rosa            54.64 

 14  Maura Ruffatto                11 Montgomery            54.94 

 15  Angelica Dupar                10 Piner                 56.04 

 16  Ping Zhang                    10 Santa Rosa            58.24 

 17  Erin Anderson                 11 Ukiah                 58.32 

 18  Simone Mata                   11 Ukiah                 58.45 



Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:20 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Peter Abraham                 10 Rancho Cotat          45.44 

  2  David Kelly                   10 C. Newman             47.84 

  3  Adam Lessnau                   9 Rancho Cotat          50.14 

  4  Brian Hedrick                  9 C. Newman             50.14 

  5  Taylor Rubio                  10 Ukiah                 50.54 

  6  Zack Dumont                    9 C. Newman             51.44 

  7  Anthony Whitmore               9 C. Newman             51.44 

  8  Jeff Farrell                  11 Maria Carril          51.82 

  9  Kyle Benelli                   9 Piner                 52.14 

 10  David Winterlin                9 Maria Carril          52.44 

 11  Stefan LeRoy                   9 Maria Carril          54.45 

 12  Holden Iverson                 9 Rancho Cotat          55.94 

 13  Andrew Wood                    9 Maria Carril          59.00 



Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:30 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Jared Totemeier               11 Elsie Allen           42.64 

  2  Chris McCloskey                9 Santa Rosa            43.14 

  3  Jamie Hoffman                 11 Santa Rosa            43.34 

  4  Michael Brew                  12 Maria Carril          43.74 

  5  Jordan Brower                 12 Rancho Cotat          44.04 

  6  Andrew Codagnone              10 C. Newman             45.14 

  7  Andrew Chau                   12 C. Newman             46.54 

  8  Taylor Hilburn                11 Maria Carril          46.90 

  9  Matt Lanz                     12 Maria Carril          47.00 



Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:40 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Sarah Haile                   11 Montgomery            21.24 

  2  Jane Battenfeld               10 Montgomery            23.74 

  3  Lauren Polson                  9 Maria Carril          29.00 

  4  Cayee Cali                     9 Ursuline              29.14 

  5  Jenna Peterson                10 Ursuline              29.34 

  6  Vicky Lopez                    9 Elsie Allen           29.44 

  7  Kathy Bryson                   9 Montgomery            29.54 

  8  Kristen Emig                  11 Ursuline              30.04 

  9  Nina Bortolotto                9 Montgomery            30.04 

 10  Vanessa Sandoval              10 Rancho Cotat          30.44 

 11  Heather Hukill                10 Rancho Cotat          30.74 

 12  Alyssa Carey                   9 Maria Carril          30.78 

 13  Rebekah Selby                  9 Maria Carril          30.85 

 14  Jessica Kedge                 11 Rancho Cotat          31.14 

 15  Cecily Condon                  9 Rancho Cotat          31.14 

 16  Gabby Cobar                    9 Ursuline              31.34 

 17  Erica Banta                    9 Ukiah                 31.42 

 18  Kaylah Bolacito                9 Maria Carril          31.84 

 19  Fallon Hovland                 9 Ukiah                 31.92 

 20  Victoria Mills                11 Ursuline              31.94 

 21  Alyssia Ramazzotti             9 Ursuline              32.04 

 22  Katharina Wolf                12 Santa Rosa            32.04 

 23  Leah Campbell                 11 Santa Rosa            32.24 

 24  Brittany Saenz                 9 Maria Carril          33.00 

 25  Jessica Brooks                 9 Ukiah                 33.43 

 26  Allisa Geving                  9 Ursuline              33.44 

 27  Josie Rushton                  9 Ukiah                 33.44 

 28  Britney Swelam                 9 Ursuline              33.64 



Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:50 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Michael Bie                   11 C. Newman             24.74 

  2  Dan Desmond                    9 Rancho Cotat          24.84 

  3  Andy Harris                   10 C. Newman             25.12 

  4  Andrew Aviles                  9 C. Newman             25.34 

  5  Eddie Whitmore                11 C. Newman             25.44 

  6  Conner Fagent                 11 Maria Carril          25.50 

  7  Max Smith                     10 Montgomery            25.64 

  8  Marcus Fleming                10 Rancho Cotat          25.74 

  9  Luke Knight                   10 C. Newman             25.84 

 10  Michael Gebre                 10 Piner                 25.93 

 11  Eric Sory                     11 Rancho Cotat          25.94 

 12  Pierre Blakely                 9 Montgomery            25.94 

 13  Chris Courchaine              11 Rancho Cotat          25.94 

 14  Kevin Lufkin                   9 Maria Carril          26.02 

 15  Ronnie Weidmann               10 Rancho Cotat          26.04 

 16  Kai Kaluahine                  9 Piner                 26.14 

 17  Nate Schoepp                  11 C. Newman             26.14 

 18  Michael Ramirez               11 Maria Carril          26.28 

 19  Ethan Shawlee                 10 Montgomery            26.34 

 20  Ben Harvey                    11 Rancho Cotat          26.34 

 21  Tyler Carr                    10 C. Newman             26.44 

 22  Jason Danty                    9 Santa Rosa            26.44 

 23  Eli Boggs                     11 Santa Rosa            26.54 

 24  Chris Harrington               9 Ukiah                 26.64 

 25  Dylan Ellis                    9 Rancho Cotat          26.74 

 26  Taylor Zamaroni               10 C. Newman             26.84 

 27  Stephen Zimmerman             10 Maria Carril          26.86 

 28  Matt Lucas                    11 Rancho Cotat          26.94 

 29  Steve Enbysk                  10 Elsie Allen           27.10 

 30  Kyle Benelli                   9 Piner                 27.14 

 31  Doug Emery                     9 Piner                 27.24 

 32  Kevin Abell                    9 Maria Carril          27.84 

 33  Ben Strunin                    9 Santa Rosa            27.84 

 34  Julio Moreno                  10 Ukiah                 28.87 

 35  Lorenzo Fundaro               12 Santa Rosa            29.44 

 36  Greg Shelton                   9 Ukiah                 31.44 



Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:00 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Jenna Lowder                  12 Maria Carril          25.40 

  2  Jenna Lundgren                10 Maria Carril          26.98 

  3  Kristin Jellison              12 Santa Rosa            27.74 

  4  Kaitlyn Lebaudour             10 Ursuline              27.74 

  5  Cat Barnekow                  10 Santa Rosa            27.84 

  6  Sadie Chen                    10 Maria Carril          28.00 

  7  Chima Ahanotu                 10 Rancho Cotat          28.08 

  8  Molly Jeppesen                10 Rancho Cotat          28.11 

  9  Hailey Pierce                  9 Santa Rosa            28.14 

 10  Tiffany Hurst                 10 Montgomery            28.24 

 11  Salem Solomon                  9 Montgomery            28.34 

 12  Adrianna Bertoli               9 Ursuline              28.34 

 13  Arriana Gurrola                9 Montgomery            28.44 

 14  Lea Steinhoff                 11 Rancho Cotat          28.54 

 15  Cassie Brandelick             10 Piner                 28.74 

 16  Rochele Puccioni              10 Ursuline              28.74 

 17  Jenna Blengino                 9 Elsie Allen           28.84 

 18  Tiffany Mims                  11 Ursuline              29.04 

 19  Emily Dalby                   11 Montgomery            29.34 

 20  Megan Pang                    11 Montgomery            29.64 

 21  Ellen Williams                11 Maria Carril          30.85 

 22  Rebecca Dunford               10 Piner                 32.04 

 23  Cassie Gibson                 11 Ukiah                 32.64 

 24  Simone Mata                   11 Ukiah                 32.94 



Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:10 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Josh Jackson                  12 Elsie Allen           21.74 

  2  Maurice Whitlock              11 Santa Rosa            23.04 

  3  Bryan Bei                     11 Montgomery            23.14 

  4  Art Bahr                      12 C. Newman             23.34 

  5  Ronnie Blankenship            11 Rancho Cotat          23.37 

  6  David Livingston              12 Maria Carril          23.59 

  7  Andrew Robello                10 C. Newman             23.81 

  8  Darin Abbadessa               11 Maria Carril          23.85 

  9  Ben Stone                     12 Maria Carril          24.14 

 10  Kevin Franzman                11 Montgomery            24.14 

 11  Tony Houlemard                10 Piner                 24.16 

 12  Max Pond                      10 C. Newman             24.22 

 13  Remy Verdeille                11 C. Newman             24.22 

 14  Dylan Garrison                10 Maria Carril          24.24 

 15  David Dinh                    10 Santa Rosa            24.34 

 16  Taylor Todd                   11 Ukiah                 24.44 

 17  Simeon Thomas                 11 Ukiah                 24.44 

 18  Keaton Kovatch                10 Maria Carril          24.50 

 19  Colin Hoffman                 11 Santa Rosa            24.54 

 20  Nick Dengler                   9 Maria Carril          24.60 

 21  Tim Derner                    10 C. Newman             24.65 

 22  Dominick Triola                9 Maria Carril          24.84 

 23  Kenny Prince                  11 Montgomery            24.94 

 24  Brandon Harrison              10 Maria Carril          24.99 

 25  Casey Quinn                   11 Rancho Cotat          25.44 

 26  Justin Hauser                 10 Santa Rosa               NT 



Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:20 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Marissa Carlston              10 Montgomery          2:35.14 

  2  Sara DiRado                    9 Maria Carril        2:42.24 

  3  Alicia Lueth                  10 Maria Carril        2:45.24 

  4  Bianca Chavez                  9 Rancho Cotat        2:49.24 

  5  Maggie McManus                10 Montgomery          2:49.44 

  6  Lauren Shureen                10 Ursuline            2:51.34 

  7  Elana Martinez                10 Rancho Cotat        2:51.44 

  8  Crystal Daneilik               9 Montgomery          2:52.24 

  9  Marian Wahl                   11 Montgomery          2:53.90 

 10  Ali Carlisle-Steinberg         9 Maria Carril        2:55.44 

 11  Megan Sweeney                  9 Montgomery          2:56.04 

 12  Katharine Wyatt                9 Montgomery          2:57.84 

 13  Annie Immordino               10 Ursuline            3:02.44 

 14  Nicole Dion                   10 Ursuline            3:02.44 

 15  Michelle Zanetti              11 Montgomery          3:02.84 

 16  Lauren Zanetti                11 Montgomery          3:04.14 

 17  McKaley Alley                  9 Montgomery          3:08.04 

 18  Sara Peterson                  9 Ukiah               3:09.54 

 19  Elizabeth Davey                9 Montgomery          3:09.94 

 20  Brandy Bliss                  11 Santa Rosa          3:15.24 

 21  Diana Klatt                    9 Montgomery          3:16.14 

 22  Christine Lopes               11 Piner               3:23.24 

 23  Laci Moore                    12 Piner               3:30.24 



Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity Prelims

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:20 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Mack Behmke                   10 C. Newman           2:10.44 

  2  Robert Musslewhite            10 C. Newman           2:10.44 

  3  John Musslewhite              10 C. Newman           2:10.54 

  4  Pat Conroy                     9 C. Newman           2:11.44 

  5  Chris McCabe                  10 Maria Carril        2:12.65 

  6  James Swearingen               9 Maria Carril        2:14.00 

  7  Aaron Zavala                  11 C. Newman           2:14.44 

  8  James Cruz                     9 Montgomery          2:14.74 

  9  Eddie Gibb                    10 C. Newman           2:15.44 

 10  Anthony Blackburn              9 Santa Rosa          2:16.24 

 11  Hal Taylor                    12 C. Newman           2:16.44 

 12  Kevin Mawhinney                9 Rancho Cotat        2:16.54 

 13  Jason Kitchen                 11 Maria Carril        2:16.84 

 14  Ryan Burger                   10 Rancho Cotat        2:16.94 

 15  Steven Morales                 9 Rancho Cotat        2:17.64 

 16  Keith Taylor                   9 Maria Carril        2:18.00 

 17  Ryan Chodora                  10 Santa Rosa          2:19.04 

 18  David Hilton                  11 Maria Carril        2:19.45 

 19  Tony Gomez                    11 Ukiah               2:20.54 

 20  Shawn McEntee                 12 Ukiah               2:20.74 

 21  John Stewart                   9 Montgomery          2:20.84 

 22  Astin Hermosillo               9 Santa Rosa          2:21.24 

 23  Grahm Stewart                 10 Montgomery          2:21.74 

 24  Andrew McGillivary            10 Santa Rosa          2:22.94 

 25  Jason Petersen                 9 Santa Rosa          2:23.24 

 26  Ben LeRoy                      9 Maria Carril        2:24.00 

 27  Daniel Otero                   9 Ukiah               2:24.24 

 28  Jeff Petersen                 11 Santa Rosa          2:28.24 

 29  Kyle Teran                     9 Ukiah               2:28.44 

 30  Chris Edwards                  9 Santa Rosa          2:29.24 

 31  Daniel Breazele                9 Montgomery          2:29.24 

 32  James Anderson                10 Piner               2:31.92 

 33  Michael Mullaney              10 Santa Rosa          2:35.34 

 34  Daniel Steiger                 9 Montgomery          2:43.94 

 35  Joel Stras                    11 Santa Rosa          2:48.24 

 36  Joe Cannon                    12 Ukiah               3:01.24 

 37  Arsenio Tah                   11 Elsie Allen              NT 





Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Chloe Lee                     12 Maria Carril        6-00.00 

  2  Ariahna Junior                10 Maria Carril        6-00.00 

  3  Ari Marcus                     9 Maria Carril        6-00.00 

  4  Maya Annotti                  10 Maria Carril        6-06.00 

  5  Heather Hukill                10 Rancho Cotat        7-00.00 

  6  Celeste Cook                   9 Santa Rosa          7-02.00 

  7  Erica Banta                    9 Ukiah               7-06.00 



Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Greg Shelton                   9 Ukiah               7-06.00 

  2  Max Abramowitz                11 Montgomery          7-06.00 

  3  Robby Rusert                  10 C. Newman           8-00.00 

  4  Marc Assad                    11 C. Newman           9-00.00 

  5  David Kimari                  11 Santa Rosa         10-00.00 



Event 33  Boys High Jump Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Michael Fenner                11 Montgomery          5-02.00 

  2  Andrew Chau                   12 C. Newman           5-04.00 

  3  Taylor Amman                  11 Santa Rosa          5-06.00 

  4  Nick Stein                    10 Santa Rosa          5-08.00 

  5  Tyler Anliker                 10 Ukiah               5-09.00 

  6  Sean Hayes                    11 Rancho Cotat        5-10.00 

  7  Mark Robinson                 10 Maria Carril        5-10.00 

  8  Bryan Hardisty                11 Rancho Cotat        5-10.00 

  9  Michael Elliff                12 Piner               5-10.00 

 10  Wil Reeves                    12 C. Newman           5-10.00 

 11  Matt Rubel                    11 Rancho Cotat        6-00.00 

 12  Kevin Dunk                    12 Maria Carril        6-02.00 

 13  Alex Vassall                  12 Maria Carril        6-02.00 

 14  Benny Bray                    11 Montgomery          6-02.00 



Event 34  Girls High Jump Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Dell Chang                    11 Elsie Allen         4-02.00 

  2  Simone Mata                   11 Ukiah               4-02.00 

  3  Allison Fong                  12 Rancho Cotat        4-04.00 

  4  Mia Yamauchi                  12 Santa Rosa          4-04.00 

  5  Erin Anderson                 11 Ukiah               4-04.00 

  6  Natasia Staehle               10 Maria Carril        4-06.00 

  7  Gretel Amman                  10 Montgomery          4-06.00 

  8  Victoria Su                   10 Rancho Cotat        4-06.00 

  9  Katie Conley                  10 Santa Rosa          4-08.00 

 10  Lily Sorentino                11 Santa Rosa          4-10.00 

 11  Kara Cunningham               10 Rancho Cotat        5-00.00 

 12  Kelsey Komrij                 10 Montgomery          5-00.00 

 13  Kasey Lashinski               11 Ursuline            5-02.00 



Event 35  Boys High Jump Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Robby Rusert                  10 C. Newman           4-06.00 

  2  Skyler Mishkin                 9 Maria Carril        4-08.00 

  3  Tyler Soberanis                9 Ukiah               4-10.00 

  4  Anthony Whitmore               9 C. Newman           4-10.00 

  5  Brian Hedrick                  9 C. Newman           4-10.00 

  6  Andrew Corpuz                  9 Ukiah               5-00.00 

  7  Andy Rush                     10 Rancho Cotat        5-00.00 

  8  Craig Melville                 9 Rancho Cotat        5-00.00 

  9  Adam Lessnau                   9 Rancho Cotat        5-00.00 

 10  James Swearingen              10 Santa Rosa          5-00.00 

 11  Jamison Reeves                 9 C. Newman           5-02.00 

 12  Ali Sami                      10 Maria Carril        5-02.00 

 13  Avesta Sabetian                9 Maria Carril        5-02.00 

 14  Kyle Hanson                   10 Maria Carril        5-02.00 

 15  Dan Desmond                    9 Rancho Cotat        5-08.00 



Event 36  Girls High Jump Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Kerry Sweeney                  9 Montgomery          3-10.00 

  2  Amber Fredrick                10 Montgomery          3-10.00 

  3  Jenna Hockola                 10 Ursuline            4-00.00 

  4  Stephanie Chau                 9 Ursuline            4-00.00 

  5  Kjirstin Goranson             12 Ursuline            4-02.00 

  6  Josie Rushton                  9 Ukiah               4-02.00 

  7  Lauren Polson                  9 Maria Carril        4-04.00 

  8  Amber Siera                    9 Montgomery          4-06.00 

  9  Leigh Whiting                  9 Montgomery          4-06.00 



Event 37  Boys Long Jump Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Lorenzo Fundaro               12 Santa Rosa         13-00.00 

  2  Julio Moreno                  10 Ukiah              13-11.00 

  3  Jason Danty                    9 Santa Rosa         14-00.00 

  4  Ben Strunin                    9 Santa Rosa         14-00.00 

  5  Nick Shureen                   9 C. Newman          14-01.00 

  6  Dylan Vassallo                 9 C. Newman          14-01.00 

  7  Chase Gladden                  9 C. Newman          14-04.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Niko Hensley                  10 C. Newman          14-05.00 

  2  Chris Harrington               9 Ukiah              14-05.00 

  3  Anthony Fernandez             10 C. Newman          14-06.00 

  4  Skyler Mishkin                 9 Maria Carril       15-00.00 

  5  Michael Gosk                  10 Santa Rosa         15-00.00 

  6  Ryan Zimmer                   11 Rancho Cotat       15-01.00 

  7  Stephen Zimmerman             10 Maria Carril       15-07.00 

  8  Michael Ramirez               11 Maria Carril       16-00.00 

Flight 3  Prelims

  1  David Winterlin                9 Maria Carril       16-02.00 

  2  Kevin Abell                    9 Maria Carril       16-02.00 

  3  Steve Stone                    9 C. Newman          16-06.00 

  4  Joe Medieros                  11 Piner              16-09.00 

  5  Peter Abraham                 10 Rancho Cotat       17-06.00 

  6  Jamison Reeves                 9 C. Newman          17-06.00 

  7  David Kelly                   10 C. Newman          17-07.00 

  8  Pat Conroy                     9 C. Newman          17-07.00 



Event 38  Girls Long Jump Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Leah Campbell                 11 Santa Rosa         10-04.00 

  2  Katharina Wolf                12 Santa Rosa         10-10.00 

  3  Celeste Cook                   9 Santa Rosa         12-00.00 

  4  Brittany Saenz                 9 Maria Carril       12-03.00 

  5  Amanda Alvarado                9 Montgomery         12-03.00 

  6  Jessica Bisagno               11 Santa Rosa         12-05.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Brittini Turner               10 Rancho Cotat       12-06.00 

  2  Stephanie Chau                 9 Ursuline           13-01.00 

  3  Amy Lebichuck                 11 Montgomery         13-05.00 

  4  Amber Fredrick                10 Montgomery         14-00.00 

  5  Antonia Pearson                9 Rancho Cotat       14-01.00 

  6  Rebekah Selby                  9 Maria Carril       14-04.00 

  7  Renee Cumming                 10 Rancho Cotat       14-04.00 



Event 39  Boys Long Jump Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  D.J. Hunt                     11 Elsie Allen              ND 

  2  Savanna Pin                   11 Elsie Allen        17-09.00 

  3  Matt Tognetti                 11 C. Newman          17-09.00 

  4  Josh Wendler                  12 Elsie Allen        17-11.00 

  5  Nick Stein                    10 Santa Rosa         18-00.00 

  6  Justin Ferreira               12 Montgomery         18-00.50 

  7  Erik Magnuson                 12 Rancho Cotat       18-01.00 

  8  Nick Dengler                   9 Maria Carril       18-02.00 

  9  Simeon Thomas                 11 Ukiah              18-07.00 

 10  Brandon Harrison              10 Maria Carril       18-08.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Sterling Edwards              12 Montgomery         18-08.25 

  2  Andrew Chau                   12 C. Newman          18-09.00 

  3  Tony Houlemard                10 Piner              18-11.50 

  4  Bryan Hardisty                11 Rancho Cotat       19-01.00 

  5  Ben Stone                     12 Maria Carril       19-02.00 

  6  Tyler Anliker                 10 Ukiah              19-03.00 

  7  Alex Vassall                  12 Maria Carril       19-06.00 

  8  Wil Reeves                    12 C. Newman          19-09.00 

  9  Tim Warren                    11 Elsie Allen        20-03.00 

 10  Maurice Whitlock              11 Santa Rosa         20-05.00 

 11  Phanat Amphai                 10 Piner              20-08.00 



Event 40  Girls Long Jump Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Erin Anderson                 11 Ukiah              13-00.00 

  2  Mia Yamauchi                  12 Santa Rosa         13-03.00 

  3  Cassie Brandelick             10 Piner              13-04.00 

  4  Jenna Lundgren                10 Maria Carril       13-05.00 

  5  Sherrell Small                11 Rancho Cotat       13-06.00 

  6  Brett Boygo                   12 Ursuline           13-08.00 

  7  Lauren McHenry                10 Montgomery         13-09.25 

  8  Danielle Carr                 10 Maria Carril       13-10.00 

  9  Mia Greenstien                10 Maria Carril       13-10.00 

 10  Amanda Knudtzon               10 Montgomery         13-11.25 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Katie Conley                  10 Santa Rosa         14-01.00 

  2  Natasia Staehle               10 Maria Carril       14-02.00 

  3  Dell Chang                    11 Elsie Allen        14-06.00 

  4  Shevaun Weatherby             10 Santa Rosa         14-08.00 

  5  Frewini Haile                  9 Montgomery         14-11.75 

  6  Maura Ruffatto                11 Montgomery         15-00.00 

  7  Caty Wellman                  10 Rancho Cotat       15-01.00 

  8  Hailey Pierce                  9 Santa Rosa         15-02.00 

  9  Cat Barnekow                  10 Santa Rosa         15-05.50 

 10  Kristen Sanzari               11 Maria Carril       15-09.00 

 11  Kasey Lashinski               11 Ursuline           16-01.00 



Event 41  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Taylor Todd                   11 Ukiah                    ND 

  2  Mark Robinson                 10 Maria Carril       35-02.00 

  3  Alex Edwards                  11 C. Newman          35-05.00 

  4  Tony Houlemard                10 Piner              36-01.50 

  5  Justin Ferreira               12 Montgomery         36-01.75 

  6  Andrew Chau                   12 C. Newman          36-03.00 

  7  Matt Tognetti                 11 C. Newman          36-09.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Erik Magnuson                 12 Rancho Cotat       37-04.00 

  2  Nick Stein                    10 Santa Rosa         37-06.00 

  3  Taylor Amman                  11 Santa Rosa         37-06.00 

  4  Richard Sweeting              10 Maria Carril       37-09.00 

  5  Matt Rubel                    11 Rancho Cotat       39-01.00 

  6  Ben Stone                     12 Maria Carril       39-06.00 

  7  Phanat Amphai                 10 Piner              40-04.75 

  8  Alex Vassall                  12 Maria Carril       40-09.00 



Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Maura Ruffatto                11 Montgomery         26-11.50 

  2  Katrina Alanso                 9 Maria Carril       27-05.00 

  3  Ping Zhang                    10 Santa Rosa         28-00.00 

  4  Natasia Staehle               10 Maria Carril       28-03.00 

  5  Haley Johnson                  9 Maria Carril       28-05.00 

  6  Katie Conley                  10 Santa Rosa         29-01.00 

  7  Lauren McHenry                10 Montgomery         30-04.25 

  8  Amanda Knudtzon               10 Montgomery         30-08.00 

  9  Caty Wellman                  10 Rancho Cotat       31-07.00 

 10  Shevaun Weatherby             10 Santa Rosa         31-07.75 

 11  Kasey Lashinski               11 Ursuline           34-05.00 



Event 45  Girls Shot Put Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Lotus Thomas                   9 Ukiah              14-05.00 

  2  Amanda Alvarado                9 Montgomery         16-08.00 

  3  Michelle Florence             11 Santa Rosa         18-00.00 

  4  Kelly Bigley                  10 Rancho Cotat       18-03.00 

  5  Denise Frazier                 9 Montgomery         18-11.75 

  6  Annie Martin                   9 Maria Carril       19-04.00 

  7  Michaeli Abbadessa             9 Maria Carril       19-06.00 

  8  Tulsi Patel                   11 Santa Rosa         21-05.50 

  9  Julia Mattern                 10 Santa Rosa         21-05.50 

 10  Natasha Thompson              10 Rancho Cotat       22-04.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Audrey Short                  12 Santa Rosa         23-02.50 

  2  Jackie Claire                 10 Rancho Cotat       23-03.00 

  3  Jamie Mickelson               10 Montgomery         23-03.00 

  4  Brianne Montgomery            11 Rancho Cotat       23-05.00 

  5  Stephanie Violette             9 Santa Rosa         24-04.50 

  6  Sabel Sagon                   10 Santa Rosa         24-05.00 

  7  Kelly Gibbs                   11 Santa Rosa         24-10.75 

  8  Keziah Cannon                 10 Ukiah              25-00.00 

  9  Allie Oser                    11 Montgomery         27-01.50 

 10  Dre Rodriguez                 11 Ursuline           27-07.00 

 11  Amber Siera                    9 Montgomery         28-09.00 



Event 46  Boys Shot Put Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Luke Knight                   10 C. Newman          24-04.00 

  2  Daniel Imran                  10 Rancho Cotat       27-07.00 

  3  Edwin Guerrero                10 Ukiah              28-03.00 

  4  Wil Guadagni                  11 C. Newman          30-01.00 

  5  Skyler Mishkin                 9 Maria Carril       31-00.00 

  6  Shelby Forman                  9 C. Newman          31-01.00 

  7  Gerado Garcia                 10 Santa Rosa         32-04.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Gavin Kirkley                 10 Ukiah              32-04.00 

  2  Bret Barner                   10 C. Newman          33-03.00 

  3  Peter Pham                     9 C. Newman          33-09.00 

  4  Terex Sherman                  9 C. Newman          34-04.00 

  5  Michael Gosk                  10 Santa Rosa         34-07.00 

  6  Greg Auld                     11 Maria Carril       34-09.00 

  7  Avesta Sabetian                9 Maria Carril       35-00.00 

  8  Phil Beiting                   9 C. Newman          35-05.00 

  9  Tracy Fowler                  10 Ukiah              35-07.00 

Flight 3  Prelims

  1  Kyle Hanson                   10 Maria Carril       36-04.00 

  2  Travis Lindgren                9 Santa Rosa         36-07.00 

  3  Ryan Burch                     9 Maria Carril       36-09.00 

  4  Vince Salerno                 11 Maria Carril       36-11.00 

  5  Kyle Jackson                  10 Rancho Cotat       38-04.00 

  6  Steven Kittelson               9 Maria Carril       38-09.00 

  7  Josh McFarland                10 Rancho Cotat       38-11.00 

  8  Ali Sami                      10 Maria Carril       39-08.00 

  9  Marcus Stuckey                10 Rancho Cotat       42-10.00 



Event 47  Girls Shot Put Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Sherrell Small                11 Rancho Cotat       25-02.00 

  2  Kari Clark                    11 Ursuline           25-05.00 

  3  Caitlin Bower                 10 Santa Rosa         27-06.00 

  4  Mandy Franco                  10 Rancho Cotat       27-07.00 

  5  Ima Khodakaram                11 Santa Rosa         28-02.00 

  6  Katrina Alanso                 9 Maria Carril       28-10.00 

  7  Ellen Williams                11 Maria Carril       29-03.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Keily Agost                   12 Santa Rosa         29-04.50 

  2  Katie Moratto                 12 Ursuline           29-07.00 

  3  Luz Tejada                    10 Montgomery         30-00.00 

  4  Kelly Ferris                  12 Piner              30-02.00 

  5  Luana Ako                      9 Ursuline           32-06.00 

  6  Molly Coxon                   12 Montgomery         33-06.50 

  7  Corinne Rich                  10 Montgomery         35-08.00 

  8  Jean Lightfoot                12 Maria Carril       41-00.00 



Event 48  Boys Shot Put Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Wil Guadagni                  11 C. Newman          31-01.00 

  2  Joe Janowczyk                 11 C. Newman          33-04.00 

  3  Michael Guevarra              10 Santa Rosa         34-09.00 

  4  Tyler Anliker                 10 Ukiah              36-00.00 

  5  Noel Ramirez                  11 Ukiah              36-08.00 

  6  Andrew Codagnone              10 C. Newman          36-10.00 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Evan Tarver                   12 Rancho Cotat       37-04.00 

  2  Richard Sweeting              10 Maria Carril       37-05.00 

  3  Abe Munayer                   11 Rancho Cotat       38-05.00 

  4  Brad Bowers                   11 Ukiah              38-10.00 

  5  Josh Martinez                 11 Ukiah              39-00.00 

  6  Troy Baker                     9 Santa Rosa         40-04.50 

  7  Joe Soto                      11 C. Newman          41-05.00 

  8  Brian Monson                  11 C. Newman          41-06.00 

Flight 3  Prelims

  1  Grant Bilby                   12 Maria Carril       42-08.00 

  2  Austin Davis                  10 C. Newman          43-02.00 

  3  Will Exline                   12 Rancho Cotat       43-05.00 

  4  Jacob Larson                  12 Maria Carril       43-08.00 

  5  Robert Wallace                12 Santa Rosa         44-06.50 

  6  Ben Katsman                   12 Maria Carril       46-00.00 

  7  Jordan Brower                 12 Rancho Cotat       46-06.00 

  8  Tama Sega                     12 Elsie Allen        48-11.00 



Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 4:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Kari Clark                    11 Ursuline              55-00 

  2  Keily Agost                   12 Santa Rosa            64-01 

  3  Katie Moratto                 12 Ursuline              67-00 

  4  Kelly Ferris                  12 Piner                 69-06 

  5  Kathleen Mullaney             12 Santa Rosa            74-06 

  6  Darien Buckley                12 Ursuline              76-09 

  7  Luana Ako                      9 Ursuline              79-05 

  8  Caitlin Bower                 10 Santa Rosa            86-06 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Katrina Alanso                 9 Maria Carril          88-00 

  2  Ima Khodakaram                11 Santa Rosa            89-06 

  3  Sherrell Small                11 Rancho Cotat          95-01 

  4  Victoria Su                   10 Rancho Cotat          97-11 

  5  Luz Tejada                    10 Montgomery            98-02 

  6  Molly Coxon                   12 Montgomery           108-02 

  7  Corinne Rich                  10 Montgomery           113-05 

  8  Jean Lightfoot                12 Maria Carril         129-06 



Event 50  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Noel Ramirez                  11 Ukiah                 78-10 

  2  Jacob Larson                  12 Maria Carril          85-00 

  3  Joe Janowczyk                 11 C. Newman             95-04 

  4  Brad Bowers                   11 Ukiah                 95-06 

  5  Evan Tarver                   12 Rancho Cotat          95-06 

  6  Wil Guadagni                  11 C. Newman             97-06 

  7  Michael Guevarra              10 Santa Rosa           100-01 

  8  Josh Martinez                 11 Ukiah                101-05 

  9  Aylan Lee                     10 Montgomery           109-07 

 10  Joe Soto                      11 C. Newman            111-03 

 11  Ben Katsman                   12 Maria Carril         112-09 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Tama Sega                     12 Elsie Allen          112-11 

  2  Abe Munayer                   11 Rancho Cotat         114-00 

  3  Brian Monson                  11 C. Newman            116-06 

  4  Richard Sweeting              10 Maria Carril         119-08 

  5  Austin Davis                  10 C. Newman            121-01 

  6  Troy Baker                     9 Santa Rosa           121-07 

  7  Bret Horner                   11 Montgomery           124-00 

  8  Grant Bilby                   12 Maria Carril         124-06 

  9  Will Exline                   12 Rancho Cotat         125-06 

 10  Robert Wallace                12 Santa Rosa           133-05 

 11  Jordan Brower                 12 Rancho Cotat         143-02 



Event 51  Girls Discus Throw Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 6:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Lotus Thomas                   9 Ukiah                 31-10 

  2  Denise Frazier                 9 Montgomery            33-10 

  3  Amanda Alvarado                9 Montgomery            44-04 

  4  Jackie Claire                 10 Rancho Cotat          51-05 

  5  Michelle Florence             11 Santa Rosa         53-04.50 

  6  Jamie Mickelson               10 Montgomery            54-04 

  7  Michaeli Abbadessa             9 Maria Carril          56-00 

  8  Brianne Montgomery            11 Rancho Cotat          56-07 

  9  Audrey Short                  12 Santa Rosa         56-07.50 

 10  Natasha Thompson              10 Rancho Cotat          57-02 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Tulsi Patel                   11 Santa Rosa            58-06 

  2  Kelly Bigley                  10 Rancho Cotat          61-03 

  3  Sabel Sagon                   10 Santa Rosa            62-10 

  4  Keziah Cannon                 10 Ukiah                 66-03 

  5  Julia Mattern                 10 Santa Rosa            66-03 

  6  Annie Martin                   9 Maria Carril          68-00 

  7  Fallon Hovland                 9 Ukiah                 71-07 

  8  Stephanie Violette             9 Santa Rosa            74-03 

  9  Amber Siera                    9 Montgomery            75-02 

 10  Kelly Gibbs                   11 Santa Rosa            76-08 

 11  Allie Oser                    11 Montgomery            84-03 



Event 52  Boys Discus Throw Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Mark

Wednesday 5/10/2006 - 7:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Prelims

  1  Peter Pham                     9 C. Newman             66-00 

  2  Edwin Guerrero                10 Ukiah                 70-04 

  3  Gavin Kirkley                 10 Ukiah                 71-09 

  4  Avesta Sabetian                9 Maria Carril          76-05 

  5  Phil Beiting                   9 C. Newman             76-06 

  6  Daniel Imran                  10 Rancho Cotat          77-09 

  7  Zander Fung                   11 Montgomery         78-08.75 

  8  Marcus Stuckey                10 Rancho Cotat          79-00 

  9  Kyle Jackson                  10 Rancho Cotat          81-08 

 10  Bret Barner                   10 C. Newman             82-04 

Flight 2  Prelims

  1  Ali Sami                      10 Maria Carril          82-09 

  2  Gerado Garcia                 10 Santa Rosa            84-04 

  3  Michael Gosk                  10 Santa Rosa            85-04 

  4  Steven Kittelson               9 Maria Carril          86-00 

  5  Greg Auld                     11 Maria Carril          88-03 

  6  Vince Salerno                 11 Maria Carril          92-05 

  7  Travis Lindgren                9 Santa Rosa         93-06.50 

  8  Tracy Fowler                  10 Ukiah                 96-02 

  9  Kyle Hanson                   10 Maria Carril          97-02 

 10  Wil Guadagni                  11 C. Newman             97-06 

 11  Josh McFarland                10 Rancho Cotat         113-03 









         *************** Friday, April 12 ***************





Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:00 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Rancho Cotate                                          55.24 

  2  Montgomery                                             55.54 

  3  Ursuline                                               56.64 

  4  Maria Carrillo                                         58.90 

  5  Santa Rosa                                             59.74 

  6  Ukiah                                                  61.56 



Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:04 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Rancho Cotate                                          47.10 

  2  C. Newman                                              47.24 

  3  Santa Rosa                                             48.24 

  4  Maria Carrillo                                         48.40 

  5  Ukiah                                                  54.44 



Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:08 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Maria Carrillo                                         51.02 

  2  Santa Rosa                                             51.24 

  3  Montgomery                                             51.94 

  4  Rancho Cotate                                          52.14 

  5  Ursuline                                               52.34 

  6  Ukiah                                                     NT 



Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:12 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Elsie Allen                                            44.60 

  2  Maria Carrillo                                         44.98 

  3  Montgomery                                             45.04 

  4  C. Newman                                              45.14 

  5  Santa Rosa                                             45.24 

  6  Rancho Cotate                                          45.44 

  7  Ukiah                                                  50.34 



Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:16 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Makeala DeRousseau             9 Maria Carril        5:22.98 

  2  Jordan Davis                   9 Maria Carril        5:58.00 

  3  Elizabeth Davey                9 Montgomery          6:02.94 

  4  Kelly O'Leary                  9 Maria Carril        6:09.00 

  5  Kt Trask                       9 Montgomery          6:09.63 

  6  Annie Immordino               10 Ursuline            6:11.44 

  7  Marian Wahl                   11 Montgomery          6:12.06 

  8  Ali Carlisle-Steinberg         9 Maria Carril        6:19.00 

  9  Elana Martinez                10 Rancho Cotat        6:19.54 

 10  Alicia Lueth                  10 Maria Carril        6:24.44 

 11  Katharine Wyatt                9 Montgomery          6:26.84 

 12  Marissa Carlston              10 Montgomery          6:27.24 

 13  Bianca Chavez                  9 Rancho Cotat        6:30.54 

 14  Maggie McManus                10 Montgomery          6:31.97 

 15  Nicole Dion                   10 Ursuline            6:32.44 

 16  Amanda Lomelli                10 Rancho Cotat        6:32.64 

 17  Sara DiRado                    9 Maria Carril        6:34.90 

 18  Lacey Debois                  10 Rancho Cotat        6:47.34 

 19  Claire Sanford                 9 Maria Carril        6:48.00 

 20  Sara Peterson                  9 Ukiah               6:53.54 

 21  Brandy Bliss                  11 Santa Rosa          6:55.24 

 22  Lauren Zanetti                11 Montgomery          6:55.74 

 23  Michelle Zanetti              11 Montgomery          6:57.24 

 24  McKaley Alley                  9 Montgomery          7:00.44 

 25  Mary Morilla                  11 Rancho Cotat        7:02.34 

 26  Katherine Krassovsky          10 Rancho Cotat        7:23.74 

 27  Diana Klatt                    9 Montgomery          7:32.64 

 28  Christine Lopes               11 Piner               7:58.24 

 29  Vicky Lopez                    9 Elsie Allen              NT 



Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:24 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Chris McCabe                  10 Maria Carril        4:57.00 

  2  James Cruz                     9 Montgomery          4:58.02 

  3  James Swearingen               9 Maria Carril        5:02.24 

  4  Ryan Burger                   10 Rancho Cotat        5:02.54 

  5  Anthony Blackburn              9 Santa Rosa          5:03.24 

  6  Ryan Chodora                  10 Santa Rosa          5:04.24 

  7  Eddie Gibb                    10 C. Newman           5:05.44 

  8  Mack Behmke                   10 C. Newman           5:05.44 

  9  Sam Strobino                   9 Santa Rosa          5:07.24 

 10  Shawn McEntee                 12 Ukiah               5:07.44 

 11  Jon Martindill                 9 Montgomery          5:08.14 

 12  Daniel Breazele                9 Montgomery          5:09.92 

 13  Tony Gomez                    11 Ukiah               5:10.21 

 14  Keith Taylor                   9 Maria Carril        5:10.44 

 15  Aaron Zavala                  11 C. Newman           5:10.44 

 16  Steven Morales                 9 Rancho Cotat        5:11.44 

 17  Pat Conroy                     9 C. Newman           5:12.44 

 18  Andrew McGillivary            10 Santa Rosa          5:13.44 

 19  Jason Petersen                 9 Santa Rosa          5:16.24 

 20  Astin Hermosillo               9 Santa Rosa          5:16.24 

 21  Daniel Otero                   9 Ukiah               5:19.42 

 22  David Hilton                  11 Maria Carril        5:20.44 

 23  John Stewart                   9 Montgomery          5:21.86 

 24  Stivi Vangadio                10 Elsie Allen         5:22.64 

 25  Tom Ott                        9 Montgomery          5:25.86 

 26  Jeff Petersen                 11 Santa Rosa          5:28.24 

 27  James Anderson                10 Piner               5:28.75 

 28  Chris Edwards                  9 Santa Rosa          5:29.24 

 29  Tyler Soberanis                9 Ukiah               5:33.26 

 30  Ben LeRoy                      9 Maria Carril        5:38.04 

 31  Kevin Miller                   9 Santa Rosa          5:44.24 

 32  Joel Stras                    11 Santa Rosa          5:49.24 

 33  Austin Hendrix                12 Santa Rosa          5:50.24 

 34  Michael Mullaney              10 Santa Rosa          5:50.24 

 35  Daniel Steiger                 9 Montgomery          5:53.16 

 36  Andrew Corpuz                  9 Ukiah               5:54.24 

 37  Zander Fung                   11 Montgomery          6:02.67 

 38  Ed Wahl                       12 Montgomery          6:17.74 

 39  Joe Cannon                    12 Ukiah               6:22.64 

 40  Arsenio Tah                   11 Elsie Allen              NT 



Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:32 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Kristen Sanzari               11 Maria Carril        5:07.65 

  2  Leanne Fogg                   11 Maria Carril        5:11.84 

  3  Jacqui Wentz                  12 Maria Carril        5:13.88 

  4  Shannon Rich                  11 Rancho Cotat        5:25.63 

  5  Celeste Berg                   9 Montgomery          5:32.44 

  6  Jennifer Martindill           12 Montgomery          5:36.14 

  7  Jane Halahan                  12 Maria Carril        5:37.00 

  8  Aja Heisler                   11 Santa Rosa          5:41.84 

  9  Karin Dove                    11 Montgomery          5:42.56 

 10  Jessica Graham                 9 Ukiah               5:49.92 

 11  Ceecee Chia                   10 Ursuline            5:51.64 

 12  Mariele Ponticiello           11 Ursuline            5:55.44 

 13  Candace Borders               10 Santa Rosa          5:57.54 

 14  Adina Lipitz                  10 Rancho Cotat        6:02.14 

 15  Jesse Snyder                  10 Piner               6:09.24 

 16  Megan Herold                  12 Rancho Cotat        6:09.94 

 17  Denia Perez                   10 Santa Rosa          6:21.24 



Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:39 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Logan Ensign                  12 Maria Carril        4:21.79 

  2  Michael Brew                  12 Maria Carril        4:26.54 

  3  Blake McDowall                11 Montgomery          4:28.49 

  4  Ryan Aldridge                 12 Maria Carril        4:31.64 

  5  Anton Karrman                 11 Maria Carril        4:38.00 

  6  Alex Hartz                    10 Maria Carril        4:40.06 

  7  Brice Winkler                 11 Santa Rosa          4:42.24 

  8  Calvin Thigpen                11 Maria Carril        4:44.74 

  9  Jeremy Cutcher                11 Montgomery          4:45.54 

 10  Rory McLeod                    9 Santa Rosa          4:46.34 

 11  Justin Ferreira               12 Montgomery          4:46.63 

 12  Nathan Huckeba                10 Maria Carril        4:47.00 

 13  Grant Williams                 9 Maria Carril        4:48.40 

 14  Quin Coughlin                 10 Montgomery          4:49.00 

 15  Chase Myers                   11 Rancho Cotat        4:51.34 

 16  Barrett Ross                  11 Santa Rosa          4:51.54 

 17  Chris Bendana                 11 Maria Carril        4:52.68 

 18  Edgar Cisnerous               11 Rancho Cotat        4:58.04 

 19  Jin Dunn                      12 Santa Rosa          4:59.24 

 20  Sean Hayes                    11 Rancho Cotat        5:02.54 

 21  Josue Hidalgo                 12 Rancho Cotat        5:06.34 



Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:46 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Alex Vassall                  12 Maria Carril          16.62 

  2  Chris McCloskey                9 Santa Rosa            16.64 

  3  Andrew Codagnone              10 C. Newman             16.94 

  4  Jared Totemeier               11 Elsie Allen           17.04 

  5  Andrew Chau                   12 C. Newman             17.04 

  6  Taylor Hilburn                11 Maria Carril          17.64 

  7  Jamie Hoffman                 11 Santa Rosa            17.94 



Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 4:55 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Caitlyn Keith                  9 Montgomery            19.14 

  2  Whitney Dempsey               10 Ursuline              19.54 

  3  Kerry Sweeney                  9 Montgomery            19.64 

  4  Antonia Hernandez             11 Rancho Cotat          20.04 

  5  Elise Hanson                  10 Rancho Cotat          20.34 

  6  Rebecca Elliot                 9 Santa Rosa            20.34 

  7  Brittini Turner               10 Rancho Cotat          21.04 

  8  Fallon Hovland                 9 Ukiah                 21.22 



Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 5:49 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Kristen Sanzari               11 Maria Carril        2:16.00 

  2  Jacqui Wentz                  12 Maria Carril        2:24.99 

  3  Meggie Johnson                 9 Maria Carril        2:27.64 

  4  Rita Pearson                   9 Montgomery          2:29.53 

  5  Kelsey Komrij                 10 Montgomery          2:31.44 

  6  Celeste Berg                   9 Montgomery          2:31.54 

  7  Jane Halahan                  12 Maria Carril        2:31.85 

  8  Karin Dove                    11 Montgomery          2:32.55 

  9  Ceecee Chia                   10 Ursuline            2:35.44 

 10  Connie Nonan                   9 Ursuline            2:38.34 

 11  Jessica Graham                 9 Ukiah               2:38.44 

 12  Aja Heisler                   11 Santa Rosa          2:38.74 

 13  Adina Lipitz                  10 Rancho Cotat        2:41.74 

 14  Jesse Snyder                  10 Piner               2:42.24 

 15  Denia Perez                   10 Santa Rosa          2:58.24 



Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 5:54 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Michael Brew                  12 Maria Carril        1:58.56 

  2  Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts        12 Santa Rosa          1:59.32 

  3  Logan Ensign                  12 Maria Carril        2:00.23 

  4  Joe Withers                   10 C. Newman           2:01.34 

  5  Ty Olson                      11 Maria Carril        2:01.54 

  6  Austin Williams               11 Santa Rosa          2:02.44 

  7  Bryan Vann                    12 C. Newman           2:02.64 

  8  Blake McDowall                11 Montgomery          2:03.14 

  9  Anton Karrman                 11 Maria Carril        2:07.64 

 10  Matt Lanz                     12 Maria Carril        2:07.64 

 11  Barrett Ross                  11 Santa Rosa          2:07.74 

 12  Kyle Neering                  11 Santa Rosa          2:09.34 

 13  Michael Fenner                11 Montgomery          2:10.88 

 14  Calvin Thigpen                11 Maria Carril        2:12.44 

 15  Taylor Todd                   11 Ukiah               2:16.44 



Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 5:59 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Jenna Peterson                10 Ursuline              55.64 

  2  Antonia Hernandez             11 Rancho Cotat          58.14 

  3  Rebecca Elliot                 9 Santa Rosa            59.94 

  4  Elise Hanson                  10 Rancho Cotat          60.54 

  5  Brittini Turner               10 Rancho Cotat          61.94 

  6  Caitlyn Keith                  9 Montgomery            62.34 

  7  Kerry Sweeney                  9 Montgomery            63.84 



Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 6:33 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Sara DiRado                    9 Maria Carril       12:59.00 

  2  Kelly O'Leary                  9 Maria Carril       13:19.24 

  3  Jordan Davis                   9 Maria Carril       13:20.22 

  4  Makeala DeRousseau             9 Maria Carril       13:44.75 

  5  Ali Carlisle-Steinberg         9 Maria Carril       13:56.34 

  6  Kt Trask                       9 Montgomery         14:12.24 

  7  Claire Sanford                 9 Maria Carril       14:56.00 

  8  Lacey Debois                  10 Rancho Cotat       15:51.44 

  9  Amanda Lomelli                10 Rancho Cotat       15:55.44 

 10  Katherine Krassovsky          10 Rancho Cotat       16:01.54 

 11  Mary Morilla                  11 Rancho Cotat       16:15.44 



Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 6:50 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Chris McCabe                  10 Maria Carril       11:22.00 

  2  James Swearingen               9 Maria Carril       11:22.01 

  3  Tony Gomez                    11 Ukiah              11:24.24 

  4  Aaron Zavala                  11 C. Newman          11:35.44 

  5  Jon Martindill                 9 Montgomery         11:42.54 

  6  Stivi Vangadio                10 Elsie Allen        11:45.84 

  7  Sam Strobino                   9 Santa Rosa         11:50.24 

  8  Tyler Soberanis                9 Ukiah              11:52.35 

  9  Tom Ott                        9 Montgomery         12:00.94 

 10  Daniel Otero                   9 Ukiah              12:06.74 

 11  Kevin Miller                   9 Santa Rosa         12:11.24 

 12  Ed Wahl                       12 Montgomery         12:47.74 

 13  Austin Hendrix                12 Santa Rosa         13:06.24 

 14  Joe Cannon                    12 Ukiah                    NT 

 15  Shawn McEntee                 12 Ukiah                    NT 



Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 7:05 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Leanne Fogg                   11 Maria Carril       11:14.84 

  2  Shannon Rich                  11 Rancho Cotat       11:37.98 

  3  Kristen Sanzari               11 Maria Carril       11:43.86 

  4  Jacqui Wentz                  12 Maria Carril       11:48.00 

  5  Jennifer Martindill           12 Montgomery         12:00.84 

  6  Inez Lyle                     12 Ukiah              12:13.57 

  7  Jane Halahan                  12 Maria Carril       12:27.45 

  8  Mariele Ponticiello           11 Ursuline           12:35.74 

  9  Candace Borders               10 Santa Rosa         13:29.34 

 10  Megan Herold                  12 Rancho Cotat       13:47.44 



Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 7:20 PM

     Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Ryan Aldridge                 12 Maria Carril        9:45.54 

  2  Michael Brew                  12 Maria Carril        9:47.24 

  3  Logan Ensign                  12 Maria Carril        9:48.42 

  4  Nathan Huckeba                10 Maria Carril       10:06.76 

  5  Chris Bendana                 11 Maria Carril       10:10.11 

  6  Grant Williams                 9 Maria Carril       10:23.34 

  7  Alex Hartz                    10 Maria Carril       10:26.89 

  8  Rory McLeod                    9 Santa Rosa         10:29.04 

  9  Jeremy Cutcher                11 Montgomery         10:30.24 

 10  Brice Winkler                 11 Santa Rosa         10:32.24 

 11  Anton Karrman                 11 Maria Carril       10:36.00 

 12  Quin Coughlin                 10 Montgomery         10:45.54 

 13  Calvin Thigpen                11 Maria Carril       10:46.24 

 14  Chase Myers                   11 Rancho Cotat       10:57.44 

 15  Jin Dunn                      12 Santa Rosa         11:10.24 

 16  Edgar Cisnerous               11 Rancho Cotat       11:17.64 

 17  Sean Hayes                    11 Rancho Cotat       11:21.94 

 18  Josue Hidalgo                 12 Rancho Cotat       11:23.54 



Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 7:37 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Ursuline                                             4:09.34 

  2  Maria Carrillo                                       4:39.50 

  3  Montgomery                                           4:41.84 

  4  Rancho Cotate                                        4:52.24 

  5  Ukiah                                                     NT 



Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 7:44 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  C. Newman                                            3:48.44 

  2  Maria Carrillo                                       3:48.56 

  3  Santa Rosa                                           3:52.04 

  4  Rancho Cotate                                        3:52.24 

  5  Montgomery                                           3:59.84 

  6  Ukiah                                                4:15.24 



Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 7:51 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Maria Carrillo                                       4:07.50 

  2  Montgomery                                           4:11.84 

  3  Rancho Cotate                                        4:17.94 

  4  Ursuline                                             4:18.44 

  5  Santa Rosa                                           4:30.74 

  6  Ukiah                                                     NT 



Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 7:58 PM

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Maria Carrillo                                       3:31.64 

  2  Santa Rosa                                           3:31.94 

  3  Montgomery                                           3:32.34 

  4  C. Newman                                            3:33.54 

  5  Rancho Cotate                                        3:42.24 

  6  Ukiah                                                4:03.24 





Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 3:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Katie Lightfoot                9 Maria Carril        7-00.00 

  2  Allison Fong                  12 Rancho Cotat        7-06.00 

  3  Mia Yamauchi                  12 Santa Rosa          7-06.00 

  4  Elaine Norbriga               10 Maria Carril        8-06.00 

  5  Mia Greenstien                10 Maria Carril        8-06.00 

  6  Mandy Franco                  10 Rancho Cotat        9-00.00 

  7  Kate Fountaine                11 Montgomery          9-00.00 

  8  Mia Winkler                   11 Santa Rosa          9-06.00 

  9  Diana Ruiz                    11 Santa Rosa         10-06.00 



Event 46  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Chase Myers                   11 Rancho Cotat        9-06.00 

  2  Alex Edwards                  11 C. Newman          10-06.00 

  3  Garrett Fogg                  10 Maria Carril       10-06.00 

  4  Jake Orgish                   10 Maria Carril       11-00.00 

  5  Andrew McLeod                 11 Santa Rosa         11-00.00 

  6  Jonathon Pierce               11 Santa Rosa         11-06.00 

  7  Ty Olson                      11 Maria Carril       11-09.00 



Event 53  Boys Triple Jump Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 5:30 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Niko Hensley                  10 C. Newman          31-02.00 

  2  Joe Medieros                  11 Piner              32-04.00 

  3  Anthony Fernandez             10 C. Newman          34-04.00 



Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Jr Varsity

===============================================================================

Friday 5/12/2006 - 6:45 PM

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Josie Rushton                  9 Ukiah                    ND 

  2  Brittini Turner               10 Rancho Cotat       24-05.00 

  3  Alyssa Carey                   9 Maria Carril       27-08.00 

  4  Antonia Pearson                9 Rancho Cotat       28-07.00 

  5  Amber Fredrick                10 Montgomery         29-01.50 

  6  Renee Cumming                 10 Rancho Cotat       29-09.00 


 

Email story | Print story | Subscribe to paper