At Hayward High School

NOTE: Results say course is 3.1 miles but past results
show this course as 3.0 miles

Thanks to Peter Guerrini for all the results

Bold local teams and individuals going to state

Boys Varsity


I complete results
1. College Park 52

1. Andy Peabody (12)              College Park #1                 15:26     
2. Douglas Whichard (12)          Granada #1                      15:34     
3. Wyatt Landrum (10)             Liberty #1                      15:36


II complete results
1. Petaluma 47
4. Montgomery 89
6. Santa Rosa 197
10. Ukiah 287
14. Rancho Cotate 347
15. Casa Grande 385

1. Blake McDowall (12)            Montgomery #1                   15:40  
2. Alex Davies (12)               De La Salle #1                  15:50    
3. Sterling Lockert (10)          Petaluma #1                     15:54   
6. Brandon Felipe (10)            Petaluma #2                     16:01     
9. Devin Lockert (10)             Petaluma #3                     16:05    
10. Brice Winkler (12)            Santa Rosa #1                   16:12


III complete results 1. Maria Carrillo 61 15. Analy 404 1. Greg Drosky (11) Las Lomas #1 15:18 2. Calvin Thigpen (12) Maria Carrillo #1 15:26 3. Nate Beach (11) Acalanes #1 15:30 10. Nathan Huckeba (11) Maria Carrillo #2 16:10 12. Alex Hartz (11) Maria Carrillo #3 16:11
IV complete results 1. St. Mary's 69 7. Willits 214 8. Cardinal Newman 222 9. Healdsburg 277 18. El Molino 501 1. Matt Duffy (11) St. Mary's College #1 15:25 2. David Buscho (12) San Rafael #1 15:51 3. Rob Riccardi (12) St. Mary's College #2 16:03 7. Kenny Smith (11) Willits #1 16:10 8. Joe Withers (11) Cardinal Newman #1 16:18 V complete results 1. College Prep. 54 9. Santa Rosa Christian 254 11. St. Vincent 308 13. Rincon Valley Christian 326 15. Sonoma Academy 363 1. Brian Cole (12) St. Helena #1 15:55 2. Hank Carl (11) South Fork #1 16:01 3. Mark Friese (12) San Fran. Univ. HS #1 16:04 7. Zach Nave (11) Santa Rosa Chrstn #1 16:23 Girls Varsity Complete Results by Division I complete results 1. College Park 55 1. Alycia Cridebring (9) College Park #1 18:07 2. Diana George (10) Livermore #1 18:08 3. Zuna Portillo (12) Pittsburg #1 18:47 II complete results 1. Carondelet 25 4. Montgomery 127 5. Santa Rosa 156 6. Casa Grande 162 12. Rancho Cotate 338 13. Ukiah 354 1. Jacque Taylor (9) Casa Grande #1 17:23 2. Nicole Hood (9) Carondelet #1 17:53 3. Kellie Houser (10) Carondelet #2 17:59 7. Shannon Rich (12) Rancho Cotate #1 18:39 9. Emmy Cozine (10) Santa Rosa #1 19:07 12. Celeste Berg (10) Montgomery #1 19:14 III complete results 1. Campolindo 57 2. Maria Carrillo 69 1. Laurie Finnegan (11) Campolindo #1 18:21 2. Leanne Fogg (12) Maria Carrillo #1 18:31 3. Catherine Murillo (12) Campolindo #2 18:38 6. Alia Gray (12) Maria Carrillo #2 18:45 IV complete results 1. Piedmont 99 6. El Molino 186 8. Ursuline 201 16. Willits 393 Photo of Escamilla and Sumpter at bottom of page. 1. Brittney Escamilla (12) El Molino #1 18:15 2. Sarah Sumpter (11) Healdsburg #1 18:20 3. Jamie Kent (9) Piedmont #1 18:56 V complete results 1. Crystal Springs Upld 49 8. Sonoma Academy 214 9. Rincon Valley Chrstn 254 10. Cloverdale 258 1. Alesandra Roger (11) Marin Academy #1 18:29 2. Andrea Imhof (12) San Fran. Univ. HS #1 18:41 3. Alysha de Souza (11) Crystal Springs Upld #1 19:00 10. Grace Hafner (10) Sonoma Academy #1 20:20 Top local Boys Calvin Thigpen (12) Maria Carrillo #1 15:26, 7th All-Time D3 Blake McDowall (12) Montgomery #1 15:40, 9th All-Time D2 Sterling Lockert (10) Petaluma #1 15:54 Brian Cole (12) St. Helena #1 15:55, 5th All-Time D5 (4) Brandon Felipe (10) Petaluma #2 16:01 Devin Lockert (10) Petaluma #3 16:05 Kenny Smith (11) Willits #1 16:10 Nathan Huckeba (11) Maria Carrillo #2 16:10 Alex Hartz (11) Maria Carrillo #3 16:11 Brice Winkler (12) Santa Rosa #1 16:12 Cole Yungert (11) Petaluma #4 16:13 Joe Withers (11) Cardinal Newman #1 16:18 Zach Nave (11) Santa Rosa Chrstn #1 16:23 Anton Karrman (12) Maria Carrillo #4 16:26 Benjamin Stern (10) Petaluma #5 16:27 Brian King (9) Cardinal Newman #2 16:28, Fastest local not advancing Jeremy Cutcher (12) Montgomery #2 16:28 (17) Chris Bendana (12) Maria Carrillo #5 16:32 Tyler Cannon-Reese (12) Analy #1 16:42 Quin Coughlin (11) Montgomery #3 16:42 Aria Kiani (9) Montgomery #4 16:42 Grant Williams (10) Maria Carrillo #6 16:44 Michael Corley (11) Montgomery #5 16:50 (23) Cody Jinright (10) Petaluma #6 17:04 Robel Makaele (9) Montgomery #6 17:07 Andrew Zellman (9) Ukiah #1 17:10 Justin Mehtlan (12) Willits #2 17:16 Danny Crockenberg (12) Sonoma Academy #1 17:19 Gus Greenstien (9) Maria Carrillo #7 17:21 Rory McLeod (10) Santa Rosa #2 17:26 Ethan Mora (10) Casa Grande #1 17:26 Chase Myers (12) Rancho Cotate #1 17:27 Dominic Francis (12) Willits #3 17:28 (33) Top local Girls Jacque Taylor (9) Casa Grande #1 17:23, 1st All-Time D2, 3rd all divisions Brittney Escamilla (12) El Molino #1 18:15, 7th All-Time D4 Sarah Sumpter (11) Healdsburg #1 18:20, 10th All-Time D4 Leanne Fogg (12) Maria Carrillo #1 18:31, 10th All-Time D3 Shannon Rich (12) Rancho Cotate #1 18:39 Alia Gray (12) Maria Carrillo #2 18:45 (6) Emmy Cozine (10) Santa Rosa #1 19:07 Celeste Berg (10) Montgomery #1 19:14 Kristen Sanzari (12) Maria Carrillo #3 19:39 Kelly O'leary (10) Maria Carrillo #4 19:39 Lucretia Dickinson (9) Petaluma #1 19:45, Fastest local not advancing Molly Hannis (9) Santa Rosa #2 19:48 Hunter Connell (9) Montgomery #2 19:50 Sarah McSweeney (11) Casa Grande #2 19:58 (14) Jordan Davis (10) Maria Carrillo #5 20:04 Sarah Gallagher (9) Montgomery #3 20:05 Marielle Ponticiello (12) Ursuline #1 20:09 Grace Hafner (10) Sonoma Academy #1 20:20 Laura Rogina (10) Windsor #1 20:20 Tiffany Roberts (12) Maria Carrillo #6 20:28 Brianna Dry (12) El Molino #2 20:41 Kelly O'Brien (10) Casa Grande #3 20:45 Lauren Elliott (9) Santa Rosa #3 20:47 Karin Dove (12) Montgomery #4 20:54 Kimmy Vaughan (12) Petaluma #2 20:56 (25) Top local Teams Boys Petaluma: 1:20:40 (16:08) Maria Carrillo: 1:20:45 (16:09) Montgomery: 1:22:22 (16:28) Santa Rosa: 1:26:44 (17:20) Willits: 1:28:05 (17:37) Cardinal Newman: 1:28:16 (17:39) Ukiah: 1:29:09 (17:49) Healdsburg: 1:30:34 (18:06) Santa Rosa Chrstn: 1:31:21 (18:16) Rancho Cotate: 1:31:26 (18:17) Casa Grande: 1:32:27 (18:29) St. Vincent: 1:33:16 (18:39) Rincon Valley Chrstn: 1:33:44 (18:44) Analy: 1:33:52 (18:46) Sonoma Academy: 1:36:11 (19:14) El Molino: 1:40:28 (20:05) Girls Maria Carrillo: 1:36:38 (19:19) Montgomery: 1:41:26 (20:17) Santa Rosa: 1:43:59 (20:47) Casa Grande: 1:42:41 (20:32) El Molino: 1:46:41 (21:20) Ursuline: 1:48:19 (21:39) Sonoma Academy: 1:51:57 (22:23) Rincon Valley Chrstn: 1:54:34 (22:54) Cloverdale: 1:54:42 (22:56) Rancho Cotate: 1:57:39 (23:31) Ukiah: 1:57:27 (23:29) Willits: 2:14:41 (26:56) NORTH COAST SECTION CHAMPIONS BOYS MEET OF CHAMPIONS Todd Trask Healdsburg 1986 Div 1 Peter Egerton Santa Rosa 1994 David Toomey Montgomery 1993 Steve Guerrini Santa Rosa 1990 3A Marc Ziblatt El Molino 1981 Brian Hoyt Piner 1979 Dave Royal Petaluma 1978 Div 2 Blake McDowall Montgomery 2006 Ryan Mack Ukiah @1998 Div 3 Nate Kabanuck Casa Grande 1999, J. Kinley, MC 2nd *Steve Laurie Maria Carrillo @1998, C. Rodriguez, EA 2nd Ryan Mack Ukiah 1996, 1997 2A Todd Trask Healdsburg 1986 Paul Cummings Montgomery 1985 Ryan Gilliam Cardinal Newman 1983 Div 4 Brent Shaw Cardinal Newman 1998 Steve Laurie Maria Carrillo 1997 A Sean Pyorre Fort Bragg 1986 Shawn Nisson Lower Lake 1983 Sal D'Aquisto Fort Bragg 1982 Steve Bates Fort Bragg 1981 J.C. Tinney Fort Bragg 1980 Leo D'Aquisto Fort Bragg 1978 Div 5 Brian Cole St. Helena 2006 Teams MEET OF CHAMPIONS Piner 1976 Div 1 Montgomery 1990, 1993, * 1996 Santa Rosa 1994 3A Santa Rosa 1988 El Molino 1981 Montgomery 1980 Petaluma 1978 Div 2 Petaluma 2006 Maria Carrillo 2005, Petaluma 2nd Montgomery 1992 2A Montgomery 1985 & 1986 Div 3 Maria Carrillo 2006 Ukiah 1997 A Fort Bragg 1978-1982, 1984 & 1986 GIRLS MEET OF CHAMPIONS Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1980 Div 1 Phyllis Blanchard Rancho Cotate 2002 Amber Trotter Ukiah *2001 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1997, 1998 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa *1994, *1995 & *1996 Michelle McConnico Santa Rosa 1993 Megan Reeder Santa Rosa 1992 Nika Horn Santa Rosa *1991 Rhonda Mazza Santa Rosa 1990 3A Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1980 Lisa Dailey Petaluma 1979 Dana Flint Ukiah 1978 Div 2 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2006 Jacqui Wentz Maria Carrillo 2005, 2nd Jennifer Martindill, Montgomery Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2001 Amber Trotter Ukiah *2000 Sara Bei Montgomery *1999 Div 3 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 1999, 2000 Sara Bei Montgomery *1997, *1998 2A Jennie Dempsey Analy 1988 Kathy Dalton Sonoma 1986 Julie Ruiz Ursuline 1983 & 1984 Jennifer Bocca Analy 1982 Div 4 Brittney Escamilla El Molino 2006, 2nd Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg Sarah Hallas Ursuline 1997 A Jeannise Eisenman Calistoga 1984, 1985, 1986 Dana Pyorre Fort Bragg 1981, 1982, 1983 Mary Grace Maloney St Vincent 1980 * - Fastest time of all divisions. Teams NORTH COAST SECTION Div 1 Ukiah 2001 Santa Rosa 1990, 1991, 1996, 1998 3A Montgomery 1977 Div 2 Maria Carrillo 2005 Montgomery *2001, Maria Carrillo 2nd Montgomery 2000 Div 3 Montgomery 1998 Maria Carrillo 2004 Div 4 Ursuline 1991, 1992 A Fort Bragg 1978, 1981-1983 Healdsburg's Sarah Sumpter leads division 4 winner Brittney Escamilla of El Molino. The two ran faster than all other Empire runners other than Casa's Jacque Taylor