2009 North Coast Section Cross Country Championships

November 21, Hayward High School, 3 mile course

NCS Champions

Varsity Boys I Results Ben Eversole, Castro Valley/San Ramon Valley Varsity Boys II Results Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa/College Park Varsity Boys III Results Erik Olson, Novato/Petaluma Varsity Boys IV Results Daniel Milechman, Tamalpais/St. Mary's College Varsity Boys V Results Josh MacDonald, Redwood Christian/San Francisco University Varsity Girls I Results Colleen Lillig of California/Monte Vista Varsity Girls II Results Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery/College Park Varsity Girls III Results Isabel Andrade, Petaluma/Maria Carrillo Varsity Girls IV Results Theresa Devine, Marin Catholic/Dougherty Valley Varsity Girls V Results Lucy McCullough, Marin Academy/San Francisco University

Empire State Qualifiers

Boys Petaluma & Santa Rosa teams Andrew Zellman, Spencer Hall, Jamie Goldfield, Luis Luna, Brian King, Alexi Taylor, Justin Watkins Girls Maria Carrillo, Casa Grande & Petaluma teams Julie Nacouzi, Amber Peirsol, Suzi Rozga, Kelly Brooks, Nicole Lane, Kiana Herold, Katy Lee Top local Boys Top local Boys teams Boys Notes Top local Girls Top local Girls teams Girls Notes

NCS Results

2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2002 2001 NCS Hayward All-Time top 10 Empire Fastest Boys 3 milers Empire Fastest Girls 3 milers Empires Boys Post Season Champions Empires Girls Post Season Champions

Varsity Boys I

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. San Ramon Valley 41 (3 5 6 10 17 31 35)
2. Castro Valley 46 (1 2 11 14 18 61 108)
3. De La Salle 62 (4 8 12 15 23 25 26)
4. Amador Valley 115 (7 19 21 29 39 45 48)
5. Monte Vista 151 (20 22 27 40 42 44)
6. Deer Valley 200 (13 33 47 49 58 67 123)
7. Livermore 236 (24 30 36 70 76 82 91)
8. James Logan 269 (41 50 53 54 71 79 101)
9. Washington 269 (9 16 60 87 97 99 124)
10. Mission San Jose 277 (43 52 56 62 64 66 68)
11. Pittsburg 326 (28 37 63 72 126 127)
12. Foothill 338 (34 69 74 80 81 88 104)
13. Granada 354 (38 57 65 89 105 114 116)
14. Berkeley 378 (32 73 84 94 95 96 106)
15. California 383 (46 59 78 98 102 129)
16. Freedom 459 (51 75 103 111 119 121)
17. Antioch 465 (77 85 90 93 120 125 128)
18. San Leandro 470 (55 83 100 115 117 118 122)
19. Newark Memorial 504 (86 92 107 109 110 112 113)
Team Total (Average) Times:
San Ramon Valley: 1:19:06 (15:49)
Castro Valley: 1:19:08 (15:49)
De La Salle: 1:19:44 (15:56)
Amador Valley: 1:21:28 (16:17)
Monte Vista: 1:22:35 (16:31)
Deer Valley: 1:23:48 (16:45)
Livermore: 1:24:46 (16:57)
James Logan: 1:25:45 (17:09)
Washington: 1:25:36 (17:07)
Mission San Jose: 1:26:02 (17:12)
Pittsburg: 1:28:53 (17:46)
Foothill: 1:27:29 (17:29)
Granada: 1:27:57 (17:35)
Berkeley: 1:28:42 (17:44)
California: 1:28:51 (17:46)
Freedom: 1:30:54 (18:10)
Antioch: 1:31:01 (18:12)
San Leandro: 1:31:22 (18:16)
Newark Memorial: 1:31:55 (18:23)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #319   Ben Eversole (11)                 Castro Valley #1                15:30     5:10
    2     2        #322   Anthony Martore (11)              Castro Valley #2                15:35     5:11
    3     3       #1227   Kevin Griffith (12)               San Ramon Valley #1             15:40     5:13
    4     4        #430   Paul Johnson ADVANCE (12)         De La Salle #1                  15:41     5:13
    5     5       #1224   Parker Deuel (10)                 San Ramon Valley #2             15:43     5:14
    6     6       #1226   Simon Graves (12)                 San Ramon Valley #3             15:44     5:14
    7     7         #80   Kellen Cole ADVANCE (12)          Amador Valley #1                15:47     5:15
    8     8        #424   Derek Burgstaller ADVANCE (12)    De La Salle #2                  15:49     5:16
    9     9       #1508   Ben Rich ADVANCE (12)             Washington #1                   15:52     5:17
   10    10       #1230   Cody Reed (12)                    San Ramon Valley #4             15:54     5:18
   11    11        #323   Will Weekes (12)                  Castro Valley #3                15:55     5:18
   12    12        #434   Kyle Williams ADVANCE (11)        De La Salle #3                  15:55     5:18
   13    13        #448   Nathaniel Wilson (12)             Deer Valley #1                  15:59     5:19
   14    14        #315   Tom Ashby (12)                    Castro Valley #4                15:59     5:19
   15    15        #426   Tyler Gates (12)                  De La Salle #4                  16:00     5:20
   16    16       #1502   Jesse Chestnut (11)               Washington #2                   16:04     5:21
   17    17       #1223   Sean Colaco (12)                  San Ramon Valley #5             16:05     5:21
   18    18        #317   Erich Coulter (11)                Castro Valley #5                16:09     5:23
   19    19         #83   Taylor Peissner (11)              Amador Valley #2                16:09     5:23
   20    20        #900   Byron Kilian (10)                 Monte Vista #1                  16:13     5:24
   21    21         #79   Sam Aceret (11)                   Amador Valley #3                16:16     5:25
   22    22        #896   Zach Chambers (11)                Monte Vista #2                  16:19     5:26
   23    23        #431   Evan Molineux (10)                De La Salle #5                  16:19     5:26
   24    24        #797   Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber (10)          Livermore #1                    16:20     5:26
   25    25        #427   Matt Godkin (12)                  De La Salle #6                  16:21     5:27
   26    26        #432   Stephan Spangenberg (11)          De La Salle #7                  16:22     5:27
   27    27        #903   Josh Smiley (11)                  Monte Vista #3                  16:26     5:28
   28    28       #1085   Carlos Najarro (12)               Pittsburg #1                    16:31     5:30
   29    29         #78   Joe Aceret (11)                   Amador Valley #4                16:31     5:30
   30    30        #795   Marc Eteve (11)                   Livermore #2                    16:32     5:30
   31    31       #1225   Matt Devries (9)                  San Ramon Valley #6             16:33     5:31
   32    32        #205   Eugenio Geiken (11)               Berkeley #1                     16:34     5:31
   33    33        #442   Nate Baker (12)                   Deer Valley #2                  16:35     5:31
   34    34        #549   Oliver Lange (12)                 Foothill #1                     16:37     5:32
   35    35       #1228   Ryan Hammill (12)                 San Ramon Valley #7             16:37     5:32
   36    36        #796   Skyler Jones (11)                 Livermore #3                    16:38     5:32
   37    37       #1082   Roman Gomez (12)                  Pittsburg #2                    16:42     5:34
   38    38        #597   Alexander Summers (12)            Granada #1                      16:42     5:34
   39    39         #81   Connor McCarthy (9)               Amador Valley #5                16:45     5:35
   40    40        #897   Jake Erlick (12)                  Monte Vista #4                  16:46     5:35
   41    41        #694   Mason Hartwell (12)               James Logan #1                  16:49     5:36
   42    42        #899   Kevin Ho (11)                     Monte Vista #5                  16:51     5:37
   43    43        #880   Evan Dankiewicz (11)              Mission San Jose #1             16:52     5:37
   44    44        #901   Elliott Killick (12)              Monte Vista #6                  16:57     5:39
   45    45         #82   Prescott Jackson (11)             Amador Valley #6                16:58     5:39
   46    46        #251   Sameer Patel (10)                 California #1                   16:59     5:39
   47    47        #445   Paul Matejcek (11)                Deer Valley #3                  16:59     5:39
   48    48         #84   Chris Pocs (11)                   Amador Valley #7                17:00     5:40
   49    49        #449   Dylan Winn (10)                   Deer Valley #4                  17:00     5:40
   50    50        #691   Jose Baltazar (11)                James Logan #2                  17:03     5:41
   51    51        #571   Juan Gonzalez (11)                Freedom #1                      17:05     5:41
   52    52        #885   Joey Uken (11)                    Mission San Jose #2             17:05     5:41
   53    53        #696   Ben Jacobsen (12)                 James Logan #3                  17:06     5:42
   54    54        #698   Michael Yee (10)                  James Logan #4                  17:13     5:44
   55    55       #1179   Gary Lew (10)                     San Leandro #1                  17:13     5:44
   56    56        #879   Arjan Bains (12)                  Mission San Jose #3             17:14     5:44
   57    57        #596   Grant Salk (10)                   Granada #2                      17:14     5:44
   58    58        #444   Keith Lowry (10)                  Deer Valley #5                  17:15     5:45
   59    59        #246   Eric Anderson (12)                California #2                   17:18     5:46
   60    60       #1504   Max Landon (12)                   Washington #3                   17:21     5:47
   61    61        #316   Eric Chan (11)                    Castro Valley #6                17:25     5:48
   62    62        #881   Teddy Fong (12)                   Mission San Jose #4             17:25     5:48
   63    63       #1087   Gabriel Rodriguez (10)            Pittsburg #3                    17:26     5:48
   64    64        #884   Avery Kruger (10)                 Mission San Jose #5             17:26     5:48
   65    65        #593   Spencer Jeppson (9)               Granada #3                      17:27     5:49
   66    66        #882   Matt Gosen (12)                   Mission San Jose #6             17:27     5:49
   67    67        #443   Austin Chapman (10)               Deer Valley #6                  17:28     5:49
   68    68        #883   Dinakar Guthy (10)                Mission San Jose #7             17:30     5:50
   69    69        #551   Jake Potter (11)                  Foothill #2                     17:32     5:50
   70    70        #794   Kevin Cavalieri (12)              Livermore #4                    17:33     5:51
   71    71        #693   Abraham Espinoza (10)             James Logan #5                  17:34     5:51
   72    72       #1083   Maximiano Gonzalez (11)           Pittsburg #4                    17:34     5:51
   73    73        #207   Michelangelo Raulet (11)          Berkeley #2                     17:38     5:52
   74    74        #544   Bridger Giglio (10)               Foothill #3                     17:39     5:53
   75    75        #569   Bryce Beeckman (12)               Freedom #2                      17:40     5:53
   76    76        #793   Nick Aufderheide (12)             Livermore #5                    17:43     5:54
   77    77        #124   Jared Cornelius (11)              Antioch #1                      17:45     5:55
   78    78        #252   Alex Rademacher (11)              California #3                   17:47     5:55
   79    79        #695   Tom Hu (11)                       James Logan #6                  17:49     5:56
   80    80        #548   Jonathan Kuo (11)                 Foothill #4                     17:50     5:56
   81    81        #550   Will Loewenhardt (12)             Foothill #5                     17:51     5:57
   82    82        #800   Nick Trebes (9)                   Livermore #6                    17:52     5:57
   83    83       #1176   Alex Enguidanos (10)              San Leandro #2                  17:55     5:58
   84    84        #204   Nico Correia (9)                  Berkeley #3                     17:56     5:58
   85    85        #125   Dane Crabtree (11)                Antioch #2                      17:57     5:59
   86    86        #961   Matt Jorgens (11)                 Newark Memorial #1              17:57     5:59
   87    87       #1510   Greg Sullivan (12)                Washington #4                   17:59     5:59
   88    88        #545   Omar Gonzalez (12)                Foothill #6                     18:01     6:00
   89    89        #591   Tyler Evens (10)                  Granada #4                      18:02     6:00
   90    90        #128   Saul Serrano (12)                 Antioch #3                      18:03     6:01
   91    91        #799   Joel Schmierer (10)               Livermore #7                    18:05     6:01
   92    92        #962   Tyler Jorgens (12)                Newark Memorial #2              18:07     6:02
   93    93        #129   Chris Slatten (12)                Antioch #4                      18:09     6:03
   94    94        #209   Mako Yuan (12)                    Berkeley #4                     18:17     6:05
   95    95        #203   Aiden Boese (9)                   Berkeley #5                     18:17     6:05
   96    96        #206   Jonathan Hallsted (10)            Berkeley #6                     18:20     6:06
   97    97       #1505   Marc Leprince (12)                Washington #5                   18:20     6:06
   98    98        #247   Cory Chew (11)                    California #4                   18:22     6:07
   99    99       #1506   Matt Padilla (12)                 Washington #6                   18:22     6:07
  100   100       #1178   Stephen Greer (10)                San Leandro #3                  18:23     6:07
  101   101        #692   Andrew Chan (12)                  James Logan #7                  18:24     6:08
  102   102        #248   Chris Jachowski (11)              California #5                   18:25     6:08
  103   103        #573   Michael Valdez (10)               Freedom #3                      18:28     6:09
  104   104        #543   Ryan DeJoy (11)                   Foothill #7                     18:29     6:09
  105   105        #595   Austin Rayford (11)               Granada #5                      18:32     6:10
  106   106        #208   Richard Raya (11)                 Berkeley #7                     18:35     6:11
  107   107        #958   Noah Falck (10)                   Newark Memorial #3              18:36     6:12
  108   108        #320   Arad Margalit (10)                Castro Valley #7                18:37     6:12
  109   109        #959   Demetri Gallegos (12)             Newark Memorial #4              18:37     6:12
  110   110        #965   Cory Ward (11)                    Newark Memorial #5              18:38     6:12
  111   111        #574   Andrew Zamora (12)                Freedom #4                      18:38     6:12
  112   112        #960   Jose Guzman (11)                  Newark Memorial #6              18:46     6:15
  113   113        #963   Henry Salazar (12)                Newark Memorial #7              18:48     6:16
  114   114        #592   Andrew Hill (11)                  Granada #6                      18:53     6:17
  115   115       #1177   Juan Gonzalez (10)                San Leandro #4                  18:54     6:18
  116   116        #594   Timothy Oxley (10)                Granada #7                      18:56     6:18
  117   117       #1181   Eric Olvera (12)                  San Leandro #5                  18:57     6:19
  118   118       #1180   Kyle Liliquist (12)               San Leandro #6                  19:00     6:20
  119   119        #570   Joseph Fajardo (9)                Freedom #5                      19:03     6:21
  120   120        #126   Bryan Dwyer (12)                  Antioch #5                      19:07     6:22
  121   121        #575   Ezra Zamora (9)                   Freedom #6                      19:09     6:23
  122   122       #1175   Brandon Bruce (11)                San Leandro #7                  19:12     6:24
  123   123        #447   Cyrus Waters (11)                 Deer Valley #7                  19:31     6:30
  124   124       #1503   Shaan Gill (12)                   Washington #7                   19:45     6:35
  125   125        #122   Joshua Alsaker (11)               Antioch #6                      20:03     6:41
  126   126       #1086   Jose Pascual (10)                 Pittsburg #5                    20:40     6:53
  127   127       #1081   Dominic Escajeda (12)             Pittsburg #6                    20:43     6:54
  128   128        #123   Anthony Andrade (10)              Antioch #7                      20:50     6:56
  129   129        #245   Miguel Anaya (11)                 California #6                   21:10     7:03
  999              #572   Cameron Klein (11)                FreedomDQ #1                           


Varsity Boys II

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. College Park 45 (3 8 9 12 13 30 43)
2. Santa Rosa 96 (1 18 20 25 32 34 49)
3. Alameda 97 (4 5 14 19 55 59 60)
4. Casa Grande 106 (10 17 22 28 29 37 47)
5. Mt Eden 171 (15 23 40 45 48 52 67)
6. Montgomery 223 (11 26 27 61 98)
7. American 224 (6 38 53 54 73 100)
8. Arroyo 225 (7 31 56 57 74 84)
9. Heritage 253 (16 44 50 66 77 91 94)
10. Clayton Valley 260 (39 42 51 58 70 85 102)
11. Ukiah 265 (2 33 64 80 86)
12. Liberty 278 (21 35 65 75 82 92 95)
13. Irvington 297 (24 41 62 83 87 93 97)
14. Windsor 343 (36 69 78 79 81 89 90)
15. Rancho Cotate 348 (46 63 71 72 96 99 101)
16. Pinole Valley 439 (68 76 88 103 104)
Team Total (Average) Times:
College Park: 1:19:55 (15:59)
Santa Rosa: 1:22:01 (16:24)
Alameda: 1:22:17 (16:27)
Casa Grande: 1:23:00 (16:36)
Mt Eden: 1:25:29 (17:05)
Montgomery: 1:28:00 (17:36)
American: 1:27:28 (17:29)
Arroyo: 1:27:27 (17:29)
Heritage: 1:28:34 (17:42)
Clayton Valley: 1:28:46 (17:45)
Ukiah: 1:28:08 (17:37)
Liberty: 1:29:30 (17:54)
Irvington: 1:30:00 (18:00)
Windsor: 1:31:41 (18:20)
Rancho Cotate: 1:32:21 (18:28)
Pinole Valley: 1:45:10 (21:02)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1241   Reesey Byers (12)                 Santa Rosa #1                   15:09     5:03
    2     2       #1459   Andrew Zellman ADVANCE (12)       Ukiah #1                        15:15     5:05
    3     3        #381   Jeff Bickert (11)                 College Park #1                 15:23     5:07
    4     4         #33   Charles Perkins (12)              Alameda #1                      15:33     5:11
    5     5         #34   Zachary Perkins (12)              Alameda #2                      15:45     5:15
    6     6         #95   David Brody ADVANCE (11)          American #1                     15:57     5:19
    7     7        #157   Andrew Snow ADVANCE (12)          Arroyo #1                       15:58     5:19
    8     8        #385   Anthony Ortolan (11)              College Park #2                 16:01     5:20
    9     9        #384   Will Holland (11)                 College Park #3                 16:03     5:21
   10    10        #300   Spencer Hall ADVANCE (12)         Casa Grande #1                  16:04     5:21
   11    11        #912   Jamie Goldfield ADVANCE (11)      Montgomery #1                   16:11     5:23
   12    12        #390   Kevin Strongman (12)              College Park #4                 16:12     5:24
   13    13        #388   Cooper Shanks (11)                College Park #5                 16:16     5:25
   14    14         #31   Hector Lopez-Garcia (12)          Alameda #3                      16:23     5:27
   15    15        #948   Marvin Nugal (11)                 Mt Eden #1                      16:23     5:27
   16    16        #655   Eric Morford (11)                 Heritage #1                     16:27     5:29
   17    17        #303   Austin Minnick (11)               Casa Grande #2                  16:33     5:31
   18    18       #1248   Kurt Wendler (11)                 Santa Rosa #2                   16:36     5:32
   19    19         #35   Brandon Sepp (12)                 Alameda #4                      16:38     5:32
   20    20       #1244   Jonathan Peck (10)                Santa Rosa #3                   16:39     5:33
   21    21        #766   Thomas Plowright (12)             Liberty #1                      16:40     5:33
   22    22        #302   Phil Johnson (12)                 Casa Grande #3                  16:40     5:33
   23    23        #950   Arthur Ruvalcaba (11)             Mt Eden #2                      16:43     5:34
   24    24        #676   Juan Coronado-Ramos (12)          Irvington #1                    16:43     5:34
   25    25       #1242   Jordan Guerrero (10)              Santa Rosa #4                   16:43     5:34
   26    26        #914   Jose Mendoza (10)                 Montgomery #2                   16:48     5:36
   27    27        #915   Michael Zanetti (12)              Montgomery #3                   16:48     5:36
   28    28        #301   Tyler Harwood (12)                Casa Grande #4                  16:51     5:37
   29    29        #299   Daryn Cubba (11)                  Casa Grande #5                  16:52     5:37
   30    30        #382   Adrian Cervantes (12)             College Park #6                 16:52     5:37
   31    31        #158   Adam White (10)                   Arroyo #2                       16:53     5:37
   32    32       #1247   Michael Tomasi (10)               Santa Rosa #5                   16:54     5:38
   33    33       #1455   Paul Holden (9)                   Ukiah #2                        16:58     5:39
   34    34       #1246   Matthew Taylor (12)               Santa Rosa #6                   16:59     5:39
   35    35        #765   Jesus Morales (10)                Liberty #2                      17:06     5:42
   36    36       #1527   Michael Llamas (11)               Windsor #1                      17:06     5:42
   37    37        #298   Duncan Bradley (10)               Casa Grande #6                  17:07     5:42
   38    38         #98   Solomon Mulugeta (10)             American #2                     17:13     5:44
   39    39        #354   Benjamin O'Connor (11)            Clayton Valley #1               17:13     5:44
   40    40        #946   Emanuel Morales (10)              Mt Eden #3                      17:15     5:45
   41    41        #677   Konnor Delang (11)                Irvington #2                    17:16     5:45
   42    42        #349   Bryan Carbajal (11)               Clayton Valley #2               17:22     5:47
   43    43        #386   Brandon Qu (12)                   College Park #7                 17:23     5:47
   44    44        #654   Brandon Brum (11)                 Heritage #2                     17:25     5:48
   45    45        #947   David Nguyen (11)                 Mt Eden #4                      17:26     5:48
   46    46       #1105   Jon Rich (11)                     Rancho Cotate #1                17:34     5:51
   47    47        #304   Ben Tarango (11)                  Casa Grande #7                  17:39     5:53
   48    48        #943   Jordan Cruz (11)                  Mt Eden #5                      17:42     5:54
   49    49       #1243   Patrick Herrmann                  Santa Rosa #7                   17:44     5:54
   50    50        #656   Noah Pena (9)                     Heritage #3                     17:45     5:55
   51    51        #348   Adrian Capinpin (10)              Clayton Valley #3               17:49     5:56
   52    52        #949   Giovani Perez (10)                Mt Eden #6                      17:51     5:57
   53    53         #94   Matthew Alexander (10)            American #3                     17:55     5:58
   54    54         #96   Kevin Cheng (10)                  American #4                     17:55     5:58
   55    55         #30   Taylor Haddidian (11)             Alameda #5                      17:58     5:59
   56    56        #154   Lorenzo Galindo (10)              Arroyo #3                       17:59     5:59
   57    57        #155   Balbino Mercadal (11)             Arroyo #4                       18:00     6:00
   58    58        #352   Steven Hill (12)                  Clayton Valley #4               18:01     6:00
   59    59         #29   Will Colvin (11)                  Alameda #6                      18:04     6:01
   60    60         #32   Tyler Parsons (11)                Alameda #7                      18:05     6:01
   61    61        #911   Evan Coombs (11)                  Montgomery #4                   18:07     6:02
   62    62        #679   Bradford Windsor (11)             Irvington #3                    18:10     6:03
   63    63       #1104   Michael Puccetti (11)             Rancho Cotate #2                18:11     6:03
   64    64       #1458   Noah Taxis (9)                    Ukiah #3                        18:12     6:04
   65    65        #764   Grant Hullen (12)                 Liberty #3                      18:14     6:04
   66    66        #652   Jacob Bradley (12)                Heritage #4                     18:15     6:05
   67    67        #942   Albert James Alindogan (10)       Mt Eden #7                      18:17     6:05
   68    68       #1068   Garrett Mann (9)                  Pinole Valley #1                18:18     6:06
   69    69       #1523   Matt Cogorno (10)                 Windsor #2                      18:20     6:06
   70    70        #351   Theodore Hall (10)                Clayton Valley #5               18:21     6:07
   71    71       #1103   Eric Lu (12)                      Rancho Cotate #3                18:26     6:08
   72    72       #1100   Sterling Heniz (11)               Rancho Cotate #4                18:27     6:09
   73    73         #99   Spencer Yee (9)                   American #5                     18:28     6:09
   74              #608   Diego Hurtado (12)                Hayward #1                      18:29     6:09
   75    74        #153   Luis DeGuzman (12)                Arroyo #5                       18:37     6:12
   76    75        #763   Andrew Gaul (10)                  Liberty #4                      18:40     6:13
   77    76       #1065   Jose Castro (9)                   Pinole Valley #2                18:41     6:13
   78    77        #658   Eduardo Rosillo (12)              Heritage #5                     18:42     6:14
   79    78       #1531   Keenan Vernon (9)                 Windsor #3                      18:44     6:14
   80    79       #1525   Axel Espinosa (10)                Windsor #4                      18:45     6:15
   81    80       #1454   Chris Holden (12)                 Ukiah #4                        18:45     6:15
   82    81       #1530   Brett Taylor (10)                 Windsor #5                      18:46     6:15
   83    82        #761   Joseph Drake (12)                 Liberty #5                      18:50     6:16
   84    83        #674   Arvind Badrinarayanan (11)        Irvington #4                    18:52     6:17
   85    84        #152   Zach Cuneo (12)                   Arroyo #6                       18:53     6:17
   86    85        #355   Kyle Roe (9)                      Clayton Valley #6               18:53     6:17
   87    86       #1457   Aaron Longstreth (11)             Ukiah #5                        18:58     6:19
   88    87        #678   Hansen Tsai (10)                  Irvington #5                    18:59     6:19
   89    88       #1064   Yoordy Aguilar (10)               Pinole Valley #3                19:14     6:24
   90    89       #1526   Joshua Fernandez (9)              Windsor #6                      19:14     6:24
   91    90       #1528   Bradley Scheiner (9)              Windsor #7                      19:17     6:25
   92    91        #653   Jason Brown (9)                   Heritage #6                     19:26     6:28
   93    92        #762   Guillermo Duarte (10)             Liberty #6                      19:30     6:30
   94    93        #680   Andrew Yu (10)                    Irvington #6                    19:33     6:31
   95              #610   Lucas Carlow (12)                 Hayward #2                      19:34     6:31
   96    94        #657   Brian Renna (11)                  Heritage #7                     19:42     6:34
   97    95        #767   Chris Velazquez (11)              Liberty #7                      19:42     6:34
   98    96       #1101   Geonyoun Kim (12)                 Rancho Cotate #5                19:43     6:34
   99    97        #675   Paul Beck (12)                    Irvington #7                    19:47     6:35
  100    98        #913   Ashwin Mathews (12)               Montgomery #5                   20:06     6:42
  101    99       #1102   Eddie Kyorkian (11)               Rancho Cotate #6                20:08     6:42
  102              #607   Ronald Zapata (12)                Hayward #3                      20:14     6:44
  103   100         #97   John Ku (9)                       American #6                     20:18     6:46
  104   101       #1098   Michael Dickason (9)              Rancho Cotate #7                20:23     6:47
  105   102        #350   Andrew Daley (10)                 Clayton Valley #7               20:31     6:50
  106   103       #1069   Michael Marriuza (10)             Pinole Valley #4                22:42     7:34
  107             #1185   Chris Tril (9)                    San Lorenzo #1                  23:53     7:57
  108              #606   John Batesting (11)               Hayward #4                      24:37     8:12
  109   104       #1073   Eric Valadez (10)                 Pinole Valley #5                26:15     8:45

Varsity Boys III

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Petaluma 87 (3 4 12 28 40 41 106)
2. Campolindo 114 (8 11 19 29 47 56 60)
3. Las Lomas 129 (15 18 24 33 39 43 54)
4. Miramonte 145 (7 13 30 38 57 65 95)
5. Eureka 147 (9 10 20 46 62 63 105)
6. Alhambra 169 (5 25 37 49 53 66 90)
7. Acalanes 173 (14 31 36 42 50 55 64)
8. Maria Carrillo 192 (16 22 34 51 69 79 86)
9. Piner 193 (2 32 44 45 70 77 78)
10. Northgate 228 (6 26 58 67 71 94 107)
11. Albany 280 (27 35 61 68 89 100 118)
12. Bishop O'dowd 339 (23 72 80 81 83 85 92)
13. Novato 347 (1 52 76 102 116 125 127)
14. Dublin 362 (21 73 75 96 97 109 117)
15. Redwood 373 (48 59 74 88 104 112)
16. Sonoma Valley 470 (17 99 114 119 121 124 136)
17. Analy 505 (84 91 98 103 129)
18. Ygnacio Valley 531 (82 87 111 113 138 140)
19. Encinal 586 (108 110 120 122 126 143 146)
20. John F. Kennedy - Fremont 623 (93 128 130 135 137)
21. Concord 640 (115 123 131 132 139 147)
22. Tennyson 651 (101 133 134 141 142 144 145)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Petaluma: 1:19:40 (15:56)
Campolindo: 1:20:29 (16:05)
Las Lomas: 1:20:57 (16:11)
Miramonte: 1:21:07 (16:13)
Eureka: 1:21:12 (16:14)
Alhambra: 1:21:36 (16:19)
Acalanes: 1:21:39 (16:19)
Maria Carrillo: 1:22:16 (16:27)
Piner: 1:21:34 (16:18)
Northgate: 1:22:58 (16:35)
Albany: 1:24:05 (16:49)
Bishop O'dowd: 1:25:26 (17:05)
Novato: 1:24:59 (16:59)
Dublin: 1:26:13 (17:14)
Redwood: 1:26:10 (17:14)
Sonoma Valley: 1:29:08 (17:49)
Analy: 1:29:41 (17:56)
Ygnacio Valley: 1:31:15 (18:15)
Encinal: 1:31:54 (18:22)
John F. Kennedy - Fremont: 1:35:13 (19:02)
Concord: 1:35:45 (19:09)
Tennyson: 1:37:35 (19:31)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1001   Erik Olson ADVANCE (12)           Novato #1                       14:49     4:56
    2     2       #1053   Luis Luna ADVANCE (10)            Piner #1                        15:08     5:02
    3     3       #1019   Hugh Dowdy (12)                   Petaluma #1                     15:34     5:11
    4     4       #1025   Forrest Shaffer (11)              Petaluma #2                     15:35     5:11
    5     5         #61   Jesse Aston ADVANCE (12)          Alhambra #1                     15:38     5:12
    6     6        #982   Will Melton ADVANCE (12)          Northgate #1                    15:43     5:14
    7     7        #865   Peter Buscheck (12)               Miramonte #1                    15:45     5:15
    8     8        #271   Dylan Laucher (11)                Campolindo #1                   15:45     5:15
    9     9        #530   Nick Kraus ADVANCE (11)           Eureka #1                       15:46     5:15
   10    10        #531   Robin O'Connell (11)              Eureka #2                       15:46     5:15
   11    11        #269   Paul Jackson (12)                 Campolindo #2                   15:48     5:16
   12    12       #1016   Clark Bernard (11)                Petaluma #3                     15:51     5:17
   13    13        #864   Christian Britto (12)             Miramonte #2                    15:51     5:17
   14    14         #17   Toshi Kellogg (12)                Acalanes #1                     15:52     5:17
   15    15        #731   Michael Gemar (12)                Las Lomas #1                    15:57     5:19
   16    16        #813   Gus Greenstein (12)               Maria Carrillo #1               16:03     5:21
   17    17       #1316   Nick Spector (12)                 Sonoma Valley #1                16:04     5:21
   18    18        #732   Carl Gracely (11)                 Las Lomas #2                    16:06     5:22
   19    19        #266   Wesley Caspillo (10)              Campolindo #3                   16:07     5:22
   20    20        #527   Robin Harkins (12)                Eureka #3                       16:08     5:22
   21    21        #479   Alex Ott (9)                      Dublin #1                       16:08     5:22
   22    22        #814   Daniel Hauptman (11)              Maria Carrillo #2               16:08     5:22
   23    23        #225   Sam Kane (10)                     Bishop O'dowd #1                16:09     5:23
   24    24        #734   Guillaume Hansel (11)             Las Lomas #3                    16:10     5:23
   25    25         #69   Mike Railton (11)                 Alhambra #2                     16:12     5:24
   26    26        #988   Chad Whttingtion (12)             Northgate #2                    16:13     5:24
   27    27         #44   Christopher Gioia (12)            Albany #1                       16:13     5:24
   28    28       #1024   Kevin Poteracke (9)               Petaluma #4                     16:13     5:24
   29    29        #267   Douglas Chudler (12)              Campolindo #4                   16:15     5:25
   30    30        #868   Tyler Hanson (9)                  Miramonte #3                    16:16     5:25
   31    31         #19   Tyler Sorensen (10)               Acalanes #2                     16:16     5:25
   32    32       #1056   Jason Saler (10)                  Piner #2                        16:16     5:25
   33    33        #736   Ryan Kinney (10)                  Las Lomas #4                    16:17     5:25
   34    34        #819   James Ramirez (12)                Maria Carrillo #3               16:18     5:26
   35    35         #49   James Pickering (12)              Albany #2                       16:22     5:27
   36    36         #20   Tyler Troxel (10)                 Acalanes #3                     16:22     5:27
   37    37         #63   Mark Blattler (12)                Alhambra #3                     16:24     5:28
   38    38        #866   Jamie Fehrnstrom (10)             Miramonte #4                    16:26     5:28
   39    39        #737   Gavin Ramos (10)                  Las Lomas #5                    16:27     5:29
   40    40       #1023   Prescott Nicoll (11)              Petaluma #5                     16:27     5:29
   41    41       #1018   Ryan Douglas (9)                  Petaluma #6                     16:28     5:29
   42    42         #15   Nic Carrillo (12)                 Acalanes #4                     16:28     5:29
   43    43        #733   Kc Green (12)                     Las Lomas #6                    16:29     5:29
   44    44       #1055   Epi Nunez (10)                    Piner #3                        16:29     5:29
   45    45       #1054   Zekaryas Mebrahtu (10)            Piner #4                        16:33     5:31
   46    46        #525   Ezra Carlson (10)                 Eureka #4                       16:34     5:31
   47    47        #270   Thomas Joyce (10)                 Campolindo #5                   16:34     5:31
   48    48       #1117   Reed Bunnell (12)                 Redwood #1                      16:39     5:33
   49    49         #68   Evan Quigley (10)                 Alhambra #4                     16:40     5:33
   50    50         #14   Brett Cantrell (12)               Acalanes #5                     16:41     5:33
   51    51        #817   Jesse Lucia (12)                  Maria Carrillo #4               16:41     5:33
   52    52        #999   Marc Klunk (11)                   Novato #2                       16:41     5:33
   53    53         #64   Harrison Hollidge (10)            Alhambra #5                     16:42     5:34
   54    54        #739   Neal Williams (12)                Las Lomas #7                    16:43     5:34
   55    55         #16   Adler Faulkner (9)                Acalanes #6                     16:44     5:34
   56    56        #272   Leland Wong (10)                  Campolindo #6                   16:46     5:35
   57    57        #870   Nick Vedovi (12)                  Miramonte #5                    16:49     5:36
   58    58        #980   Arnie Hermes (11)                 Northgate #3                    16:49     5:36
   59    59       #1124   Eric Tymstra (12)                 Redwood #2                      16:51     5:37
   60    60        #268   Logan Coe (12)                    Campolindo #7                   16:52     5:37
   61    61         #46   Aidan Juengling-Bean (11)         Albany #3                       16:53     5:37
   62    62        #528   Richard Herndon (12)              Eureka #5                       16:58     5:39
   63    63        #532   Cole Scheffler (11)               Eureka #6                       16:58     5:39
   64    64         #13   Sina Bagheri (10)                 Acalanes #7                     16:59     5:39
   65    65        #869   Will Peck (12)                    Miramonte #6                    17:01     5:40
   66    66         #66   Zac March (12)                    Alhambra #6                     17:02     5:40
   67    67        #986   Danny Stalters (9)                Northgate #4                    17:03     5:41
   68    68         #45   Connor Haight (12)                Albany #4                       17:04     5:41
   69    69        #811   Austin Bartlett (11)              Maria Carrillo #5               17:06     5:42
   70    70       #1050   Dylan Ferrell (11)                Piner #5                        17:08     5:42
   71    71        #983   Ryan Niese (11)                   Northgate #5                    17:10     5:43
   72    72        #223   Calvin John (10)                  Bishop O'dowd #2                17:10     5:43
   73    73        #482   Austin Tran (12)                  Dublin #2                       17:12     5:44
   74    74       #1115   Clay Alm (12)                     Redwood #3                      17:14     5:44
   75    75        #483   Eric Yun (11)                     Dublin #3                       17:15     5:45
   76    76       #1003   Kiko Rodriguez (12)               Novato #3                       17:18     5:46
   77    77       #1051   Ryan Ferrell (12)                 Piner #6                        17:18     5:46
   78    78       #1057   Jaime Silva (9)                   Piner #7                        17:19     5:46
   79    79        #818   Harrison Luft (9)                 Maria Carrillo #6               17:20     5:46
   80    80        #220   Alec Conway (10)                  Bishop O'dowd #3                17:21     5:47
   81    81        #229   Jake Schwartz (10)                Bishop O'dowd #4                17:22     5:47
   82    82       #1533   Jordan Hastings (12)              Ygnacio Valley #1               17:22     5:47
   83    83        #228   Matt Sanford (12)                 Bishop O'dowd #5                17:24     5:48
   84    84        #113   Gustavo Vazqyez (11)              Analy #1                        17:27     5:49
   85    85        #227   Ryan Nyberg (12)                  Bishop O'dowd #6                17:28     5:49
   86    86        #812   Colin Gibson (10)                 Maria Carrillo #7               17:30     5:50
   87    87       #1535   Alex Piros (11)                   Ygnacio Valley #2               17:31     5:50
   88    88       #1125   Tommy Warfel (10)                 Redwood #4                      17:31     5:50
   89    89         #43   Albert Buck-Bauer (10)            Albany #5                       17:33     5:51
   90    90         #65   Andrew Lezano (12)                Alhambra #7                     17:34     5:51
   91    91        #108   Mitchell Davis (12)               Analy #2                        17:36     5:52
   92    92        #221   Jonathan Degroot (10)             Bishop O'dowd #7                17:39     5:53
   93    93        #703   Andrew Shim (12)                  John F. Kennedy - Fremont #1    17:39     5:53
   94    94        #985   Chris Shelver (12)                Northgate #6                    17:40     5:53
   95    95        #867   Pierce Haley (11)                 Miramonte #7                    17:40     5:53
   96    96        #478   Alex Nolan (11)                   Dublin #4                       17:48     5:56
   97    97        #480   Matthew Sy (10)                   Dublin #5                       17:50     5:56
   98    98        #110   Patrick Michelsen (12)            Analy #3                        17:51     5:57
   99    99       #1314   Danny Maggioncalda (11)           Sonoma Valley #2                17:52     5:57
  100   100         #42   Stuart Adams (10)                 Albany #6                       17:53     5:57
  101   101       #1432   Jose Reyes (12)                   Tennyson #1                     17:53     5:57
  102   102       #1002   River Raras (11)                  Novato #4                       17:54     5:58
  103   103        #109   Eric Foster (10)                  Analy #4                        17:54     5:58
  104   104       #1120   Kyle Ryan (9)                     Redwood #5                      17:55     5:58
  105   105        #526   Oliver Cory (11)                  Eureka #7                       17:58     5:59
  106   106       #1020   Troy Gaub (11)                    Petaluma #7                     17:58     5:59
  107   107        #981   Brian Locke (12)                  Northgate #7                    18:01     6:00
  108   108        #510   Dylan Moore (10)                  Encinal #1                      18:01     6:00
  109   109        #474   Kenneth Ainslie (9)               Dublin #6                       18:02     6:00
  110   110        #512   Lucas Newsham (11)                Encinal #2                      18:02     6:00
  111   111       #1534   Ali Mahyari (12)                  Ygnacio Valley #3               18:03     6:01
  112   112       #1123   David Strand (10)                 Redwood #6                      18:06     6:02
  113   113       #1537   Barren Zielinski (10)             Ygnacio Valley #4               18:07     6:02
  114   114       #1312   Alex Conner (10)                  Sonoma Valley #3                18:13     6:04
  115   115        #413   John Butler (12)                  Concord #1                      18:14     6:04
  116   116       #1000   Luigi Mendoza (12)                Novato #5                       18:17     6:05
  117   117        #477   Jordan Nguyen (9)                 Dublin #7                       18:17     6:05
  118   118         #50   Corwin Shiu (11)                  Albany #7                       18:18     6:06
  119   119       #1315   Jeff Slack (12)                   Sonoma Valley #4                18:22     6:07
  120   120        #507   Tyler Cuenca (12)                 Encinal #3                      18:26     6:08
  121   121       #1317   Steven Weddell (10)               Sonoma Valley #5                18:37     6:12
  122   122        #508   Cody Henneman (12)                Encinal #4                      18:39     6:13
  123   123        #416   Matthew Landberg (11)             Concord #2                      18:40     6:13
  124   124       #1313   Ron Kohut (10)                    Sonoma Valley #6                18:42     6:14
  125   125        #996   Roman Alyas (11)                  Novato #6                       18:45     6:15
  126   126        #509   Anthony Long (12)                 Encinal #5                      18:46     6:15
  127   127        #998   Ryan Finton (10)                  Novato #7                       18:51     6:17
  128   128        #699   Javier Espinoza (10)              John F. Kennedy - Fremont #2    18:51     6:17
  129   129        #112   Alex Tokle-Sample (11)            Analy #5                        18:53     6:17
  130   130        #702   Taylor Rust (11)                  John F. Kennedy - Fremont #3    19:09     6:23
  131   131        #414   Robert Johnson (11)               Concord #3                      19:18     6:26
  132   132        #415   Taylor Kendall (10)               Concord #4                      19:19     6:26
  133   133       #1426   Lee Damian (10)                   Tennyson #2                     19:27     6:29
  134   134       #1431   Jose Munoz (10)                   Tennyson #3                     19:27     6:29
  135   135        #700   Sean Flanagan (9)                 John F. Kennedy - Fremont #4    19:40     6:33
  136   136       #1311   Gus Bolen (11)                    Sonoma Valley #7                19:41     6:33
  137   137        #701   Zachary Peterson (9)              John F. Kennedy - Fremont #5    19:54     6:38
  138   138       #1532   Jesse Dumont (11)                 Ygnacio Valley #5               20:12     6:44
  139   139        #418   Andrew Zuniga (9)                 Concord #5                      20:14     6:44
  140   140       #1536   Todd Seagren (12)                 Ygnacio Valley #6               20:18     6:46
  141   141       #1434   Yadwinder Singh (10)              Tennyson #4                     20:20     6:46
  142   142       #1429   Byron Lee (10)                    Tennyson #5                     20:28     6:49
  143   143        #515   Shawn Simon (11)                  Encinal #6                      20:42     6:54
  144   144       #1430   Shabowaiz Lemar (12)              Tennyson #6                     21:31     7:10
  145   145       #1428   Steven Laxen                      Tennyson #7                     21:45     7:15
  146   146        #511   Suraj Nepal (12)                  Encinal #7                      21:56     7:18
  147   147        #417   Ryan Morgan (10)                  Concord #6                      22:44     7:34


Varsity Boys IV

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. St. Mary's College HS 53 (2 6 11 12 22 23 32)
2. San Rafael 88 (4 7 15 29 33 36 38)
3. Tamalpais 98 (1 19 25 26 27 74 80)
4. Piedmont 113 (5 8 17 41 42 51 52)
5. Moreau Catholic 158 (16 18 31 43 50 53 82)
6. Sir Francis Drake 175 (14 28 40 44 49 55 59)
7. El Molino 193 (13 24 39 47 70 71 73)
8. Terra Linda 228 (20 37 46 57 68 81)
9. Cardinal Newman 251 (3 10 45 84 109 113)
10. Mckinleyville 276 (9 60 61 63 83)
11. Healdsburg 289 (21 30 58 76 104 106 107)
12. Dougherty 291 (34 62 64 65 66 69 72)
13. Arcata 371 (48 67 75 87 94 98 108)
14. Marin Catholic 388 (35 79 90 91 93 103 110)
15. San Marin 414 (77 78 85 86 88 97 102)
16. St. Patrick/St. Vincent 426 (54 89 92 95 96 99 105)
17. Justin-Siena 480 (56 100 101 111 112)
Team Total (Average) Times:
St. Mary's College HS: 1:21:46 (16:21)
San Rafael: 1:23:44 (16:44)
Tamalpais: 1:23:44 (16:44)
Piedmont: 1:24:32 (16:54)
Moreau Catholic: 1:26:58 (17:23)
Sir Francis Drake: 1:27:18 (17:27)
El Molino: 1:27:47 (17:33)
Terra Linda: 1:28:55 (17:47)
Cardinal Newman: 1:29:52 (17:58)
Mckinleyville: 1:30:07 (18:01)
Healdsburg: 1:31:20 (18:16)
Dougherty: 1:30:28 (18:05)
Arcata: 1:33:28 (18:41)
Marin Catholic: 1:34:27 (18:53)
San Marin: 1:35:06 (19:01)
St. Patrick/St. Vincent: 1:36:07 (19:13)
Justin-Siena: 1:41:05 (20:13)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1416   Daniel Milechman (11)             Tamalpais #1                    15:07     5:02
    2     2       #1357   Dan Maxwell (12)                  St. Mary's College HS #1        15:17     5:05
    3     3        #276   Brian King ADVANCE (12)           Cardinal Newman #1              15:43     5:14
    4     4       #1209   Trevor Ehlenbach (11)             San Rafael #1                   15:55     5:18
    5     5       #1037   Simon Jacobs ADVANCE (12)         Piedmont #1                     15:55     5:18
    6     6       #1356   Tony Levine (12)                  St. Mary's College HS #2        16:06     5:22
    7     7       #1207   Cameron Bronstein (11)            San Rafael #2                   16:11     5:23
    8     8       #1040   John Weber ADVANCE (12)           Piedmont #2                     16:15     5:25
    9     9        #851   Tyler Coley ADVANCE (11)          Mckinleyville #1                16:29     5:29
   10    10        #279   Alexi Taylor ADVANCE (10)         Cardinal Newman #2              16:35     5:31
   11              #562   Owen Christiansen (10)            Fortuna #1                      16:38     5:32
   12    11       #1349   Will Brady (12)                   St. Mary's College HS #3        16:39     5:33
   13    12       #1355   Nate Hill (10)                    St. Mary's College HS #4        16:40     5:33
   14    13        #493   Isaac Caswell (12)                El Molino #1                    16:44     5:34
   15    14       #1282   John Lawson (9)                   Sir Francis Drake #1            16:46     5:35
   16    15       #1212   Jack Killion (11)                 San Rafael #3                   16:51     5:37
   17    16        #927   Paul Burchak (11)                 Moreau Catholic #1              16:53     5:37
   18    17       #1042   Chris White (11)                  Piedmont #3                     16:59     5:39
   19    18        #934   Mike Temple (11)                  Moreau Catholic #2              17:02     5:40
   20    19       #1413   David Fuchs (11)                  Tamalpais #2                    17:02     5:40
   21    20       #1444   Jimmy Connolly (11)               Terra Linda #1                  17:04     5:41
   22    21        #643   Ryan Harrell (12)                 Healdsburg #1                   17:04     5:41
   23    22       #1353   Stevie Greene (10)                St. Mary's College HS #5        17:04     5:41
   24    23       #1350   Duncan Calvert (10)               St. Mary's College HS #6        17:05     5:41
   25    24        #499   John Whitman (12)                 El Molino #2                    17:08     5:42
   26    25       #1411   Ned Byrnes (11)                   Tamalpais #3                    17:10     5:43
   27             #1513   Valle Rogers (11)                 Willits #1                      17:11     5:43
   28    26       #1415   James MacDonald (10)              Tamalpais #4                    17:12     5:44
   29    27       #1417   Alex Olson (10)                   Tamalpais #5                    17:13     5:44
   30    28       #1283   Carroll Oliver (11)               Sir Francis Drake #2            17:15     5:45
   31    29       #1208   Wes Curtis (10)                   San Rafael #4                   17:20     5:46
   32    30        #639   Luis Balderas (11)                Healdsburg #2                   17:23     5:47
   33    31        #933   Brandon Smith (10)                Moreau Catholic #3              17:23     5:47
   34    32       #1351   Matt Dull (11)                    St. Mary's College HS #7        17:27     5:49
   35    33       #1214   Riley Way (12)                    San Rafael #5                   17:27     5:49
   36    34        #459   Jonathan Javier (11)              Dougherty #1                    17:28     5:49
   37              #559   Mitchell Holcomb (12)             Fort Bragg #1                   17:28     5:49
   38    35        #841   Will Cooney (11)                  Marin Catholic #1               17:28     5:49
   39    36       #1213   Preston Way (12)                  San Rafael #6                   17:33     5:51
   40             #1512   Chris Orr (9)                     Willits #2                      17:34     5:51
   41    37       #1445   Mattieu DeLangis (11)             Terra Linda #2                  17:36     5:52
   42    38       #1210   Dylan Harris (11)                 San Rafael #7                   17:38     5:52
   43    39        #495   Micah Shaw-Henerson (12)          El Molino #3                    17:39     5:53
   44    40       #1285   Dylan Redford (12)                Sir Francis Drake #3            17:40     5:53
   45    41       #1036   Jack Ireland (12)                 Piedmont #4                     17:40     5:53
   46    42       #1034   Max Becker (10)                   Piedmont #5                     17:43     5:54
   47    43        #931   Andrew McIntire (11)              Moreau Catholic #4              17:44     5:54
   48    44       #1280   Clayton Hutchins (9)              Sir Francis Drake #4            17:44     5:54
   49    45        #277   Charlie King (9)                  Cardinal Newman #3              17:45     5:55
   50    46       #1450   Chris Stapp (9)                   Terra Linda #3                  17:47     5:55
   51    47        #496   Tenzing Sherpa (11)               El Molino #4                    17:50     5:56
   52    48        #141   Hawken Ritter (9)                 Arcata #1                       17:53     5:57
   53    49       #1284   Keenan Pope (10)                  Sir Francis Drake #5            17:53     5:57
   54    50        #926   Johnny Boos (12)                  Moreau Catholic #5              17:56     5:58
   55    51       #1035   Billy Ireland (9)                 Piedmont #6                     17:57     5:59
   56    52       #1038   Matt Leong (9)                    Piedmont #7                     17:57     5:59
   57    53        #929   Chris Jackson (10)                Moreau Catholic #6              18:00     6:00
   58    54       #1378   Jonathan Walp (12)                St. Patrick/St. Vincent #1      18:01     6:00
   59    55       #1278   Dylan Enos (12)                   Sir Francis Drake #6            18:04     6:01
   60    56        #714   Nick Kinda (11)                   Justin-Siena #1                 18:06     6:02
   61    57       #1447   Kieran Perez (9)                  Terra Linda #4                  18:06     6:02
   62    58        #642   Raoul Friedemann (9)              Healdsburg #3                   18:08     6:02
   63    59       #1276   Will Baker Robinson (10)          Sir Francis Drake #7            18:10     6:03
   64    60        #853   Tyler Durbin (10)                 Mckinleyville #2                18:10     6:03
   65    61        #852   Daniel Davis (11)                 Mckinleyville #3                18:11     6:03
   66    62        #458   Fred Ho (10)                      Dougherty #2                    18:12     6:04
   67    63        #850   Travis Bullock (11)               Mckinleyville #4                18:12     6:04
   68    64        #461   Zach Rice (11)                    Dougherty #3                    18:13     6:04
   69    65        #462   Zaid Ziauddin (11)                Dougherty #4                    18:16     6:05
   70    66        #460   Alex McCann (11)                  Dougherty #5                    18:19     6:06
   71    67        #144   Chris Zazueta (12)                Arcata #2                       18:19     6:06
   72    68       #1443   Dylan Carr (10)                   Terra Linda #5                  18:22     6:07
   73    69        #457   Gabriel Del Castillo (11)         Dougherty #6                    18:24     6:08
   74    70        #494   Rosendo Lopez (11)                El Molino #5                    18:26     6:08
   75    71        #492   Julian Bauer (11)                 El Molino #6                    18:29     6:09
   76    72        #463   Jesse Zipursky (11)               Dougherty #7                    18:31     6:10
   77    73        #497   David Thiessen (9)                El Molino #7                    18:32     6:10
   78    74       #1414   Sean Lang-Brown (11)              Tamalpais #6                    18:32     6:10
   79    75        #143   Cameron Wallace (9)               Arcata #3                       18:38     6:12
   80    76        #644   Kyle O'Reilly (12)                Healdsburg #4                   18:43     6:14
   81    77       #1198   Ryan Birkett (10)                 San Marin #1                    18:47     6:15
   82    78       #1199   Thomas Boeck (10)                 San Marin #2                    18:48     6:16
   83    79        #844   Will Lorne (9)                    Marin Catholic #2               18:50     6:16
   84    80       #1412   Arturo Fierros (10)               Tamalpais #7                    18:55     6:18
   85    81       #1449   Simran Singh (11)                 Terra Linda #6                  19:03     6:21
   86    82        #930   Patrick Magno (12)                Moreau Catholic #7              19:05     6:21
   87    83        #854   Kevin McTague (10)                Mckinleyville #5                19:05     6:21
   88    84        #273   Jack Bowlby (9)                   Cardinal Newman #4              19:06     6:22
   89    85       #1196   Grant Ball (12)                   San Marin #3                    19:07     6:22
   90    86       #1202   Alex Reed (12)                    San Marin #4                    19:08     6:22
   91    87        #138   Alex Chino (10)                   Arcata #4                       19:08     6:22
   92    88       #1200   Patrick Hauke (10)                San Marin #5                    19:16     6:25
   93    89       #1372   Sean Resavy (10)                  St. Patrick/St. Vincent #2      19:17     6:25
   94    90        #843   Austin Gooder (9)                 Marin Catholic #3               19:18     6:26
   95    91        #842   Connor Falk (12)                  Marin Catholic #4               19:22     6:27
   96    92       #1370   Nick Bolla (12)                   St. Patrick/St. Vincent #3      19:26     6:28
   97    93        #845   Peter Saiga (9)                   Marin Catholic #5               19:29     6:29
   98    94        #139   Ryan Ennes (9)                    Arcata #5                       19:30     6:30
   99    95       #1373   Josef Rivera (12)                 St. Patrick/St. Vincent #4      19:37     6:32
  100    96       #1375   Matthew Saqueton (12)             St. Patrick/St. Vincent #5      19:46     6:35
  101    97       #1197   Ryan Barry (12)                   San Marin #6                    19:48     6:36
  102    98        #140   Matthew Nicholson (9)             Arcata #6                       19:49     6:36
  103    99       #1371   Daniel Morgan (12)                St. Patrick/St. Vincent #6      19:49     6:36
  104   100        #715   Danny "Cheuk-To" Lau (11)         Justin-Siena #2                 19:50     6:36
  105   101        #717   Theo Matz (9)                     Justin-Siena #3                 19:54     6:38
  106   102       #1201   William Mixter (10)               San Marin #7                    19:55     6:38
  107   103        #847   Patrick White (9)                 Marin Catholic #6               19:56     6:38
  108   104        #638   Kenny Anderson (11)               Healdsburg #5                   20:02     6:40
  109   105       #1377   John Sparks (9)                   St. Patrick/St. Vincent #7      20:04     6:41
  110   106        #640   Matt Capron (10)                  Healdsburg #6                   20:19     6:46
  111   107        #641   Oliver Evans (9)                  Healdsburg #7                   20:31     6:50
  112   108        #142   Kyle Vina (10)                    Arcata #7                       20:32     6:50
  113   109        #274   Joseph Brunetti (9)               Cardinal Newman #5              20:43     6:54
  114   110        #846   Max Seijas (11)                   Marin Catholic #7               21:09     7:03
  115   111        #716   Willis Mattei (10)                Justin-Siena #4                 21:14     7:04
  116   112        #718   Mark Probst (11)                  Justin-Siena #5                 22:01     7:20
  117   113        #278   John Prince (12)                  Cardinal Newman #6              22:51     7:37


Varsity Boys V

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. San Francisco University HS 67 (3 7 14 21 22 26 33)
2. Redwood Christian 88 (1 4 17 27 39 109 113)
3. Stuart Hall 162 (10 24 31 37 60 68 88)
4. Urban School of San Francisco 206 (2 9 25 78 92 94 121)
5. St. Joseph Notre Dame 208 (18 38 48 50 54 59 69)
6. Santa Rosa Christian 218 (11 13 58 63 73 110 123)
7. College Preparatory 220 (6 42 45 55 72 82 83)
8. Marin Academy 223 (28 32 40 52 71 84 91)
9. Lick Wilmerding 241 (41 47 49 51 53 70 76)
10. Upper Lake 282 (23 30 61 79 89 104 118)
11. Chinese Christian 319 (5 64 65 86 99 114 141)
12. Berean Christian 321 (12 57 66 90 96 97 119)
13. International HS Fais 330 (16 19 56 108 131)
14. Sonoma Academy 342 (29 67 74 77 95 135)
15. Rincon Valley Christian 364 (15 36 85 112 116 142)
16. South Fork 370 (20 35 103 105 107)
17. Cloverdale 382 (34 44 81 106 117 120 139)
18. Head-Royce 428 (8 46 115 125 134 136 137)
19. Athenian 478 (75 80 100 101 122 124 129)
20. St. Vincent 523 (62 93 111 127 130)
21. Bentley Upper 531 (43 102 126 128 132 138 140)
22. Leadership (Hayward) 605 (87 98 133 143 144 145)
Team Total (Average) Times:
San Francisco University HS: 1:23:51 (16:46)
Redwood Christian: 1:24:02 (16:48)
Stuart Hall: 1:27:31 (17:30)
Urban School of San Francisco: 1:27:51 (17:34)
St. Joseph Notre Dame: 1:28:59 (17:47)
Santa Rosa Christian: 1:28:59 (17:47)
College Preparatory: 1:28:56 (17:47)
Marin Academy: 1:29:40 (17:56)
Lick Wilmerding: 1:29:53 (17:58)
Upper Lake: 1:31:17 (18:15)
Chinese Christian: 1:31:46 (18:21)
Berean Christian: 1:32:08 (18:25)
International HS Fais: 1:32:35 (18:31)
Sonoma Academy: 1:33:07 (18:37)
Rincon Valley Christian: 1:33:10 (18:38)
South Fork: 1:33:37 (18:43)
Cloverdale: 1:33:56 (18:47)
Head-Royce: 1:35:27 (19:05)
Athenian: 1:37:06 (19:25)
St. Vincent: 1:38:41 (19:44)
Bentley Upper: 1:39:12 (19:50)
Leadership (Hayward): 1:48:13 (21:38)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1133   Josh MacDonald (12)               Redwood Christian #1            15:29     5:09
    2     2       #1490   Cole Williams (11)                Urban School of San Francisco   15:57     5:19
    3     3       #1167   Ned Tannenbaum (11)               San Francisco University HS #1  16:04     5:21
    4     4       #1136   Wayne Smith (12)                  Redwood Christian #2            16:15     5:25
    5     5        #335   Jordan Lee ADVANCE (12)           Chinese Christian #1            16:16     5:25
    6     6        #402   Tim Hunt ADVANCE (12)             College Preparatory #1          16:24     5:28
    7     7       #1161   Connor Clark (9)                  San Francisco University HS #2  16:24     5:28
    8     8        #622   Mercer Cook ADVANCE (12)          Head-Royce #1                   16:25     5:28
    9     9       #1485   Sean Judkins-Boeri (11)           Urban School of San Francisco   16:28     5:29
   10              #173   Harley Grandin ADVANCE (12)       Bay School of San Francisco #1  16:32     5:30
   11    10       #1399   Ben Liu (11)                      Stuart Hall #1                  16:33     5:31
   12    11       #1265   Justin Watkins ADVANCE (12)       Santa Rosa Christian #1         16:39     5:33
   13    12        #194   Jake Roth (12)                    Berean Christian #1             16:41     5:33
   14              #968   Evan Mahony-Moyer (12)            North Coast Prep. Academy #1    16:46     5:35
   15    13       #1261   Brandon Hicks (11)                Santa Rosa Christian #2         16:48     5:36
   16    14       #1160   James Burton (9)                  San Francisco University HS #3  16:54     5:38
   17    15       #1147   Jonathan Edens (12)               Rincon Valley Christian #1      16:57     5:39
   18    16        #667   Benjamin Rainero-de Haan (11)     International HS Fais #1        16:58     5:39
   19    17       #1132   Jacob Huemoeller (11)             Redwood Christian #3            17:04     5:41
   20    18       #1337   Nick Ratto (10)                   St. Joseph Notre Dame #1        17:07     5:42
   21    19        #663   Carlos Kong (11)                  International HS Fais #2        17:09     5:43
   22    20       #1321   Kyle O'Rourke (12)                South Fork #1                   17:11     5:43
   23    21       #1165   Chris Mah (9)                     San Francisco University HS #4  17:14     5:44
   24    22       #1163   Liam Gallivan (9)                 San Francisco University HS #5  17:15     5:45
   25    23       #1472   Michael Dolan (11)                Upper Lake #1                   17:16     5:45
   26    24       #1394   Michael Chan (10)                 Stuart Hall #2                  17:18     5:46
   27    25       #1491   Alex Wu (10)                      Urban School of San Francisco   17:18     5:46
   28    26       #1164   Duncan Hosie (10)                 San Francisco University HS #6  17:19     5:46
   29    27       #1134   Alex Mattson (12)                 Redwood Christian #4            17:28     5:49
   30    28        #829   Jack Ferguson (9)                 Marin Academy #1                17:30     5:50
   31    29       #1300   Aaron Rotman (10)                 Sonoma Academy #1               17:33     5:51
   32    30       #1471   Charlie Coburn (11)               Upper Lake #2                   17:35     5:51
   33    31       #1398   Casey Linehan (12)                Stuart Hall #3                  17:36     5:52
   34    32        #828   Ben Bogin (11)                    Marin Academy #2                17:36     5:52
   35    33       #1162   Charles Deffarges (11)            San Francisco University HS #7  17:37     5:52
   36    34        #367   Jesse Lee (11)                    Cloverdale #1                   17:39     5:53
   37    35       #1320   Gabe Miclette (11)                South Fork #2                   17:39     5:53
   38    36       #1149   Evan LaBruzzo (11)                Rincon Valley Christian #2      17:40     5:53
   39    37       #1402   Steven Wooley (11)                Stuart Hall #4                  17:42     5:54
   40    38       #1338   Louis Rodigues (9)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #2        17:46     5:55
   41    39       #1137   Jacob Swanson (12)                Redwood Christian #5            17:46     5:55
   42    40        #832   Dhruv Maheshwari (11)             Marin Academy #3                17:48     5:56
   43    41        #782   Vinny Lopes (11)                  Lick Wilmerding #1              17:49     5:56
   44    42        #406   Justin Nathan (9)                 College Preparatory #2          17:49     5:56
   45    43        #180   Robert Bourne (12)                Bentley Upper #1                17:50     5:56
   46    44        #369   Matthew Wells (11)                Cloverdale #2                   17:51     5:57
   47              #967   Eli Baginski (11)                 North Coast Prep. Academy #2    17:51     5:57
   48    45        #400   Mark Bavoso (10)                  College Preparatory #3          17:53     5:57
   49    46        #624   Walker Holden (12)                Head-Royce #2                   17:55     5:58
   50    47        #781   Michael Kreher (10)               Lick Wilmerding #2              17:56     5:58
   51    48       #1331   Cameron Braband (12)              St. Joseph Notre Dame #3        17:57     5:59
   52    49        #779   Logan Hollarsmith (12)            Lick Wilmerding #3              18:00     6:00
   53    50       #1335   Michael Mein (12)                 St. Joseph Notre Dame #4        18:03     6:01
   54    51        #783   John Ribeiro-Broomhead (10)       Lick Wilmerding #4              18:03     6:01
   55    52        #830   Eg Garcia (10)                    Marin Academy #4                18:04     6:01
   56    53        #776   Dash Bodington (12)               Lick Wilmerding #5              18:05     6:01
   57    54       #1336   Mitchell Mein (11)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #5        18:06     6:02
   58    55        #401   Julian Compagni-Portis (11)       College Preparatory #4          18:07     6:02
   59    56        #660   Lawrence Doherty (11)             International HS Fais #3        18:08     6:02
   60              #969   Izzy Samuels (12)                 North Coast Prep. Academy #3    18:09     6:03
   61    57        #195   Justin Tomas (10)                 Berean Christian #2             18:17     6:05
   62    58       #1258   Garik Badalan (12)                Santa Rosa Christian #3         18:20     6:06
   63    59       #1333   Brendan Chai (11)                 St. Joseph Notre Dame #6        18:20     6:06
   64    60       #1393   Emmanuel Bakheit (12)             Stuart Hall #5                  18:22     6:07
   65    61       #1470   Christopher Cisneros (9)          Upper Lake #3                   18:23     6:07
   66    62       #1388   Mikey DePala (11)                 St. Vincent #1                  18:26     6:08
   67    63       #1264   Isaac Vandersluis (11)            Santa Rosa Christian #4         18:26     6:08
   68    64        #338   David Voong (12)                  Chinese Christian #2            18:27     6:09
   69    65        #332   Alan Go (12)                      Chinese Christian #3            18:27     6:09
   70              #577   Matthew Gregory (12)              Fremont Christian #1            18:31     6:10
   71    66        #192   Kevin Graham (10)                 Berean Christian #3             18:31     6:10
   72    67       #1295   Eli Booker (10)                   Sonoma Academy #2               18:32     6:10
   73    68       #1397   Joe Hildula (10)                  Stuart Hall #6                  18:33     6:11
   74    69       #1334   Sam Levy-Wendt (9)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #7        18:35     6:11
   75    70        #784   Ryland Webb (11)                  Lick Wilmerding #6              18:39     6:13
   76    71        #831   Chet Kristy (11)                  Marin Academy #5                18:42     6:14
   77    72        #404   Chris McIntosh (12)               College Preparatory #5          18:43     6:14
   78    73       #1257   Adam Armstrong (11)               Santa Rosa Christian #5         18:46     6:15
   79    74       #1297   Grahm Johnson (9)                 Sonoma Academy #3               18:47     6:15
   80              #464   Gabriel Bengoa (11)               Drew #1                         18:47     6:15
   81    75        #166   Ramie Ali-Adeeb (11)              Athenian #1                     18:48     6:16
   82    76        #778   Dario Garcia-Dominguez (11)       Lick Wilmerding #7              18:48     6:16
   83    77       #1299   Jax Reiff (9)                     Sonoma Academy #4               18:48     6:16
   84    78       #1484   Whit Henderson (10)               Urban School of San Francisco   18:50     6:16
   85    79       #1469   Christian Cisneros (12)           Upper Lake #4                   18:52     6:17
   86    80        #169   Cullen Ross (10)                  Athenian #2                     18:52     6:17
   87    81        #366   Wesley Hetrick (12)               Cloverdale #3                   18:53     6:17
   88    82        #407   Andrew Peterson (12)              College Preparatory #6          18:54     6:18
   89    83        #403   Ben Levy (11)                     College Preparatory #7          18:57     6:19
   90    84        #833   Michael Perlstein (12)            Marin Academy #6                18:58     6:19
   91    85       #1145   Stephen Cann (12)                 Rincon Valley Christian #3      19:01     6:20
   92    86        #337   Kevin So (12)                     Chinese Christian #4            19:04     6:21
   93    87        #748   Alejandro Hernandez (11)          Leadership (Hayward) #1         19:08     6:22
   94    88       #1400   Liam Lynch (9)                    Stuart Hall #7                  19:08     6:22
   95    89       #1468   Vanefwee Chao (12)                Upper Lake #5                   19:11     6:23
   96    90        #191   Craig Cary (11)                   Berean Christian #4             19:12     6:24
   97    91        #827   Tommy Barger (12)                 Marin Academy #7                19:14     6:24
   98    92       #1487   Ben Rice (11)                     Urban School of San Francisco   19:18     6:26
   99    93       #1392   Ethan Pawson (12)                 St. Vincent #2                  19:22     6:27
  100    94       #1489   Walker Willett (9)                Urban School of San Francisco   19:22     6:27
  101    95       #1298   Sebastian Kochinke (10)           Sonoma Academy #5               19:27     6:29
  102    96        #193   Ben Ho (10)                       Berean Christian #5             19:27     6:29
  103    97        #189   Brad Alman (9)                    Berean Christian #6             19:29     6:29
  104    98        #752   Jose Moreno (10)                  Leadership (Hayward) #2         19:30     6:30
  105    99        #331   Everett Chang (10)                Chinese Christian #5            19:32     6:30
  106   100        #167   Wellington Chang (9)              Athenian #3                     19:32     6:30
  107   101        #172   Ryan Zlock (9)                    Athenian #4                     19:33     6:31
  108   102        #178   Nick Bergen (11)                  Bentley Upper #2                19:33     6:31
  109   103       #1318   David Chadbourne (9)              South Fork #3                   19:34     6:31
  110   104       #1473   Ben Mullin (12)                   Upper Lake #6                   19:35     6:31
  111   105       #1322   Lucas Sack (11)                   South Fork #4                   19:36     6:32
  112   106        #368   Roger Martinez (9)                Cloverdale #4                   19:37     6:32
  113   107       #1319   Ian Ivey (11)                     South Fork #5                   19:37     6:32
  114   108        #665   Jack McElroy (10)                 International HS Fais #4        19:38     6:32
  115   109       #1135   Zach Mattson (9)                  Redwood Christian #6            19:38     6:32
  116   110       #1262   Glebs Lukicov (10)                Santa Rosa Christian #6         19:39     6:33
  117   111       #1390   James Fidler (10)                 St. Vincent #3                  19:39     6:33
  118   112       #1150   Ryan Rangle (12)                  Rincon Valley Christian #4      19:40     6:33
  119   113       #1131   Chris Davis (10)                  Redwood Christian #7            19:42     6:34
  120   114        #336   Jackie Lok (12)                   Chinese Christian #6            19:46     6:35
  121   115        #623   Paul Gladkevich (10)              Head-Royce #3                   19:50     6:36
  122   116       #1151   Leo Woolums (12)                  Rincon Valley Christian #5      19:52     6:37
  123   117        #364   Ben Bosse (12)                    Cloverdale #5                   19:56     6:38
  124   118       #1467   Cameron Beighle (12)              Upper Lake #7                   19:56     6:38
  125              #235   Max Schurz (11)                   Branson #1                      20:05     6:41
  126   119        #190   Eric Alman (9)                    Berean Christian #7             20:08     6:42
  127   120        #365   Jack Giuliano (12)                Cloverdale #6                   20:14     6:44
  128   121       #1488   John West (9)                     Urban School of San Francisco   20:20     6:46
  129   122        #171   Jonny White (10)                  Athenian #5                     20:21     6:47
  130   123       #1259   Bobby Brady (12)                  Santa Rosa Christian #7         20:23     6:47
  131   124        #170   Cameron Taylor (9)                Athenian #6                     20:27     6:49
  132   125        #627   Max Stayman (10)                  Head-Royce #4                   20:28     6:49
  133   126        #179   Jack Birnie (10)                  Bentley Upper #3                20:31     6:50
  134              #236   Jeremy Slavitz (9)                Branson #2                      20:34     6:51
  135   127       #1391   John Morton (9)                   St. Vincent #4                  20:34     6:51
  136              #576   Noel Garcia (11)                  Fremont Christian #2            20:34     6:51
  137   128        #177   Josh Bartholomew (9)              Bentley Upper #4                20:35     6:51
  138   129        #168   Daniel Mather (12)                Athenian #7                     20:35     6:51
  139              #578   Gabriel Listek (11)               Fremont Christian #3            20:38     6:52
  140   130       #1386   Ryan Atkinson (10)                St. Vincent #5                  20:40     6:53
  141   131        #666   Curtis Meyer (11)                 International HS Fais #5        20:42     6:54
  142   132        #184   Daron McClennan-Colon (10)        Bentley Upper #5                20:43     6:54
  143   133        #745   Jaspreet Tathgur (9)              Leadership (Hayward) #3         20:46     6:55
  144   134        #626   Matt Schweitzer (10)              Head-Royce #5                   20:49     6:56
  145   135       #1301   Jason Siegal (11)                 Sonoma Academy #6               21:02     7:00
  146   136        #625   Takumi Murayama (12)              Head-Royce #6                   21:15     7:05
  147   137        #628   Nick Wactor (9)                   Head-Royce #7                   21:16     7:05
  148              #254   Travis Combs-Beard (10)           California School for the Deaf  21:21     7:07
  149   138        #185   Alex Yee (9)                      Bentley Upper #6                21:26     7:08
  150   139        #363   Jason Baithwaite (12)             Cloverdale #7                   21:53     7:17
  151              #256   Bradley Weber (11)                California School for the Deaf  22:07     7:22
  152              #579   Shoaib Naeem (11)                 Fremont Christian #4            22:08     7:22
  153   140        #181   Ross Dohrmann (12)                Bentley Upper #7                22:42     7:34
  154   141        #333   Danny La (12)                     Chinese Christian #7            22:58     7:39
  155   142       #1146   Brenn Coyle (11)                  Rincon Valley Christian #6      24:19     8:06
  156   143        #754   Franco Ochoa (11)                 Leadership (Hayward) #4         24:24     8:08
  157   144        #749   Jonathon Imson (11)               Leadership (Hayward) #5         24:25     8:08
  158   145        #746   Marvin Altamirano (11)            Leadership (Hayward) #6         28:36     9:32


Top local Boys

Luis Luna ADVANCE (10) Piner #1 15:08 5:02 Reesey Byers (12) Santa Rosa #1 15:09 5:03 Andrew Zellman ADVANCE (12) Ukiah #1 15:15 5:05 Hugh Dowdy (12) Petaluma #1 15:34 5:11 Forrest Shaffer (11) Petaluma #2 15:35 5:11 Brian King ADVANCE (12) Cardinal Newman #1 15:43 5:14 Clark Bernard (11) Petaluma #3 15:51 5:17 Gus Greenstein (12) Maria Carrillo #1 16:03 5:21, fastest non-qualifier Spencer Hall ADVANCE (12) Casa Grande #1 16:04 5:21 Nick Spector (12) Sonoma Valley #1 16:04 5:21 Daniel Hauptman (11) Maria Carrillo #2 16:08 5:22 Jamie Goldfield ADVANCE (11) Montgomery #1 16:11 5:23 Kevin Poteracke (9) Petaluma #4 16:13 5:24 Jason Saler (10) Piner #2 16:16 5:25 James Ramirez (12) Maria Carrillo #3 16:18 5:26 Prescott Nicoll (11) Petaluma #5 16:27 5:29 Ryan Douglas (9) Petaluma #6 16:28 5:29 Epi Nunez (10) Piner #3 16:29 5:29 Austin Minnick (11) Casa Grande #2 16:33 5:31 Zekaryas Mebrahtu (10) Piner #4 16:33 5:31 Alexi Taylor ADVANCE (10) Cardinal Newman #2 16:35 5:31 Kurt Wendler (11) Santa Rosa #2 16:36 5:32 Justin Watkins ADVANCE (12) Santa Rosa Christian #1 16:39 5:33 Jonathan Peck (10) Santa Rosa #3 16:39 5:33 Phil Johnson (12) Casa Grande #3 16:40 5:33 Jesse Lucia (12) Maria Carrillo #4 16:41 5:33 Jordan Guerrero (10) Santa Rosa #4 16:43 5:34 Isaac Caswell (12) El Molino #1 16:44 5:34 Jose Mendoza (10) Montgomery #2 16:48 5:36 Michael Zanetti (12) Montgomery #3 16:48 5:36 Brandon Hicks (11) Santa Rosa Christian #2 16:48 5:36 Tyler Harwood (12) Casa Grande #4 16:51 5:37 Daryn Cubba (11) Casa Grande #5 16:52 5:37 Michael Tomasi (10) Santa Rosa #5 16:54 5:38 Jonathan Edens (12) Rincon Valley Christian #1 16:57 5:39 Paul Holden (9) Ukiah #2 16:58 5:39 Matthew Taylor (12) Santa Rosa #6 16:59 5:39 Fastest All-NCS Erik Olson (12) Novato #1 14:49 4:56 Daniel Milechman (11) Tamalpais #1 15:07 5:02 Luis Luna (10) Piner #1 15:08 5:02 Reesey Byers (12) Santa Rosa #1 15:09 5:03 Andrew Zellman (12) Ukiah #1 15:15 5:05 Dan Maxwell (12) St. Mary's College HS #1 15:17 5:05 eff Bickert (11) College Park #1 15:23

Top local Boys teams

Petaluma: 1:19:40 (15:56) Piner: 1:21:34 (16:18) Santa Rosa: 1:22:01 (16:24) Maria Carrillo: 1:22:16 (16:27) Casa Grande: 1:23:00 (16:36) El Molino: 1:27:47 (17:33) Montgomery: 1:28:00 (17:36) Ukiah: 1:28:08 (17:37) Santa Rosa Christian: 1:28:59 (17:47) Sonoma Valley: 1:29:08 (17:49) Analy: 1:29:41 (17:56) Cardinal Newman: 1:29:52 (17:58) Upper Lake: 1:31:17 (18:15) Healdsburg: 1:31:20 (18:16) Windsor: 1:31:41 (18:20) Rancho Cotate: 1:32:21 (18:28) Sonoma Academy: 1:33:07 (18:37) Rincon Valley Christian: 1:33:10 (18:38) Cloverdale: 1:33:56 (18:47) St. Vincent: 1:38:41 (19:44) Fastest team times at Hayward from 1999, 2001-02, '04-09

Varsity Boys Notes

Luna's time would have won three of the 5 divisions. Luna was 35 secinds faster than any other sophomore in the NCS. Piner had 4 of the fastest 15 sophomore's. Petaluma's Kevin Poteracke was the 2nd fastest freshman behind (5 sec.) Alex Ott of Dublin. Division IV winner Daniel Milechman of Tamalpais was the only undergrad to run a faster time than Luna. Justin Watkins of Santa Rosa Christian qualified on with a 16:39. Gus Greenstein of Maria Carrillo ran 16:03 but did not qualify on. Byers is the first Santa Rosa HS boy to win since Peter Egerton in 1994.

Varsity Girls I

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Monte Vista 75 (8 12 13 19 23 31 32)
2. Castro Valley 101 (2 10 25 30 34 57 70)
3. San Ramon Valley 105 (6 17 21 26 35 48 74)
4. Livermore 127 (4 15 24 37 47 76 96)
5. Amador Valley 132 (11 18 27 33 43 50 61)
6. Mission San Jose 154 (9 14 20 44 67 71 73)
7. Washington 180 (7 16 38 53 66 72 86)
8. Granada 184 (5 40 41 46 52 81 88)
9. James Logan 237 (28 42 49 54 64 80 110)
10. Deer Valley 281 (29 39 55 65 93 104 107)
11. California 289 (1 3 78 98 109 114)
12. San Leandro 328 (36 51 60 87 94 99 105)
13. Foothill 342 (45 58 63 84 92 97 103)
14. Newark Memorial 392 (56 75 79 82 100 102 106)
15. Berkeley 396 (62 77 83 85 89 111)
16. Antioch 404 (59 69 90 91 95 108)
17. Pittsburg 416 (22 68 101 112 113 115)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Monte Vista: 1:35:29 (19:05)
Castro Valley: 1:36:30 (19:18)
San Ramon Valley: 1:36:51 (19:22)
Livermore: 1:37:42 (19:32)
Amador Valley: 1:38:03 (19:36)
Mission San Jose: 1:38:47 (19:45)
Washington: 1:39:57 (19:59)
Granada: 1:40:18 (20:03)
James Logan: 1:42:42 (20:32)
Deer Valley: 1:44:28 (20:53)
California: 1:44:16 (20:51)
San Leandro: 1:46:31 (21:18)
Foothill: 1:46:51 (21:22)
Newark Memorial: 1:48:37 (21:43)
Berkeley: 1:48:54 (21:46)
Antioch: 1:49:27 (21:53)
Pittsburg: 1:53:44 (22:44)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #241   Colleen Lillig ADVANCE (12)       California #1                   17:30     5:50
    2     2        #310   Kelsey Santisteban (11)           Castro Valley #1                18:19     6:06
    3     3        #242   Elaine McVay ADVANCE (11)         California #2                   18:23     6:07
    4     4        #786   Natalie Dimits ADVANCE (10)       Livermore #1                    18:25     6:08
    5     5        #588   Carina Novell ADVANCE (10)        Granada #1                      18:35     6:11
    6     6       #1218   Liz Hebel ADVANCE (10)            San Ramon Valley #1             18:35     6:11
    7     7       #1496   Jessica Gerards (11)              Washington #1                   18:40     6:13
    8     8        #890   Mikaela Hammitt (10)              Monte Vista #1                  18:47     6:15
    9     9        #875   Madison Hirsch (10)               Mission San Jose #1             18:48     6:16
   10    10        #313   Elise Wummer (12)                 Castro Valley #2                18:52     6:17
   11    11         #76   Jena Pianin (9)                   Amador Valley #1                18:53     6:17
   12    12        #887   Nicole Aha (12)                   Monte Vista #2                  18:54     6:18
   13    13        #892   Amy Ingram (9)                    Monte Vista #3                  18:55     6:18
   14    14        #873   Erika Cherk (10)                  Mission San Jose #2             19:02     6:20
   15    15        #792   Kiley Zeitler (10)                Livermore #2                    19:03     6:21
   16    16       #1497   Rachel Gerards (11)               Washington #2                   19:10     6:23
   17    17       #1222   Kelly Nordine (11)                San Ramon Valley #2             19:14     6:24
   18    18         #73   Jessica Inflad (12)               Amador Valley #2                19:14     6:24
   19    19        #888   Jill Anderson (11)                Monte Vista #4                  19:24     6:28
   20    20        #874   Siwen Dickstein (11)              Mission San Jose #3             19:26     6:28
   21    21       #1220   Laura Leach (11)                  San Ramon Valley #3             19:27     6:29
   22              #563   Carmen Martinez (11)              Freedom #1                      19:27     6:29
   23    22       #1080   Marcie Torres (11)                Pittsburg #1                    19:28     6:29
   24    23        #886   Kimmy Abood (12)                  Monte Vista #5                  19:29     6:29
   25    24        #790   Hayley Sa (12)                    Livermore #3                    19:31     6:30
   26    25        #311   Chelsea Schneider (12)            Castro Valley #3                19:33     6:31
   27    26       #1217   Morganne Endicott (11)            San Ramon Valley #4             19:34     6:31
   28    27         #74   Paige Lommerin (10)               Amador Valley #3                19:41     6:33
   29    28        #690   Gabe Stange (11)                  James Logan #1                  19:47     6:35
   30    29        #441   Stephanie Siemens (10)            Deer Valley #1                  19:48     6:36
   31    30        #314   Nicole Yang (12)                  Castro Valley #4                19:49     6:36
   32    31        #893   Kelly Peterson (12)               Monte Vista #6                  19:53     6:37
   33    32        #891   Anna Hoyt (12)                    Monte Vista #7                  19:56     6:38
   34    33         #70   Jessica Chen (10)                 Amador Valley #4                19:57     6:39
   35    34        #312   Gabrielle White (11)              Castro Valley #5                19:57     6:39
   36    35       #1216   Montana Baumann (10)              San Ramon Valley #5             20:01     6:40
   37    36       #1168   Janet Canala (12)                 San Leandro #1                  20:02     6:40
   38    37        #785   Stephanie Beaulieu (10)           Livermore #4                    20:09     6:43
   39    38       #1500   Maggie Sullivan (11)              Washington #3                   20:10     6:43
   40    39        #438   Fiona James (12)                  Deer Valley #2                  20:11     6:43
   41    40        #584   Maryann Gong (9)                  Granada #2                      20:11     6:43
   42    41        #585   Laura Herbeck (10)                Granada #3                      20:15     6:45
   43    42        #688   Sarah Perrin (9)                  James Logan #2                  20:17     6:45
   44    43         #72   Melinda Huerta (10)               Amador Valley #5                20:18     6:46
   45              #566   Lisa Tilcock (9)                  Freedom #2                      20:20     6:46
   46    44        #878   Linda Xu (12)                     Mission San Jose #4             20:21     6:47
   47    45        #537   Annie Geasa (9)                   Foothill #1                     20:23     6:47
   48    46        #586   Alyssa Horning (10)               Granada #4                      20:29     6:49
   49    47        #787   Amity Gregg (11)                  Livermore #5                    20:34     6:51
   50    48       #1221   Marissa Lee (10)                  San Ramon Valley #6             20:37     6:52
   51    49        #689   Jessica Ramirez (9)               James Logan #3                  20:41     6:53
   52    50         #77   Maddie Quinn (10)                 Amador Valley #6                20:43     6:54
   53    51       #1170   Christie Lee (11)                 San Leandro #2                  20:44     6:54
   54    52        #583   Kelsey Girardelli (10)            Granada #5                      20:48     6:56
   55    53       #1499   Kelsi Ocon (10)                   Washington #4                   20:49     6:56
   56    54        #684   Ly Ho (11)                        James Logan #4                  20:50     6:56
   57    55        #436   Jamira Cox (12)                   Deer Valley #3                  20:52     6:57
   58    56        #954   Paige Natividad (12)              Newark Memorial #1              20:53     6:57
   59    57        #305   Samantha Fong (10)                Castro Valley #6                20:56     6:58
   60    58        #533   Mary Chambers (11)                Foothill #2                     20:58     6:59
   61    59        #115   Amanda Dwyer (12)                 Antioch #1                      20:59     6:59
   62    60       #1172   Hillary Vance (12)                San Leandro #3                  21:00     7:00
   63    61         #75   Kaitlyn Melo (10)                 Amador Valley #7                21:01     7:00
   64    62        #200   Mavis McClellan (11)              Berkeley #1                     21:05     7:01
   65    63        #536   Shannon Easley (10)               Foothill #3                     21:06     7:02
   66    64        #681   Vanessa Amaral (9)                James Logan #5                  21:07     7:02
   67    65        #439   Chizoba Okodogbe (12)             Deer Valley #4                  21:08     7:02
   68    66       #1501   Jessica Yee (9)                   Washington #5                   21:08     7:02
   69    67        #872   Anjana Bala (12)                  Mission San Jose #5             21:10     7:03
   70    68       #1077   Crystal Keppel (10)               Pittsburg #2                    21:12     7:04
   71    69        #119   Veronica Regalado (12)            Antioch #2                      21:14     7:04
   72    70        #308   Pam MacLeod (12)                  Castro Valley #7                21:14     7:04
   73    71        #877   Shruti Merchant (10)              Mission San Jose #6             21:15     7:05
   74    72       #1495   Laura Dunford (11)                Washington #6                   21:15     7:05
   75    73        #876   Alison Lenci (11)                 Mission San Jose #7             21:19     7:06
   76    74       #1219   Lauren Kwan (12)                  San Ramon Valley #7             21:20     7:06
   77    75        #952   Kiana Clemente (11)               Newark Memorial #2              21:23     7:07
   78    76        #788   Holly Harness (10)                Livermore #6                    21:28     7:09
   79    77        #198   Varya Federova (10)               Berkeley #2                     21:29     7:09
   80    78        #240   Tracy Hong (12)                   California #3                   21:32     7:10
   81    79        #953   Laura Dunn (11)                   Newark Memorial #3              21:35     7:11
   82    80        #687   Janae Mayfield (11)               James Logan #6                  21:42     7:14
   83    81        #582   Laura Franklin (10)               Granada #6                      21:47     7:15
   84    82        #951   Maria Caudillo (11)               Newark Memorial #4              21:54     7:18
   85    83        #196   Julia Beery (11)                  Berkeley #3                     21:58     7:19
   86    84        #542   Ester Shchemelinin (12)           Foothill #4                     22:03     7:21
   87    85        #197   Sally Castillo (12)               Berkeley #4                     22:05     7:21
   88    86       #1498   Emma Johnson (10)                 Washington #7                   22:07     7:22
   89    87       #1171   Emilie Shen (9)                   San Leandro #4                  22:12     7:24
   90    88        #580   Julia Burton (12)                 Granada #7                      22:14     7:24
   91    89        #202   Sabina Sloman (11)                Berkeley #5                     22:17     7:25
   92    90        #116   Sandralee Freeman (10)            Antioch #3                      22:18     7:26
   93    91        #117   Devany Gutierrez (11)             Antioch #4                      22:20     7:26
   94    92        #538   Alyssa Goard (12)                 Foothill #5                     22:21     7:27
   95    93        #437   Emeree Duvauchelle (9)            Deer Valley #5                  22:29     7:29
   96    94       #1173   Jessica Wong (12)                 San Leandro #5                  22:33     7:31
   97    95        #118   Natalie Hurtado (12)              Antioch #5                      22:36     7:32
   98    96        #791   Marcela Vazquez (12)              Livermore #7                    22:38     7:32
   99    97        #535   Michelle Dickinson (11)           Foothill #6                     22:39     7:33
  100    98        #237   Charlene Chew (9)                 California #4                   22:42     7:34
  101    99       #1174   Rebeca Wong (10)                  San Leandro #6                  22:44     7:34
  102   100        #956   Bernadette Pioroda (11)           Newark Memorial #5              22:52     7:37
  103   101       #1075   Celina Fernandez (10)             Pittsburg #3                    23:00     7:40
  104   102        #957   Sara Pryor (11)                   Newark Memorial #6              23:00     7:40
  105   103        #540   Mollie Richardson (11)            Foothill #7                     23:19     7:46
  106   104        #435   Bryanna Cooper (10)               Deer Valley #6                  23:26     7:48
  107   105       #1169   Tina Kuang (12)                   San Leandro #7                  23:30     7:50
  108   106        #955   Melissa Nguyen (12)               Newark Memorial #7              23:40     7:53
  109   107        #440   Alicia Rickli (9)                 Deer Valley #7                  23:45     7:55
  110   108        #120   Alicia Zapata (12)                Antioch #6                      24:04     8:01
  111   109        #243   Jennifer Miller (10)              California #5                   24:09     8:03
  112   110        #685   Teresa Jong (12)                  James Logan #7                  24:27     8:09
  113   111        #201   Kiyo Nagamori (11)                Berkeley #6                     24:29     8:09
  114   112       #1078   Araceli Lopez (10)                Pittsburg #4                    25:02     8:20
  115   113       #1079   Danielle Olazo (10)               Pittsburg #5                    25:02     8:20
  116              #564   Brandi Nygard (12)                Freedom #3                      25:16     8:25
  117   114        #244   Molly Petersdorf (12)             California #6                   25:20     8:26
  118              #565   Darcy Stickney (12)               Freedom #4                      26:12     8:44
  119   115       #1074   Marissa Brown (11)                Pittsburg #6                    26:30     8:50


Varsity Girls II

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. College Park 57 (3 8 11 12 23 28 40)
2. Casa Grande 68 (2 7 17 20 22 32 42)
3. Carondelet 69 (4 9 10 21 25 34)
4. Montgomery 76 (1 15 16 18 26 41 52)
5. Santa Rosa 131 (13 14 31 36 37 38 43)
6. Clayton Valley 157 (6 19 35 47 50 55 68)
7. Arroyo 226 (27 30 44 58 67 74 77)
8. American 229 (29 46 48 49 57 64 72)
9. Windsor 273 (5 33 66 82 87 92 95)
10. Alameda 276 (45 51 56 61 63 73 79)
11. Hayward 283 (24 54 59 71 75 81 93)
12. Rancho Cotate 309 (39 53 60 69 88 89 90)
13. Heritage 365 (62 65 70 83 85 86 94)
14. Mt Eden 409 (76 78 80 84 91)
Team Total (Average) Times:
College Park: 1:35:15 (19:03)
Casa Grande: 1:35:14 (19:02)
Carondelet: 1:36:27 (19:17)
Montgomery: 1:35:27 (19:05)
Santa Rosa: 1:40:12 (20:02)
Clayton Valley: 1:41:31 (20:18)
Arroyo: 1:46:05 (21:13)
American: 1:46:14 (21:14)
Windsor: 1:49:13 (21:50)
Alameda: 1:49:17 (21:51)
Hayward: 1:50:02 (22:00)
Rancho Cotate: 1:51:50 (22:22)
Heritage: 1:55:22 (23:04)
Mt Eden: 1:58:27 (23:41)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #910   Julie Nacouzi ADVANCE (11)        Montgomery #1                   17:02     5:40
    2     2        #297   Jacque Taylor (12)                Casa Grande #1                  17:18     5:46
    3     3        #373   Alycia Cridebring (12)            College Park #1                 17:54     5:58
    4     4        #283   Heather Cerney (12)               Carondelet #1                   18:17     6:05
    5     5       #1517   Amber Peirsol ADVANCE (10)        Windsor #1                      18:31     6:10
    6     6        #347   Alexandra Tate ADVANCE (10)       Clayton Valley #1               18:35     6:11
    7     7        #296   Dominique Ratto (12)              Casa Grande #2                  18:46     6:15
    8     8        #380   Kendall Stuscavage (9)            College Park #2                 19:07     6:22
    9     9        #282   Megan Beck (11)                   Carondelet #2                   19:09     6:23
   10    10        #281   Emily Balcewski (10)              Carondelet #3                   19:10     6:23
   11    11        #377   Caitlin Schillings (9)            College Park #3                 19:10     6:23
   12    12        #372   Marissa Buckley (11)              College Park #4                 19:11     6:23
   13    13       #1240   Suzi Rozga ADVANCE (12)           Santa Rosa #1                   19:17     6:25
   14    14       #1232   Kelly Brooks ADVANCE (11)         Santa Rosa #2                   19:19     6:26
   15    15        #905   Hunter Connell (12)               Montgomery #2                   19:21     6:27
   16    16        #906   Sarah Gallagher (12)              Montgomery #3                   19:23     6:27
   17    17        #295   Eva Luu (11)                      Casa Grande #3                  19:27     6:29
   18    18        #907   Emily Goldfield (9)               Montgomery #4                   19:40     6:33
   19    19        #345   Megan Mayhew (10)                 Clayton Valley #2               19:48     6:36
   20    20        #294   Chloe Hall (9)                    Casa Grande #4                  19:50     6:36
   21    21        #280   Antonia Acquistapace (11)         Carondelet #4                   19:52     6:37
   22    22        #291   Kylie Buck (12)                   Casa Grande #5                  19:53     6:37
   23    23        #375   Marina Ota (12)                   College Park #5                 19:53     6:37
   24             #9999   Unknown  (-)                      - #1                            19:57     6:39
   25    24        #604   Arianne Riley (11)                Hayward #1                      19:59     6:39
   26    25        #286   Rachel Gervolino (12)             Carondelet #5                   19:59     6:39
   27    26        #909   Liana Meffert (11)                Montgomery #5                   20:01     6:40
   28    27        #150   Laura Spiegle (10)                Arroyo #1                       20:02     6:40
   29    28        #379   Kie Shidara (12)                  College Park #6                 20:05     6:41
   30              #760   Cora Williams (10)                Liberty #1                      20:06     6:42
   31    29         #91   Andrea Morales (10)               American #1                     20:10     6:43
   32    30        #149   Mariza Sibal (10)                 Arroyo #2                       20:11     6:43
   33    31       #1236   Sadia Ibrahim (9)                 Santa Rosa #3                   20:15     6:45
   34              #673   Renee Tran (12)                   Irvington #1                    20:19     6:46
   35    32        #293   Taylor Falk (11)                  Casa Grande #6                  20:20     6:46
   36    33       #1518   Leslie Pfeiffer (12)              Windsor #2                      20:21     6:47
   37    34        #290   Kayla Vaughan (11)                Carondelet #6                   20:24     6:48
   38    35        #343   Sarah Litwiller (11)              Clayton Valley #3               20:29     6:49
   39    36       #1235   Eva Herbst (10)                   Santa Rosa #4                   20:39     6:53
   40    37       #1239   Emily Rozga (10)                  Santa Rosa #5                   20:42     6:54
   41    38       #1238   Carly Miller (11)                 Santa Rosa #6                   20:42     6:54
   42    39       #1090   Melissa Hansen (10)               Rancho Cotate #1                20:44     6:54
   43    40        #374   Kelsey Gallagher (12)             College Park #7                 20:49     6:56
   44    41        #908   Sara Mathews (10)                 Montgomery #6                   20:50     6:56
   45    42        #292   Melanie Cox (11)                  Casa Grande #7                  20:54     6:58
   46    43       #1237   Marina Lecoeuche (10)             Santa Rosa #7                   21:00     7:00
   47    44        #146   Rosemarie Sandino (9)             Arroyo #3                       21:06     7:02
   48    45         #25   Kelly Hosokawa (9)                Alameda #1                      21:06     7:02
   49              #669   Rachel Heng (11)                  Irvington #2                    21:09     7:03
   50    46         #92   Annika Seilnacht (9)              American #2                     21:15     7:05
   51    47        #341   Melissa Del Bene (11)             Clayton Valley #4               21:16     7:05
   52    48         #88   Leah Buck (10)                    American #3                     21:18     7:06
   53              #757   Alissa Hansen (10)                Liberty #2                      21:18     7:06
   54    49         #89   Megan Dormoy (10)                 American #4                     21:23     7:07
   55    50        #342   Brigitte Leblow (11)              Clayton Valley #5               21:23     7:07
   56    51         #27   Irene Xu (10)                     Alameda #2                      21:24     7:08
   57    52        #904   Breanna Cheatham (10)             Montgomery #7                   21:42     7:14
   58    53       #1096   Ashley Puccetti (11)              Rancho Cotate #2                21:48     7:16
   59    54        #600   Cristina Coronado (11)            Hayward #2                      21:49     7:16
   60    55        #340   Marlena Alvarez (12)              Clayton Valley #6               21:53     7:17
   61    56         #21   Gina Salerno (12)                 Alameda #3                      21:58     7:19
   62              #671   Julia Lin (10)                    Irvington #3                    22:00     7:20
   63    57         #93   Laura Zamora (10)                 American #5                     22:08     7:22
   64    58        #145   Rie Osaka (9)                     Arroyo #4                       22:12     7:24
   65    59        #601   Irmary Garcia (11)                Hayward #3                      22:14     7:24
   66              #668   Katie Delang (12)                 Irvington #4                    22:16     7:25
   67    60       #1089   Sarah Garcia (10)                 Rancho Cotate #3                22:18     7:26
   68    61         #26   Lindsi Tu (10)                    Alameda #4                      22:24     7:28
   69    62        #648   Aunschelle Jackson (11)           Heritage #1                     22:25     7:28
   70    63         #24   Emma Fraser (9)                   Alameda #5                      22:25     7:28
   71    64         #90   Sukhpreet Gill (10)               American #6                     22:26     7:28
   72    65        #645   Jacqueline Babinat (11)           Heritage #2                     22:27     7:29
   73    66       #1522   Elaina Woodman (9)                Windsor #3                      22:29     7:29
   74    67        #148   Mariah Sibal (12)                 Arroyo #5                       22:34     7:31
   75    68        #344   Mariah Llacuna (12)               Clayton Valley #7               22:37     7:32
   76    69       #1088   Jackie Filshie (10)               Rancho Cotate #4                22:46     7:35
   77             #1452   Mahala Kuehne (11)                Ukiah #1                        22:47     7:35
   78    70        #647   Alexus Earl (10)                  Heritage #3                     22:54     7:38
   79    71        #603   Edith Pulido (11)                 Hayward #4                      22:55     7:38
   80    72         #87   Iliana Bicakci (10)               American #7                     23:02     7:40
   81    73         #22   Jessica Burns (10)                Alameda #6                      23:02     7:40
   82             #1060   Liliana Reyes (10)                Pinole Valley #1                23:03     7:41
   83    74        #151   Brenda Wong (11)                  Arroyo #6                       23:04     7:41
   84    75        #605   Jocelyn Turner (12)               Hayward #5                      23:05     7:41
   85    76        #938   Jonabelle Nolasco (9)             Mt Eden #1                      23:16     7:45
   86    77        #147   Jessika Shafer (12)               Arroyo #7                       23:21     7:47
   87    78        #940   Manisha Sharma (10)               Mt Eden #2                      23:22     7:47
   88    79         #23   Stephanie Chan (12)               Alameda #7                      23:28     7:49
   89    80        #939   Mariz Nugal (9)                   Mt Eden #3                      23:30     7:50
   90    81        #599   Fatima Calseron (11)              Hayward #6                      23:31     7:50
   91    82       #1521   Sarai Vargas (9)                  Windsor #4                      23:38     7:52
   92    83        #650   Sarah Moody (11)                  Heritage #4                     23:43     7:54
   93    84        #941   Novejot Singh (9)                 Mt Eden #4                      23:47     7:55
   94    85        #649   Tiffany Lopez (11)                Heritage #5                     23:53     7:57
   95    86        #651   Kara Nevaraz (11)                 Heritage #6                     24:00     8:00
   96    87       #1515   Sarah Fink (9)                    Windsor #5                      24:14     8:04
   97    88       #1095   Shannon Pitman (9)                Rancho Cotate #5                24:14     8:04
   98    89       #1092   Eva Hoch (9)                      Rancho Cotate #6                24:15     8:05
   99    90       #1091   Gloria Heniz (9)                  Rancho Cotate #7                24:16     8:05
  100    91        #936   Kyrene Castaneda (10)             Mt Eden #5                      24:32     8:10
  101    92       #1520   Elizabeth Schmitt (9)             Windsor #6                      24:35     8:11
  102    93        #602   Amber Harpine (10)                Hayward #7                      25:02     8:20
  103    94        #646   Nicole Berry (11)                 Heritage #7                     25:22     8:27
  104    95       #1519   Cassie Porter (9)                 Windsor #7                      27:02     9:00


Varsity Girls II

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Maria Carrillo 39 (2 6 7 10 14 39 44)
2. Campolindo 74 (3 4 20 23 24 38 43)
3. Acalanes 78 (9 13 15 19 22 27 32)
4. Petaluma 122 (1 8 16 46 51 52 73)
5. Bishop O'dowd 128 (12 17 30 33 36 58 71)
6. Miramonte 192 (29 31 40 45 47 54 64)
7. Redwood 199 (21 26 41 55 56 61 74)
8. Las Lomas 199 (18 25 49 50 57 62 68)
9. Alhambra 246 (28 35 37 60 86 96 97)
10. Dublin 299 (5 48 70 81 95 98 101)
11. Novato 322 (11 59 75 87 90 100)
12. Eureka 328 (34 63 69 77 85)
13. Northgate 366 (65 67 72 80 82 91 104)
14. Albany 392 (66 76 79 83 88 92)
15. Piner 396 (42 78 89 93 94 99)
16. Sonoma Valley 447 (53 84 102 103 105)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Maria Carrillo: 1:33:25 (18:41)
Campolindo: 1:34:57 (18:59)
Acalanes: 1:35:44 (19:08)
Petaluma: 1:36:37 (19:19)
Bishop O'dowd: 1:37:34 (19:30)
Miramonte: 1:39:20 (19:52)
Redwood: 1:40:15 (20:03)
Las Lomas: 1:40:20 (20:04)
Alhambra: 1:43:13 (20:38)
Dublin: 1:46:46 (21:21)
Novato: 1:48:19 (21:39)
Eureka: 1:47:44 (21:32)
Northgate: 1:49:26 (21:53)
Albany: 1:51:40 (22:20)
Piner: 1:52:41 (22:32)
Sonoma Valley: 2:00:56 (24:11)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1006   Isabel Andrade (12)               Petaluma #1                     18:06     6:02
    2     2        #803   Lauren Curtin (12)                Maria Carrillo #1               18:17     6:05
    3     3        #265   Carrie Verdon (10)                Campolindo #1                   18:19     6:06
    4     4        #262   Grace Orders (11)                 Campolindo #2                   18:26     6:08
    5     5        #470   Shelby Nickles ADVANCE (11)       Dublin #1                       18:32     6:10
    6     6        #802   Cara Curtin (12)                  Maria Carrillo #2               18:34     6:11
    7     7        #806   Lauren Kraus (9)                  Maria Carrillo #3               18:34     6:11
    8     8       #1012   Francesca Honey (10)              Petaluma #2                     18:48     6:16
    9     9          #6   Kelli Berge (9)                   Acalanes #1                     18:54     6:18
   10    10        #808   Heidi Thiele (10)                 Maria Carrillo #4               18:57     6:19
   11    11        #993   Courtney Madson ADVANCE (11)      Novato #1                       18:59     6:19
   12    12        #214   Marie Diaz ADVANCE (10)           Bishop O'dowd #1                19:01     6:20
   13    13         #12   Nicolette Sorensen (9)            Acalanes #2                     19:02     6:20
   14    14        #809   Byrnna Thigpen (9)                Maria Carrillo #5               19:03     6:21
   15    15          #9   Annie Marggraff (9)               Acalanes #3                     19:05     6:21
   16    16       #1011   Kirby Franklin (9)                Petaluma #3                     19:15     6:25
   17    17        #219   Kaitlyn Spees (11)                Bishop O'dowd #2                19:16     6:25
   18    18        #725   Laura Frentzen (12)               Las Lomas #1                    19:17     6:25
   19    19          #8   Amy Hollshwandner (9)             Acalanes #4                     19:20     6:26
   20    20        #261   Sara Mostatabi (11)               Campolindo #3                   19:21     6:27
   21    21       #1110   Molly Hunt (9)                    Redwood #1                      19:22     6:27
   22    22          #5   Katie Berge (11)                  Acalanes #5                     19:23     6:27
   23    23        #258   Juliet Farnan (10)                Campolindo #4                   19:25     6:28
   24    24        #263   Sarah Orders (9)                  Campolindo #5                   19:26     6:28
   25    25        #727   Ashley Love (10)                  Las Lomas #2                    19:29     6:29
   26    26       #1113   Caitlin Schmitt (12)              Redwood #2                      19:29     6:29
   27    27          #7   Kelly Collins (9)                 Acalanes #6                     19:36     6:32
   28    28         #53   Jewelz Andrews (11)               Alhambra #1                     19:38     6:32
   29    29        #856   Mary Doyle (10)                   Miramonte #1                    19:39     6:33
   30    30        #216   Brenna Hyland (10)                Bishop O'dowd #3                19:42     6:34
   31    31        #858   Lauren Henderson (11)             Miramonte #2                    19:43     6:34
   32    32         #11   Emily Shearer (12)                Acalanes #7                     19:44     6:34
   33    33        #212   Page Bisenieks (9)                Bishop O'dowd #4                19:46     6:35
   34    34        #516   Imogene Carson (11)               Eureka #1                       19:47     6:35
   35    35         #57   Lauren Suniga (10)                Alhambra #2                     19:48     6:36
   36    36        #218   Claire Mischeaux (10)             Bishop O'dowd #5                19:49     6:36
   37    37         #56   Michaela Nilson (12)              Alhambra #3                     19:49     6:36
   38    38        #257   Emily Brennan (12)                Campolindo #6                   19:50     6:36
   39    39        #804   Margie Garza (12)                 Maria Carrillo #6               19:51     6:37
   40    40        #861   Savannah Ryder (10)               Miramonte #3                    19:51     6:37
   41    41       #1111   Kathleen Killeen (10)             Redwood #3                      19:52     6:37
   42    42       #1046   Kasey Schalich (12)               Piner #1                        19:57     6:39
   43    43        #260   Brooke Martini (10)               Campolindo #7                   19:58     6:39
   44    44        #805   Taylor Graham (10)                Maria Carrillo #7               20:02     6:40
   45    45        #857   Caitlin Heffley (12)              Miramonte #4                    20:02     6:40
   46    46       #1015   Dorothea Parker (12)              Petaluma #4                     20:04     6:41
   47    47        #859   Mackenzie Martin (11)             Miramonte #5                    20:05     6:41
   48    48        #467   Ariel Graykowski (11)             Dublin #2                       20:11     6:43
   49    49        #723   Libby Brokaw (12)                 Las Lomas #3                    20:15     6:45
   50    50        #729   Maddie White (9)                  Las Lomas #4                    20:23     6:47
   51    51       #1013   Hailey Lynch (9)                  Petaluma #5                     20:24     6:48
   52    52       #1014   Kailyn Paretti (9)                Petaluma #6                     20:29     6:49
   53    53       #1305   Selena Caruso (10)                Sonoma Valley #1                20:34     6:51
   54    54        #860   Leahna Purcell (11)               Miramonte #6                    20:39     6:53
   55    55       #1106   Amelia Burke (12)                 Redwood #4                      20:40     6:53
   56    56       #1114   Natalie Tallerico (10)            Redwood #5                      20:52     6:57
   57    57        #730   Ellen Wlekinski (12)              Las Lomas #5                    20:56     6:58
   58    58        #215   Stephanie Goodwin (12)            Bishop O'dowd #6                20:57     6:59
   59    59        #994   Kelsey Nieman (9)                 Novato #2                       20:58     6:59
   60    60         #59   Savannah Wadsworth (11)           Alhambra #4                     21:03     7:01
   61    61       #1112   Shea Mathews (11)                 Redwood #6                      21:07     7:02
   62    62        #720   Angie Allen (11)                  Las Lomas #6                    21:13     7:04
   63              #411   Christina Nguyen (10)             Concord #1                      21:16     7:05
   64    63        #523   Riann Thayer (9)                  Eureka #2                       21:17     7:05
   65    64        #855   Shannon Burke (10)                Miramonte #7                    21:18     7:06
   66    65        #974   Julia Hoh (12)                    Northgate #1                    21:19     7:06
   67    66         #37   Brisa Bodell (11)                 Albany #1                       21:21     7:07
   68    67        #970   Kelsey Austin (11)                Northgate #2                    21:26     7:08
   69    68        #728   Kelly Mallon (10)                 Las Lomas #7                    21:29     7:09
   70    69        #524   Hannah Ulansey (10)               Eureka #3                       21:35     7:11
   71    70        #472   Nadia Saenz (11)                  Dublin #3                       21:43     7:14
   72    71        #217   Gabriella Lewis (9)               Bishop O'dowd #7                21:48     7:16
   73    72        #971   Maddy Campbell (9)                Northgate #3                    21:50     7:16
   74              #502   Luz Mejia-Mass (12)               Encinal #1                      21:50     7:16
   75    73       #1007   Tawni Cox (9)                     Petaluma #7                     21:50     7:16
   76    74       #1107   Lauren Creath (12)                Redwood #7                      21:51     7:17
   77              #505   Nicky Reed (11)                   Encinal #2                      21:55     7:18
   78    75        #989   Amy Bardo (11)                    Novato #3                       22:02     7:20
   79    76         #36   Siobhan Bauer (10)                Albany #2                       22:05     7:21
   80    77        #521   Derby McLaughlin (10)             Eureka #4                       22:11     7:23
   81    78       #1048   Janet Vieyra (12)                 Piner #2                        22:12     7:24
   82    79         #40   Eline Leemans (12)                Albany #3                       22:20     7:26
   83    80        #972   Kristen Curry (11)                Northgate #4                    22:21     7:27
   84    81        #465   Shirley Chen (10)                 Dublin #4                       22:28     7:29
   85    82        #973   Erin Delaria (11)                 Northgate #5                    22:30     7:30
   86    83         #38   Saskia Braucher (10)              Albany #4                       22:44     7:34
   87    84       #1308   Emma McGee (11)                   Sonoma Valley #2                22:47     7:35
   88    85        #520   Catherine McGibbon (10)           Eureka #5                       22:54     7:38
   89    86         #55   Ana Mendoza (9)                   Alhambra #5                     22:55     7:38
   90    87        #992   Indigo Johnson (10)               Novato #4                       23:01     7:40
   91    88         #41   Connie Ma (10)                    Albany #5                       23:10     7:43
   92    89       #1049   Daisey Villegas (10)              Piner #3                        23:16     7:45
   93    90        #990   Kristin Gloystein (12)            Novato #5                       23:19     7:46
   94    91        #978   Kayla Scalise (9)                 Northgate #6                    23:23     7:47
   95    92         #39   Molly Greene (9)                  Albany #6                       23:25     7:48
   96    93       #1045   Genesis Paredes (10)              Piner #4                        23:36     7:52
   97    94       #1044   Jocelyn Mendoza (10)              Piner #5                        23:40     7:53
   98              #412   Ariana Ruiz (11)                  Concord #2                      23:41     7:53
   99    95        #473   Hannah Villanueva (10)            Dublin #5                       23:52     7:57
  100    96         #52   Divine Adesida (12)               Alhambra #6                     23:59     7:59
  101    97         #60   Meagan Yoeono (10)                Alhambra #7                     24:00     8:00
  102              #409   Amy Billeter (12)                 Concord #3                      24:04     8:01
  103    98        #469   Jaclyn Liu (12)                   Dublin #6                       24:09     8:03
  104    99       #1043   Romelia Bonilla (9)               Piner #6                        24:11     8:03
  105              #506   Elaine Spencer (10)               Encinal #3                      24:15     8:05
  106              #410   Sienna Moran (9)                  Concord #4                      24:19     8:06
  107   100        #991   Amanda Grimm (9)                  Novato #6                       24:49     8:16
  108   101        #468   Kirsten Koa (12)                  Dublin #7                       25:03     8:21
  109              #503   Phuc Nguyen (12)                  Encinal #4                      25:06     8:22
  110   102       #1310   Sarah Summers (10)                Sonoma Valley #3                25:29     8:29
  111   103       #1309   Serena Spry (9)                   Sonoma Valley #4                25:30     8:30
  112   104        #975   Emma Mossinger (12)               Northgate #7                    26:24     8:48
  113   105       #1304   Prisela Alvarez (12)              Sonoma Valley #5                26:36     8:52
  114             #1059   Margarita Garcia (10)             Pinole Valley #1                27:49     9:16
  115             #1425   Vanessa Vasquez (12)              Tennyson #1                     28:22     9:27
  116             #1419   Christina Batilo (12)             Tennyson #2                     28:23     9:27


Varsity Girls IV

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Dougherty 94 (14 15 16 23 26 49 67)
2. Sir Francis Drake 97 (7 12 24 25 29 31 66)
3. St. Mary's College HS 113 (2 20 27 28 36 37 41)
4. Piedmont 118 (5 6 13 39 55 58 60)
5. Tamalpais 129 (11 19 21 38 40 43 64)
6. Terra Linda 172 (17 22 33 46 54 89)
7. Moreau Catholic 178 (3 18 42 53 62 82 83)
8. Arcata 213 (10 32 51 59 61 72 74)
9. Marin Catholic 220 (1 30 57 63 69 73 79)
10. Healdsburg 237 (8 34 47 56 92 93)
11. Justin-Siena 277 (9 35 48 91 94 96)
12. San Marin 316 (44 45 70 76 81 90 99)
13. Fort Bragg 319 (50 52 65 68 84 95 101)
14. El Molino 342 (4 75 78 88 97 100)
15. St. Patrick/St. Vincent 399 (71 77 80 85 86 87 98)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Dougherty: 1:41:35 (20:19)
Sir Francis Drake: 1:41:15 (20:15)
St. Mary's College HS: 1:41:45 (20:21)
Piedmont: 1:42:34 (20:30)
Tamalpais: 1:43:01 (20:36)
Terra Linda: 1:45:27 (21:05)
Moreau Catholic: 1:45:15 (21:03)
Arcata: 1:47:29 (21:29)
Marin Catholic: 1:47:55 (21:35)
Healdsburg: 1:50:04 (22:00)
Justin-Siena: 1:53:30 (22:42)
San Marin: 1:54:13 (22:50)
Fort Bragg: 1:54:05 (22:49)
El Molino: 1:57:59 (23:35)
St. Patrick/St. Vincent: 2:00:39 (24:07)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #835   Theresa Devine ADVANCE (12)       Marin Catholic #1               19:02     6:20
    2     2       #1344   Taylor Lawson (12)                St. Mary's College HS #1        19:11     6:23
    3     3        #917   Anika Adeni ADVANCE (11)          Moreau Catholic #1              19:13     6:24
    4     4        #486   Nicole Lane ADVANCE (10)          El Molino #1                    19:24     6:28
    5     5       #1027   Jamie Kent ADVANCE (12)           Piedmont #1                     19:33     6:31
    6     6       #1031   Nicole Peterson ADVANCE (10)      Piedmont #2                     19:34     6:31
    7     7       #1272   Ellie Ryan (10)                   Sir Francis Drake #1            19:35     6:31
    8     8        #635   Merry Inman (12)                  Healdsburg #1                   19:36     6:32
    9     9        #708   Jenna Joske (11)                  Justin-Siena #1                 19:39     6:33
   10    10        #132   Erin McNulty (10)                 Arcata #1                       19:51     6:37
   11    11       #1407   Monica Milstein (12)              Tamalpais #1                    20:02     6:40
   12    12       #1273   Julia Saunders (11)               Sir Francis Drake #2            20:08     6:42
   13    13       #1028   Erica Lauer (12)                  Piedmont #3                     20:09     6:43
   14    14        #453   Victoria De Metz (11)             Dougherty #1                    20:10     6:43
   15    15        #455   Lauren Nakaso (10)                Dougherty #2                    20:15     6:45
   16    16        #450   Kristen Chan (9)                  Dougherty #3                    20:16     6:45
   17    17       #1438   Kaitlin McKeogh (9)               Terra Linda #1                  20:16     6:45
   18    18        #925   Erin Safreno (11)                 Moreau Catholic #2              20:19     6:46
   19    19       #1406   Katie Lee (11)                    Tamalpais #2                    20:21     6:47
   20    20       #1346   Maeva Riley (12)                  St. Mary's College HS #2        20:22     6:47
   21    21       #1404   Quinlan Cacic (10)                Tamalpais #3                    20:22     6:47
   22    22       #1442   Maddie Tight (11)                 Terra Linda #2                  20:23     6:47
   23    23        #456   Lauren Salazar (9)                Dougherty #4                    20:23     6:47
   24    24       #1270   Summer Lawson (9)                 Sir Francis Drake #3            20:24     6:48
   25    25       #1275   Mckinzie Stanley (10)             Sir Francis Drake #4            20:26     6:48
   26    26        #452   Isabelle De Metz (9)              Dougherty #5                    20:31     6:50
   27    27       #1340   Hannah Brumbaum (12)              St. Mary's College HS #3        20:32     6:50
   28    28       #1341   Alex Choy (12)                    St. Mary's College HS #4        20:36     6:52
   29              #561   Nochella Ozard (12)               Fortuna #1                      20:38     6:52
   30    29       #1271   Lindsay Rogers (11)               Sir Francis Drake #5            20:42     6:54
   31    30        #839   Ashlen Olmsted (10)               Marin Catholic #2               20:50     6:56
   32    31       #1274   Kelsey Shea (12)                  Sir Francis Drake #6            20:53     6:57
   33              #560   Madison Kausen (12)               Fortuna #2                      20:55     6:58
   34    32        #135   Anya Ritter (12)                  Arcata #2                       20:57     6:59
   35    33       #1439   Erica Morelli (11)                Terra Linda #3                  20:58     6:59
   36    34        #634   Sam Gordon (11)                   Healdsburg #2                   20:59     6:59
   37    35        #709   Erin Kinda (12)                   Justin-Siena #2                 21:00     7:00
   38    36       #1348   Annie Woelffer (11)               St. Mary's College HS #5        21:04     7:01
   39    37       #1343   Mary Harrington (10)              St. Mary's College HS #6        21:05     7:01
   40    38       #1410   Brigitte Winkler (9)              Tamalpais #4                    21:07     7:02
   41    39       #1029   Emma Nichols (12)                 Piedmont #4                     21:08     7:02
   42    40       #1409   Glyn Peterson (9)                 Tamalpais #5                    21:09     7:03
   43             #1492   Erin Clark (11)                   Ursuline #1                     21:10     7:03
   44    41       #1345   Daisy Merida (10)                 St. Mary's College HS #7        21:13     7:04
   45    42        #920   Mariah Garcia (11)                Moreau Catholic #3              21:16     7:05
   46    43       #1408   Megan Monroe (10)                 Tamalpais #6                    21:23     7:07
   47    44       #1191   Kelsey Diederich (11)             San Marin #1                    21:32     7:10
   48    45       #1195   Mary Welter (11)                  San Marin #2                    21:32     7:10
   49    46       #1436   Claire Mallen (11)                Terra Linda #4                  21:42     7:14
   50    47        #633   Alia Evans (11)                   Healdsburg #3                   21:45     7:15
   51    48        #707   Leslie Johnson (11)               Justin-Siena #3                 21:48     7:16
   52    49        #454   Maria Fate (10)                   Dougherty #6                    21:50     7:16
   53             #1203   Caitlin Beckerman (11)            San Rafael #1                   21:53     7:17
   54    50        #557   Alexandra Sciocchetti (10)        Fort Bragg #1                   21:54     7:18
   55    51        #134   Alina Richardson (12)             Arcata #3                       21:55     7:18
   56    52        #553   Kassandra Cauckwell (10)          Fort Bragg #2                   21:57     7:19
   57    53        #922   Maggie Hannon (11)                Moreau Catholic #4              22:01     7:20
   58    54       #1440   Emma Pedlar (11)                  Terra Linda #5                  22:08     7:22
   59    55       #1026   Chloe Dee (11)                    Piedmont #5                     22:10     7:23
   60    56        #632   Maria Barragan (9)                Healdsburg #4                   22:11     7:23
   61    57        #840   Stephanie Pardi (10)              Marin Catholic #3               22:19     7:26
   62              #849   Katelyn Wilcox (10)               Mckinleyville #1                22:21     7:27
   63    58       #1032   Sarah Reed-Guy (9)                Piedmont #6                     22:22     7:27
   64    59        #131   Olivia Kuljian (10)               Arcata #4                       22:22     7:27
   65    60       #1030   Kelsey Oshimo (11)                Piedmont #7                     22:24     7:28
   66    61        #130   Tichelle Daggs (12)               Arcata #5                       22:24     7:28
   67    62        #921   Karra Gardin (10)                 Moreau Catholic #5              22:26     7:28
   68    63        #836   Nicole Henderson (10)             Marin Catholic #4               22:30     7:30
   69    64       #1403   Nicole Amyx (10)                  Tamalpais #7                    22:35     7:31
   70    65        #555   Holly Kirkman (10)                Fort Bragg #3                   22:38     7:32
   71             #1205   Meredith Bowen (9)                San Rafael #2                   22:41     7:33
   72             #1204   Haley Berkoe (11)                 San Rafael #3                   22:44     7:34
   73              #848   Maria Moralis (10)                Mckinleyville #2                23:05     7:41
   74    66       #1266   Lauren Caitlin (12)               Sir Francis Drake #7            23:07     7:42
   75    67        #451   Christine Chang (12)              Dougherty #7                    23:10     7:43
   76    68        #558   Natalie Soto (9)                  Fort Bragg #4                   23:12     7:44
   77    69        #838   Rachel Minikes (11)               Marin Catholic #5               23:14     7:44
   78    70       #1192   Jan Grandi (9)                    San Marin #3                    23:24     7:48
   79    71       #1367   Terilyn Viray (10)                St. Patrick/St. Vincent #1      23:32     7:50
   80    72        #133   Signe Nicklas (11)                Arcata #6                       23:33     7:51
   81    73        #834   Kelsie Clausen (10)               Marin Catholic #6               23:35     7:51
   82    74        #136   Emilie Uemura (10)                Arcata #7                       23:37     7:52
   83    75        #488   Ashlin Neal (10)                  El Molino #2                    23:41     7:53
   84    76       #1189   Megan Caldwell (10)               San Marin #4                    23:42     7:54
   85    77       #1366   Keani Valle (10)                  St. Patrick/St. Vincent #2      23:44     7:54
   86    78        #491   Lane Zorith (10)                  El Molino #3                    23:44     7:54
   87    79        #837   Daniela Mayock (11)               Marin Catholic #7               23:47     7:55
   88             #1494   Nora Peterson (11)                Ursuline #2                     23:59     7:59
   89    80       #1368   Laura Yoshisato (9)               St. Patrick/St. Vincent #3      24:02     8:00
   90    81       #1190   Danielle Damico (9)               San Marin #5                    24:03     8:01
   91    82        #923   Phuong Le (12)                    Moreau Catholic #6              24:08     8:02
   92    83        #918   Karissa Canonizado (12)           Moreau Catholic #7              24:17     8:05
   93             #1493   Megan McKellar (12)               Ursuline #3                     24:23     8:07
   94    84        #552   Caitlin Boise (11)                Fort Bragg #5                   24:24     8:08
   95    85       #1360   Koly Kadel (9)                    St. Patrick/St. Vincent #4      24:40     8:13
   96    86       #1359   Aileen Dauz (10)                  St. Patrick/St. Vincent #5      24:41     8:13
   97    87       #1365   Autumn Turpin (10)                St. Patrick/St. Vincent #6      24:53     8:17
   98    88        #489   Rose Paneno (9)                   El Molino #4                    24:58     8:19
   99    89       #1435   Rebecca Knopf (11)                Terra Linda #6                  25:02     8:20
  100    90       #1193   Sara Haugen (10)                  San Marin #6                    25:16     8:25
  101    91        #711   Kaitlin Wilkinson (9)             Justin-Siena #4                 25:17     8:25
  102    92        #631   Makenna Baker (11)                Healdsburg #5                   25:33     8:31
  103    93        #636   Angelica Perez (12)               Healdsburg #6                   25:45     8:35
  104    94        #706   Susannah Jennings (9)             Justin-Siena #5                 25:46     8:35
  105    95        #556   Kylie Richards (9)                Fort Bragg #6                   25:48     8:36
  106    96        #710   Zoe Taylor (10)                   Justin-Siena #6                 26:08     8:42
  107    97        #490   Hannah Whitman (11)               El Molino #5                    26:12     8:44
  108    98       #1362   Cindy Lara (9)                    St. Patrick/St. Vincent #7      26:18     8:46
  109    99       #1194   Nina Kao (10)                     San Marin #7                    26:47     8:55
  110   100        #487   Meghann Lyon (10)                 El Molino #6                    29:08     9:42
  111   101        #554   Kelly Grantham (11)               Fort Bragg #7                   30:35    10:11


Varsity Girls V

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. San Francisco University HS 43 (2 3 6 11 21 35 44)
2. College Preparatory 44 (4 5 8 10 17 27 46)
3. Marin Academy 81 (1 13 20 23 24 36 39)
4. Lick Wilmerding 87 (7 14 18 22 26 29 31)
5. Sonoma Academy 136 (12 15 32 34 43 66 67)
6. Urban School of San Francisco 164 (9 16 33 49 57 58 71)
7. Santa Rosa Christian 187 (25 30 37 42 53 54 81)
8. Convent of the Sacred Heart 261 (19 47 48 72 75)
9. Head-Royce 279 (28 55 63 64 69 79)
10. Rincon Valley Christian 284 (45 52 60 62 65 68 84)
11. Cloverdale 319 (50 51 56 80 82)
12. Chinese Christian 327 (40 59 73 77 78)
13. Athenian 337 (38 61 70 83 85 86)
14. Upper Lake 366 (41 74 76 87 88)
Team Total (Average) Times:
San Francisco University HS: 1:35:56 (19:11)
College Preparatory: 1:36:58 (19:23)
Marin Academy: 1:40:00 (20:00)
Lick Wilmerding: 1:41:18 (20:15)
Sonoma Academy: 1:45:09 (21:01)
Urban School of San Francisco: 1:46:46 (21:21)
Santa Rosa Christian: 1:48:25 (21:41)
Convent of the Sacred Heart: 1:54:54 (22:58)
Head-Royce: 1:55:59 (23:11)
Rincon Valley Christian: 1:56:05 (23:13)
Cloverdale: 2:00:22 (24:04)
Chinese Christian: 2:01:41 (24:20)
Athenian: 2:04:50 (24:58)
Upper Lake: ?


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #823   Lucy McCullough (11)              Marin Academy #1                17:47     5:55
    2     2       #1156   Holland Reynolds (10)             San Francisco University HS #1  18:06     6:02
    3     3       #1153   Jennie Callan (9)                 San Francisco University HS #2  18:07     6:02
    4     4        #398   Adrienne Strait (11)              College Preparatory #1          18:36     6:12
    5              #231   Kate Courtney ADVANCE (9)         Branson #1                      18:43     6:14
    6     5        #399   Kai Wilson (10)                   College Preparatory #2          19:06     6:22
    7     6       #1158   Margaret Wehner (12)              San Francisco University HS #3  19:08     6:22
    8     7        #774   Rachel Prensky-Pomeranz (10)      Lick Wilmerding #1              19:09     6:23
    9     8        #394   Emily Erickson (12)               College Preparatory #3          19:20     6:26
   10     9       #1481   Emma Lehmann ADVANCE (11)         Urban School of San Francisco   19:26     6:28
   11    10        #397   Claire Shellem (9)                College Preparatory #4          19:32     6:30
   12    11       #1152   Bridget Blum (10)                 San Francisco University HS #4  19:56     6:38
   13    12       #1287   Kiana Herold ADVANCE (9)          Sonoma Academy #1               20:00     6:40
   14    13        #822   Olivia Lloyd (10)                 Marin Academy #2                20:03     6:41
   15    14        #769   Lucia Calthorpe (10)              Lick Wilmerding #2              20:06     6:42
   16    15       #1289   Katy Lee ADVANCE (9)              Sonoma Academy #2               20:16     6:45
   17             #1127   Luci Holmlund (11)                Redwood Christian #1            20:21     6:47
   18    16       #1480   Caitlin Iglehart (11)             Urban School of San Francisco   20:23     6:47
   19    17        #391   Lexie Burton (9)                  College Preparatory #5          20:24     6:48
   20    18        #773   Sara Peletz (10)                  Lick Wilmerding #3              20:26     6:48
   21    19        #423   Jane Stephens (9)                 Convent of the Sacred Heart #1  20:27     6:49
   22    20        #820   Yasmine Eichbaum (9)              Marin Academy #3                20:32     6:50
   23              #186   Cami Barnes (12)                  Berean Christian #1             20:38     6:52
   24    21       #1154   Katherine Fair (12)               San Francisco University HS #5  20:39     6:53
   25    22        #770   Olivia Evans (12)                 Lick Wilmerding #4              20:41     6:53
   26    23        #826   Daisy Williamson (9)              Marin Academy #4                20:47     6:55
   27    24        #825   Cora Went (12)                    Marin Academy #5                20:51     6:57
   28    25       #1252   Noelle Hosler (11)                Santa Rosa Christian #1         20:55     6:58
   29    26        #768   Heather Bourne (9)                Lick Wilmerding #5              20:56     6:58
   30              #232   Samantha Huff (9)                 Branson #2                      20:57     6:59
   31              #659   Julia Gullikson (10)              Holy Names #1                   20:58     6:59
   32    27        #392   Michelle Deloison-Baum (11)       College Preparatory #6          21:00     7:00
   33    28        #612   Heather Anderson (11)             Head-Royce #1                   21:02     7:00
   34    29        #775   Hannah Rosenthal (9)              Lick Wilmerding #6              21:08     7:02
   35    30       #1250   Arin Guillory (11)                Santa Rosa Christian #2         21:13     7:04
   36    31        #772   Melissa Mongan (9)                Lick Wilmerding #7              21:18     7:06
   37    32       #1292   Sarah Tatum (10)                  Sonoma Academy #3               21:19     7:06
   38    33       #1482   Emma McCune (10)                  Urban School of San Francisco   21:26     7:08
   39    34       #1294   Whitney Turley (12)               Sonoma Academy #4               21:26     7:08
   40    35       #1157   Lizzy Teerlink (9)                San Francisco University HS #6  21:31     7:10
   41    36        #824   Maddy Scheer (11)                 Marin Academy #6                21:35     7:11
   42    37       #1253   Beka Jackson (11)                 Santa Rosa Christian #3         21:39     7:13
   43    38        #165   Tina Solvik (11)                  Athenian #1                     21:39     7:13
   44    39        #821   Hailey Hayman (12)                Marin Academy #7                21:44     7:14
   45    40        #327   Jessica Ho (11)                   Chinese Christian #1            21:50     7:16
   46    41       #1464   Marina Sharp (12)                 Upper Lake #1                   22:00     7:20
   47    42       #1251   Carly Hazelrigg (11)              Santa Rosa Christian #4         22:01     7:20
   48    43       #1293   Savannah Turley (10)              Sonoma Academy #5               22:08     7:22
   49    44       #1155   Rachel Flaherman (10)             San Francisco University HS #7  22:09     7:23
   50             #1128   Hannah MacDonald (11)             Redwood Christian #2            22:11     7:23
   51    45       #1142   Alicia Krueger (12)               Rincon Valley Christian #1      22:13     7:24
   52    46        #393   Sarah Eppley (12)                 College Preparatory #7          22:14     7:24
   53    47        #421   Anne Marie Ide (12)               Convent of the Sacred Heart #2  22:14     7:24
   54    48        #420   Claire Fahy (9)                   Convent of the Sacred Heart #3  22:16     7:25
   55    49       #1479   Clara Hendrickson (10)            Urban School of San Francisco   22:23     7:27
   56    50        #362   Madison Stewart (9)               Cloverdale #1                   22:23     7:27
   57    51        #359   Elizabeth Marrone (10)            Cloverdale #2                   22:25     7:28
   58              #188   Emilee Langefeld (9)              Berean Christian #2             22:26     7:28
   59             #1325   Renee Barbour (9)                 St. Joseph Notre Dame #1        22:28     7:29
   60              #175   Casey Lewis (11)                  Bentley Upper #1                22:34     7:31
   61    52       #1140   Ciana Johnson (10)                Rincon Valley Christian #2      22:36     7:32
   62    53       #1255   Wyone Millerick (12)              Santa Rosa Christian #5         22:37     7:32
   63    54       #1256   Alexis Nunez (12)                 Santa Rosa Christian #6         22:41     7:33
   66             #1383   Kelly Kneis (12)                  St. Vincent #1                  22:51     7:37
   67    55        #614   Lili Kroll (12)                   Head-Royce #2                   22:53     7:37
   68    56        #360   Diana Martinez (12)               Cloverdale #3                   23:04     7:41
   69    57       #1478   Halle Heiden (10)                 Urban School of San Francisco   23:08     7:42
   70    58       #1476   Jordan Clark (10)                 Urban School of San Francisco   23:11     7:43
   71    59        #328   Liyi Straly (9)                   Chinese Christian #2            23:28     7:49
   72    60       #1139   Alexa Crouse (9)                  Rincon Valley Christian #3      23:31     7:50
   73    61        #159   Marie Anderson (12)               Athenian #2                     23:36     7:52
   74    62       #1143   Abbi Sanchez (12)                 Rincon Valley Christian #4      23:48     7:56
   75    63        #621   Annie Wanless (10)                Head-Royce #3                   23:53     7:57
   76    64        #615   Katherina Kutter (12)             Head-Royce #4                   23:56     7:58
   77              #233   Anna Jenkins (9)                  Branson #3                      23:57     7:59
   78    65       #1144   Juliana Woolums (10)              Rincon Valley Christian #5      23:57     7:59
   79              #187   Vanessa Bautista (10)             Berean Christian #3             23:57     7:59
   80    66       #1291   Emma Ritcey (12)                  Sonoma Academy #6               23:58     7:59
   81    67       #1288   Katie Lamb (12)                   Sonoma Academy #7               24:05     8:01
   82    68       #1138   Allyson Bricker (9)               Rincon Valley Christian #6      24:06     8:02
   83    69        #619   Jessica Suplick (11)              Head-Royce #5                   24:15     8:05
   84    70        #162   Madeline Gold (12)                Athenian #3                     24:24     8:08
   85    71       #1477   Lizzy Harvey (10)                 Urban School of San Francisco   24:27     8:09
   86             #1385   Victoria Rathbone (12)            St. Vincent #2                  24:29     8:09
   87    72        #419   Colette Dells (12)                Convent of the Sacred Heart #4  24:31     8:10
   88             #1328   Danielle McGuiness (10)           St. Joseph Notre Dame #2        24:32     8:10
   89              #253   Grecia Martinez-Solis (10)        California School for the Deaf  24:37     8:12
   90             #1327   Regina Hurley (10)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #3        24:40     8:13
   91    73        #324   Jasmine Chang (9)                 Chinese Christian #3            24:58     8:19
   92              #176   Leah Zuckerman (10)               Bentley Upper #2                25:13     8:24
   93    74       #1460   Alice Borje (12)                  Upper Lake #2                   25:24     8:28
   94    75        #422   Mary Katherine Michels (9)        Convent of the Sacred Heart #5  25:26     8:28
   95    76       #1465   Angel Taylor (10)                 Upper Lake #3                   25:29     8:29
   96    77        #325   Kristina Chang (12)               Chinese Christian #4            25:42     8:34
   97    78        #329   Emily Wong (10)                   Chinese Christian #5            25:43     8:34
   98    79        #620   Elaine Truong (12)                Head-Royce #6                   25:49     8:36
   99             #1380   Allison Erny (11)                 St. Vincent #3                  25:54     8:38
  100    80        #356   Maria Dilley (12)                 Cloverdale #4                   26:07     8:42
  101    81       #1254   Alex Meints (11)                  Santa Rosa Christian #7         26:07     8:42
  102    82        #358   Liliana Lopez (11)                Cloverdale #5                   26:23     8:47
  103              #174   Clare Durant (10)                 Bentley Upper #3                26:47     8:55
  104    83        #164   Minhtrang Nguyen (10)             Athenian #4                     27:08     9:02
  105             #1330   Alessandra Zambrano (9)           St. Joseph Notre Dame #4        27:11     9:03
  106    84       #1141   Clara Knapp (9)                   Rincon Valley Christian #7      27:29     9:09
  107    85        #160   Regina Chang (11)                 Athenian #5                     28:03     9:21
  108    86        #161   Molly Fagan (11)                  Athenian #6                     28:58     9:39
  109    87       #1463   Lacee Petrovsky (12)              Upper Lake #4                   30:59    10:19
  110    88       #1462   Emma Johnson (11)                 Upper Lake #5                          
  999              #740   Kayjah Gladney (9)                Leadership (Hayward) DQ. #1            
  999              #744   Kristen Wine-Harrison (9)         Leadership (Hayward) DQ.. #1           


Top local Girls

Julie Nacouzi ADVANCE (11) Montgomery #1 17:02 5:40 Jacque Taylor (12) Casa Grande #1 17:18 5:46 Isabel Andrade (12) Petaluma #1 18:06 6:02 Lauren Curtin (12) Maria Carrillo #1 18:17 6:05 Amber Peirsol ADVANCE (10) Windsor #1 18:31 6:10 Cara Curtin (12) Maria Carrillo #2 18:34 6:11 Lauren Kraus (9) Maria Carrillo #3 18:34 6:11 Dominique Ratto (12) Casa Grande #2 18:46 6:15 Francesca Honey (10) Petaluma #2 18:48 6:16 Heidi Thiele (10) Maria Carrillo #4 18:57 6:19 Byrnna Thigpen (9) Maria Carrillo #5 19:03 6:21 Kirby Franklin (9) Petaluma #3 19:15 6:25 Suzi Rozga ADVANCE (12) Santa Rosa #1 19:17 6:25 Kelly Brooks ADVANCE (11) Santa Rosa #2 19:19 6:26 Hunter Connell (12) Montgomery #2 19:21 6:27, fastest non-qualifier Sarah Gallagher (12) Montgomery #3 19:23 6:27 Nicole Lane ADVANCE (10) El Molino #1 19:24 6:28 Eva Luu (11) Casa Grande #3 19:27 6:29 Merry Inman (12) Healdsburg #1 19:36 6:32 Emily Goldfield (9) Montgomery #4 19:40 6:33 Chloe Hall (9) Casa Grande #4 19:50 6:36 Margie Garza (12) Maria Carrillo #6 19:51 6:37 Kylie Buck (12) Casa Grande #5 19:53 6:37 Kasey Schalich (12) Piner #1 19:57 6:39 Kiana Herold ADVANCE (9) Sonoma Academy #1 20:00 6:40 Liana Meffert (11) Montgomery #5 20:01 6:40 Taylor Graham (10) Maria Carrillo #7 20:02 6:40 Dorothea Parker (12) Petaluma #4 20:04 6:41 Sadia Ibrahim (9) Santa Rosa #3 20:15 6:45 Katy Lee ADVANCE (9) Sonoma Academy #2 20:16 6:45 Taylor Falk (11) Casa Grande #6 20:20 6:46 Leslie Pfeiffer (12) Windsor #2 20:21 6:47 Hailey Lynch (9) Petaluma #5 20:24 6:48 Selena Caruso (10) Sonoma Valley #1 20:34 6:51 Eva Herbst (10) Santa Rosa #4 20:39 6:53 Fastest All-NCS Julie Nacouzi (11) Montgomery #1 17:02 5:40 Jacque Taylor (12) Casa Grande #1 17:18 5:46 Colleen Lillig (12) California #1 17:30 5:50 Lucy McCullough (11) Marin Academy #1 17:47 5:55 Alycia Cridebring (12) College Park #1 17:54 5:58 Isabel Andrade (12) Petaluma #1 18:06 6:02 Holland Reynolds (10) San Francisco University HS #1 18:06 6:02

Top local Girls teams

Maria Carrillo: 1:33:25 (18:41) Casa Grande: 1:35:14 (19:02) Montgomery: 1:35:27 (19:05) Petaluma: 1:36:37 (19:19) Santa Rosa: 1:40:12 (20:02) Sonoma Academy: 1:45:09 (21:01) Santa Rosa Christian: 1:48:25 (21:41) Windsor: 1:49:13 (21:50) Healdsburg: 1:50:04 (22:00) Rancho Cotate: 1:51:50 (22:22) Piner: 1:52:41 (22:32) Fort Bragg: 1:54:05 (22:49) Rincon Valley Christian: 1:56:05 (23:13) El Molino: 1:57:59 (23:35) Cloverdale: 2:00:22 (24:04) Sonoma Valley: 2:00:56 (24:11) Upper Lake: ? Fastest team times at Hayward from 1999, 2001-02, '04-09

Varsity Girls Notes

Julie Nacouzi was the fastest girl of all the NCS divisions. Redwood Empire girls have had the fastest time the last 3 years and 11 of the last 16. Jacque Taylor was the fastest senior of the meet. Maria Carrillo was the fastest team of all the NCS divisions. Monte Vista had the only team in all divisions to have there 3rd runner finish ahead of Carrillo's 5th. Lauren Kraus of Carrillo was the 2nd fastest freshman of the meet. Katy Lee of Sonoma Academy qualified on with a 20:16. Hunter Connell of Montgomery ran 19:21 but did not qualify on. This is the ninth NCS meet on the Hayward course. Nacouzi's 17:02 was a division II record and has only been bettered by two NCS girls: Amber Trotter, Ukiah 16:15 2001 DI record and Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 16:59 2007 DIV record. Only five Empire girls have ever run 3 miles faster than Nacouzi's 17:02 on any course. Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995 15:54, 1994 National Champion Amber Trotter Ukiah 2001 16:15, 2001 National Champion Sara Bei Montgomery 1998 16:43, 2000 National Champion Sarah Sumpter Healdsburg 2007 16:51, 2007 State Champ, Div. IV Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1981 16:59, 1981 NorCal Champ