Low-tech edition (About)

Home > Sports > Running Blog

Running Home | Weather Forecast | What is Redwood Empire
Track All-Time | Cross Country All-Time
Schedule | Archives | Links


Redwood Empire Boys All-Time

Pole Vault

15-9    Rene Loraine       	Petaluma #1        	1995  
15-7    Matt Tillinghast	Montgomery #1		2004	15-6 '04, 15-3 '03
15-6    John Gash          	Santa Rosa #1      	1984  
15-4    Kjell Akerstrom    	Ukiah #1           	1992  
15-2i	Mike Tillinghast	Montgomery #2		2004	at Reno, 15-0 SRJC '03
15-0	Kris Warnock       	Sonoma #1          	1991  
15-0	Jake Arnold		Maria Carrillo #1	2002	at UCB, 14-10, 14-9
14-10	Tim McDonald		St. Helena #1		1976
14-8    Jared Kenworthy    	Piner #1           	1991  
14-7    Mark Patterson     	Piner #2           	1978  
	(10)

14-6    Emil Bruneau       	Willits #1         	1990  
14-5    Nate Guido     		Montgomery #3        	2000
14-4    Tom Mikalson       	Montgomery #4    	1979  
14-3    Russ Reinhard      	Willits #2         	1979  
14-3    Scott Jereb   		Cardinal Newman #1	2001
14-3i	Michael Sullivan	Casa Grande #1		2003
14-1	Rich Kingsborough	Piner #3           	1979  
14-1	Jeremy Shull       	Willits #3         	1993  
14-0	Marc Couey         	Piner #4           	1980  
14-0    Mark Mitchell      	Fort Bragg #1    	1983-1984  
14-0 	Bryan Tarrant		Petaluma #2		2001
	(21)
	
13-11   Tim Stanley        	Montgomery #5      	1977  
13-11   Chris Brown        	Ukiah #2           	1987
13-9	Steve Lawry        	Montgomery #6      	1974
13-9	Tim McEvoy         	Petaluma #3       	1981  
13-9    Jim Gash           	Santa Rosa #2      	1985  
13-7	Rick Garrison      	El Molino #1       	1970  
13-7	Patrick Herrmann	Santa Rosa #3		2010
13-7	Mike McGuire       	Analy #1           	1965  
13-7    Chad Griffith      	Rancho Cotate #1   	1990  
13-7	Edwin Irizarry		Casa Grande #2		2009
13-6	Bernie Buchanan    	Petaluma #3        	1986  
	(32)
	
13-6    Dan Cole           	Healdsburg #1           1975  
13-6    Mike Tillinghast   	Piner #5           	1976 
13-6    Jim Crowhurst      	Montgomery #7      	1978    at SRJC
13-6    Tony Bashaw        	Ukiah #3           	1978  
13-6    Tim Ryan           	Rancho Cotate #2   	1978 
13-6    Kevin Rehn         	Montgomery #8      	1981 
13-6    Jim Sievert        	Santa Rosa #4      	1984  
13-6    Scott Stromeyer    	Petaluma #4        	1985  
13-6    Steve Cole         	Piner #6           	1986  
13-6    John Ford          	Piner #7           	1999  
13-6    Tim Hanks          	Cardinal Newman #2	1999  
13-6    Brodie Wilgenburg	Santa Rosa #5      	1999
13-6	Casey Larson		Piner #8		2001
13-6	Jake Minkoff		Montgomery #9		2001
13-6	Mike Fye      		El Molino #2       	2003	at Analy 
13-6	Martin Field		Montgomery #10		2003    at Elsie Allen
13-6	Nick Barton		Petaluma #5		2003    at UC Berkeley
13-6	David Kimari		Santa Rosa #6		2007
	(50)

Other School records
13-1	Tyler Danson  		Elsie Allen #1		2004	
12-11	Charles Schindler	Santa Rosa Christian #1	2008
12-6	David Thurber		Kelseyville #1		1990
 9-6	Eric Vargas		Windsor #1		2010

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

Email story | Print story | Subscribe to paper